These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen
3 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair
4 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.co
6 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Clu
7 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team
8 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team
10 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart
11 David Diviney CyclePath Racing
12 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
13 David Maynard Colavita Racing
14 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm
15 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team
16 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE
17 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
18 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion
19 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
20 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
21 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
22 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team
23 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion
24 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
25 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle
26 Steven Rusnak Army Cycling
27 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
28 Patrick Bastianelli US Military Academy

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
2 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion
3 Gabe Jiran
4 Ian Macdonald MVCX / Thule
5 Aaron Rossi
6 Gerry Lafleur Family Bike
7 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling Team
8 Marc Carson Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 Christopher Foster Cicli Devotion
10 Andy Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
11 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club
12 Kurt Daniello Laurel
13 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports
15 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits
16 Stewart Semeraro Thule Inc.
17 Matthew Lang
18 Micah Douglas Army Cycling
19 Kyle Herlihy
20 Rudy Bleakley jr Evil Racing Cult/Navone Studio's
21 Kevin Carringer West Point Cycling
22 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle
23 Alberto Castro Army Cycling Team
24 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness
25 David Generali Team Edge
26 Robert Walker West Point Cycling
27 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think
28 Don Whaley Bethel Cycle
29 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness
30 Gabriella Allong We Stand United
DNF Vincent Buffone NCC
DNF Anthony Migliarese

Men Masters Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport
2 James Harmon Createx/Benidorm
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOMAX
5 Michael Kelly Team Edge
6 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling
7 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team
10 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
11 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
12 John Meyerle Target Training
13 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
14 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion
15 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport
16 Darrin Beek
17 Mike Andrews Verge Sport / Test Pilot
18 Benjamin Buckley Verge Test Pilots
19 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness
DNF Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNF Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / TARGETRAINING
DNF Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage

Men Masters Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Diviney CyclePath Racing
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
5 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
6 Jan Wiejak Verge
7 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
8 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle
9 Bryan Atwood team edge
10 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / TARGETRAINING
11 Paul Hayes
12 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
13 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com/VOmax
14 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle
15 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club