These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men cat 1/2/3 A open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Twining Lake Effect
2 Ernesto Marenchin Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Paul Martin Panther
4 Jason Suppan SoupCan Racing
5 Thomas Franek Edge Outdoors
6 Jason Halloran Spin
7 Nate Loman Lake Effect
8 Nicholas Vorwerk Type One
9 Brent Evans Roberta Sun
10 Joe Lautzenheiser Orrville Cycling
11 James Dieringer Spin
12 Jay Karpinski Scum City
13 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
14 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect
15 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
16 John Proppe Lake Effect
17 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic
18 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect
19 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic
20 George Gantner Scum City

Men cat 1/2/3/4 single speed open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect
3 John Lorson SoupCan Racing
4 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon
5 Dirk Kostoff Paradise Garage
6 James Dieringer Spin
7 Travis Alban
8 Alexander Kinney Scum City
9 Brandon Halleen

Men cat 3/4 B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook
2 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers
3 Derek Nussbaum wagler
4 Christopher Huck Snakebite
5 Michael Adams Was Labs
6 Jason Rapp Snakebite
7 Kurtis Fraley Westerville Bicycle Club
8 Mike Chapman Orrville Cycling
9 Joe Stratton
10 Steve Drazdik
DNF Christian Staneluis Snakebite

Men cat 3/4 B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect
2 Dave Bartels Chagrin River
3 William Marut Lake Effect
4 Derek Wilford Spin
5 Russell Verlinger
6 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect
7 Glen Gardner
8 Ron Kubala
9 Kevin Madzia Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Ed Masta
11 David Sawitke Deiringer

Men cat 3/4 B U35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Hershberger Orrville Cycling
2 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky
3 Kyle Johannes Lost Cogs
4 Weston Flickinger Prochain
5 Andrew Miller Snakebite
6 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River
7 Ryan Comeau Lost Cogs
8 Erick Madis Was Labs
9 Jason Church Eddy's
10 Brett Davis Spin
11 William Neidinger Snakebite
12 Roger Sapp Lost Cogs
13 Brantley Berry
14 Heath Brown
15 Christopher Lee Blue Sky
16 Tad Hannibal Lake Effect
17 Scott Kuboff Snakebite

Men cat 4 C 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Davis A World Of Pain
2 Phillip Wadsworth Spin
3 David Sawitke Deiringer
4 Robert Breedlove Chagrin River
5 Jos Belich
6 Mark Didomenico
7 William Gibson Blue Sky
8 Rick Mace

Men cat 4 C open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Mckinney Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager
2 Kenneth Schrader
3 Jeremy Paul
4 David Miceli Fleet Feet
5 Jonathan Scott
6 Ryan Madis Was Labs
7 Dante Escusa
8 Brandon Mercer
9 Eric Thiel
10 Chris Reese
11 Alfredo Jimenez
12 Doug Bernard
13 Mike Ladrach Orrville Cycling
14 Stephen Cinch
15 Eric Fassnacht
16 Rob Giorgi
17 Brooke Bright Blue Sky
18 Oliver Palmer
19 David Semanik
20 Ian Mcnaughton

Men cat 4 C U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tad Hannibal Lake Effect
2 Keaton Adams Was Labs
3 Colin Wadsworth
4 Camden Adams Was Labs

Women cat 1/2/3 A open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Ponti Bicycle Hub
2 Lorena Brown Spin
3 Julie Sroka Lake Effect
4 Kennedy Adams Was Labs
5 Jane Geisse Spin
6 Julie Saeler Team ER
7 Gwen Davis Lake Effect
8 Allyson Beach Cleveland Clinic
9 Amanda Schmidt Blue Rooster

Women cat 3/4 C open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allyson Beach Cleveland Clinic
2 Rosalie Franek
3 Elizabeth Hiser
4 Pamela Semanik Snakebite
5 Michelle Mead Snakebite
6 Kristin Broda Orrville Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with