These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Miller Walt's Bike Shop
2 Josh Johnson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 Alexander Grman Unattached
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling
6 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling
7 Mark French Quantum Mesa
8 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
9 Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra-Big Shark
10 Matt Davidson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
11 Trent Donat Mich Ultra-Big Shark
12 Ryan Wachter Dogfish
14 Patrick Gribbon Momentum

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Rodgers Momentum
2 Patrick Kirkes Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Travis Frey Mich Ultra-Big Shark
4 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop
5 Doug Nishimura Unattached
6 Leith Carey Unattached
7 Mark Hofmeister Mich Ultra-Big Shark
8 Aaron Gardner Dogfish
9 Tom Petty Cannonball/Hub
10 Marc Ciufolo Dogfish
11 Jason Torbitzky Mich Ultra-Big Shark
12 Tyler Bicknese Cannonball/Hub
13 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front
14 Wil Bartz Gateway Cycling Club
15 Craig Cooper Mich Ultra-Big Shark
17 Rory King St. Louis University Racing
18 James Klages Veda Cycling
19 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa
20 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down
21 Robert Martin Mich Ultra-Big Shark
22 Justin Holden Wild Trak
23 Richard Huddleston Mich Ultra-Big Shark
24 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
25 Rick Bass Momentum
26 Dave Stone Unattached
27 Tim Pike Unattached
28 Joel Maisenhelder Momentum
29 Sam Hall Unattached

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Pike Unattached
2 John Mcnail Big Tree Cycling
3 Josh Carroll Walt's Bike Shop
4 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball/Hub
5 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
6 Larry Klutenkamper Unattached
7 Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra-Big Shark
8 Louis Brown Mich Ultra-Big Shark
9 Grant Smith Mich Ultra-Big Shark
10 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel
11 Dennis Roberts ICCC
12 Steve Bivens Brecks Bike Shop
13 Todd Nix Brecks Bike Shop
14 Rob Phillips Mich Ultra-Big Shark
15 Pete Holohan Mich Ultra-Big Shark
16 Rudy Schwarz ICCC
17 Guillermo Garsed Mich Ultra-Big Shark
18 Sam Klucker Mich Ultra-Big Shark
19 Jason Roche Unattached
20 James Schwantner SCCC
21 Jeff Maassen Momentum
22 Eric Humes SMTC
23 Keith Dudding Pfoodman Racing
24 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
25 Coy Miller Coast to Coast/Bike Surgeon
26 Craig Bakker St Louis Tri Club
27 Jody Dwiggins Wild Trak Bikes
28 Chris Orban Wild Trak Bikes
29 Gary Baumstark SCCC
30 Matthew Karnowski Unattached
31 Chip Self Swim Bike Run
32 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down
33 Greg Froehlich Cannonball/Hub
34 Todd Nowlin Cannonball/Hub
35 Anthony Marlow Unattached
36 Tim Dooley Cannonball/Hub
37 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down
38 Isara Punjasthitkul Unattached
39 Sean Ross Momentum
40 Brent Newman Unattached
41 Louis Montague Dogfish
42 Craig Moncey Unattached
43 Adam Dezego Off the Front
44 Chris Alexander Unattached
45 Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra-Big Shark

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Roberts ICCC
2 Joey Knoll Unattached
3 Casey Lang Unattached
4 Robby Hood Unattached
5 Tyler Roberts ICCC

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hofmeister Unattached
2 Richard Huddleston Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Rick Bass Momentum
4 Larry Klutenkamper Unattached
5 Craig Farrell Unattached
6 Unknown Rider Unattached
7 Dennis Roberts ICCC
8 Rich Pierce ICCC
9 Kurt Schenk Mich Ultra-Big Shark
10 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Koch Dogfish
2 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
3 Steve Bivens Brecks Bike Shop
4 Justin White Death Row Velo
5 Eric Buckley Mich Ultra-Big Shark
6 Joe Walsh Mich Ultra-Big Shark

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider Unattached
2 Unknown Rider Unattached
3 Unknown Rider Unattached

Women's A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
2 Britta Siegel Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Cat Ebeling Momentum
4 Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra-Big Shark
5 Elizabeth Heller Dressells Pub

Women's B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
2 Kelly Patty Momentum
3 Allison Braddock Trek Store St. Louis
4 Carrie Clay Mich Ultra-Big Shark
5 Erin Fueseler Unattached
6 Tracie Vogel Momentum
7 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down
8 Claire Reinbold Unattached
9 Madelyn Nichols Unattached
10 Lisa Dattilo Mich Ultra-Big Shark
11 Corrine Miller Coast to Coast/Bike Surgeon
12 Kelly Mcguire Unattached
13 Kate Geisen Team Virtus
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with