These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 00:43:29.0
2 Matthew Wisthoff University of North Carolina-W 00:43:49.0
3 John Percer 00:44:06.0
4 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 00:44:29.0
5 Tony Doll The Bike Shak 00:45:09.0
6 Joseph Schueler teah cheasapeake 00:45:13.0
7 Michael Perdek 00:45:31.0
8 James Kohler HPC/LIST 00:45:44.0
9 William Barnes xXx Racing - Athletico 00:45:45.0
10 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:46:07.0
11 Tim Baier 00:46:22.0
12 Michael Collins The Bike Lane 00:46:43.0
13 Andrew Bowers 00:46:54.0
14 Michael Berry Annapolis Tri Club 00:47:05.0
15 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:47:31.0
16 Michael Defferding 00:48:04.0
17 Michael Boss C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:48:05.0
18 Mike Comeaux Team Chesapeake 00:48:24.0
19 Barnaby Nygren C3--Athletes Serving Athletes 00:48:35.0
20 William Haley 00:49:33.0
21 Nathan Ray 00:49:36.0
22 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 00:49:45.0
23 Ron Howard www.livebaltimorecity.com 00:49:46.0
24 James Finley C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:50:55.0
25 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 00:51:06.0
26 Evan Thomson Shore Velocity Cycling 00:52:24.0
27 Jeff Bowers 00:53:04.0
28 Randall Buxbaum AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt 00:53:34.0
29 Jeffrey White 00:54:00.0
30 Ron Hermann Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:54:36.0
31 Frank Neugebauer Team Gillette 00:54:41.0
32 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.0
33 Shinjji Yamamoto RCV 00:00:00.0
34 James Mackeith 00:00:00.0
35 Jermey Rider RCV 00:00:00.0
36 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop 00:00:00.0
37 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt! 00:00:00.0
38 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
39 Joseph Odonnell 00:00:00.0
40 Erik Annis 00:00:00.0
41 John Beasley 00:00:00.0
DNF Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 00:00:00.0
DNF Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.0
DNF Brian Crowe 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 00:38:22.0
2 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 00:38:22.0
3 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:38:46.0
4 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:38:49.0
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:38:51.0
6 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:38:58.0
7 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islander 00:39:08.0
8 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 00:39:12.0
9 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 00:39:16.0
10 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 00:39:19.0
11 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:39:53.0
12 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 00:40:01.0
13 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:40:09.0
14 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:40:11.0
15 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:40:11.0
16 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge p/b 00:40:12.0
17 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:40:14.0
18 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:40:33.0
19 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:40:54.0
20 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:41:24.0
21 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:41:26.0
22 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:42:09.0
23 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:42.0
24 Joel Cahalan The Hub Cycling League 00:43:05.0
25 Norman Brach Twenty 20 Cycling 00:43:21.0
26 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:43:40.0
DNF Scott Green Spud Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 00:58:38.0
2 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GO Cycling 01:00:41.0
3 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 01:00:41.0
4 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 01:00:42.0
5 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 01:01:48.0
6 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 01:01:52.0
7 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES 01:02:05.0
8 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 01:02:17.0
9 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 01:02:46.0
10 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 01:03:34.0
11 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 01:03:35.0
12 Jordan Kahlenberg Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Te 01:04:01.0
13 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 01:04:58.0
14 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 01:05:02.0
15 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b 01:05:24.0
16 Jake Thompson HPC/List 01:05:37.0
17 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 01:06:03.0
18 Andy Brooks DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00:00.0
19 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes- Etc. 00:00:00.0
DNF Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA 00:00:00.0
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.0
DNF Daniel Rapp Mountainside/TOASTED HEAD RACI 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Connair Bike Line 00:52:51.0
2 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:53:16.0
3 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 00:53:38.0
4 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 00:54:20.0
5 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:54:35.0
6 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club 00:54:44.0
7 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:56:24.0
8 Nunzio Dibiasi YBR 00:57:07.0
9 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:58:00.0
10 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:58:05.0
11 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 00:58:13.0
12 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:00:00.0
13 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 00:00:00.0
14 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00:00.0
15 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.0
16 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 00:00:00.0
17 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies- 00:00:00.0
18 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00:00.0
19 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.0
20 Robert Tufano None 00:00:00.0
DNF Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 00:00:00.0

Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 00:48:50.0
2 Sean Easley C-3 athletes serving athletes 00:49:14.0
3 Daniel Proulx 00:49:17.0
4 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 00:50:09.0
5 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 00:50:11.0
6 Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 00:50:12.0
7 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 00:50:22.0
8 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:50:23.0
9 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:50:54.0
10 Michael Thaxton ABRT 00:51:06.0
11 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:51:10.0
12 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:51:12.0
13 Marc Klein HPC/List 00:51:13.0
14 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 00:51:41.0
15 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:51:48.0
16 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:51:59.0
17 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes 00:52:00.0
18 Albert Greene DCMTB 00:52:01.0
19 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:52:08.0
20 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 00:52:13.0
21 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:52:29.0
22 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 00:52:31.0
23 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 00:52:38.0
24 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 00:52:59.0
25 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 00:53:00.0
26 Michael Beshore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:53:08.0
27 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 00:53:40.0
28 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 00:53:42.0
29 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:53:43.0
30 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:53:49.0
31 James Wright Reston Bike Club (RBC) 00:53:55.0
32 Anthony Mignon Team Mt. Airy 00:54:06.0
33 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:54:09.0
34 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:54:27.0
35 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 00:54:46.0
36 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:54:54.0
37 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:55:00.0
38 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:55:03.0
39 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:55:08.0
40 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 00:55:09.0
41 Jose Obando HPC/LIST 00:55:15.0
42 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick 00:55:42.0
43 Mark Wanco HUP United 00:55:46.0
44 Erik Whitlock 00:55:47.0
45 Michael Hoffman HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast 00:56:18.0
46 Jim Keegan Keystone Velo/Nuts About Grano 00:56:26.0
47 Brian Flynn Team BBC 00:57:11.0
48 Thomas Shugart Arlington Masters Velo Club 00:57:17.0
49 Corey Twyman DCMTB 00:57:57.0
50 Richard Goldberg C3 - Twenty 20 00:58:30.0
51 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 00:00:00.0
52 Sol Schott Crosshairs 00:00:00.0
53 David Stinson PaxVelo 00:00:00.0
54 William Haley 00:00:00.0
55 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop 00:00:00.0
DNF John Mead The Bike Lane 00:00:00.0
DNF Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 00:00:00.0

Men Cat3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Flaten Overdrive Cycling Club 00:39:28.0
2 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 00:39:29.0
3 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 00:39:46.0
4 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:39:54.0
5 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 00:39:58.0
6 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 00:40:15.0
7 John Glodek Twin Six 00:40:16.0
8 Mark Lahuec ABRT 00:40:18.0
9 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 00:40:57.0
10 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:41:30.0
11 Mark Kilgore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:41:32.0
12 Christopher Price Charm City Cycling LLC 00:41:44.0
13 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 00:41:48.0
14 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 00:41:59.0
15 Jeremy Burkhardt 00:42:01.0
16 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 00:42:12.0
17 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:42:21.0
18 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 00:42:27.0
19 Matthew Wisthoff University of North Carolina-W 00:42:29.0
20 John Rohrer Team BBC 00:42:52.0
21 Robert Furr Bike Line 00:42:53.0
22 Eric Ivey 00:42:54.0
23 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 00:43:00.0
24 Iain Banks ABRT 00:44:02.0
25 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 00:44:03.0
26 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 00:44:21.0
27 Patrick Gore Joe's Bike Shop 00:45:00.0
28 Matthew Brancheau C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 00:47:15.0
29 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:47:07.0
DNF Aaron Bilenky 00:00:00.0
DNF Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 00:00:00.0

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:15:39.0
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:16:04.0
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:16:19.0
4 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 00:16:32.0
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:17:05.0
6 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:17:29.0
7 Sebastian Silberman 00:18:07.0
8 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:18:57.0
9 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 00:19:29.0
10 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 00:19:31.0
11 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:20:05.0
12 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 00:20:08.0
13 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:21:01.0
14 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 00:21:14.0
15 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:22:02.0
16 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 00:24:46.0
17 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:27:19.0
18 Nathan Walters Adventures for the Cure 00:29:59.0

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 00:44:04.0
2 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:44:10.0
3 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:44:19.0
4 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:45:33.0
5 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:45:59.0
6 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 00:47:13.0
7 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 00:47:26.0
8 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! 00:48:28.0
9 Jonah Merriam Cross Hairs Cycling 00:00:00.0
10 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.0
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
12 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
13 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
14 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:45:01.0
15 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Kevin Merriam Cross Hairs Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Luke Klaussen HPC/List 00:00:00.0

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA 00:40:28.0
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:40:34.0
3 Clark Evanitus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:40:51.0
4 George Menard Keystone Velo Club 00:41:25.0
5 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 00:42:36.0
6 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:43:50.0
7 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:44:05.0
8 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 00:44:17.0
9 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:45:46.0
10 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:00:00.0

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 00:46:37.0
2 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.0
3 Bridget Zolman 00:00:00.0
4 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com 00:00:00.0
5 Denise Clearwater 00:00:00.0

Women Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shauna Sweet Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:46:23.0
2 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 00:46:40.0
3 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 00:47:14.0
4 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:48:50.0
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:49:31.0
6 Cati Scheifele Wooden Wheels Racing 00:49:40.0
7 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:50:02.0
8 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:51:12.0
9 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.0

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:49:01.0
2 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing - Athletico 00:49:15.0
3 Megan Morse 00:49:52.0
4 Grace Obando 00:50:43.0
5 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 00:51:30.0
6 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
7 April Nabholz 00:00:00.0
8 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.0
9 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 00:00:00.0
10 Jennifer Ivey 00:00:00.0
11 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 00:00:00.0
DNF Nicole Sheets Bikesport 00:00:00.0

Women Cat1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Goodwin CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 00:41:20.0
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 00:41:21.0
3 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:41:23.0
4 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell - She 00:42:37.0
5 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 00:42:59.0
6 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:44:11.0
7 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:44:43.0
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 00:45:56.0
9 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 00:47:10.0
DNF Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 00:00:00.0

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Obando 00:18:27.0
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 00:19:24.0
3 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 00:19:29.0
4 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure 00:19:31.0
5 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 00:22:34.0
6 Madison Annis Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 00:23:36.0
7 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:23:56.0
8 Ruthie Vogel Rock Creek Velo 00:25:25.0

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:16:27.0
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:17:57.0
3 Emma Montgomery 00:22:25.0

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 00:47:19.0
2 Rebecca Lowe Spokes etc 00:00:00.0
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with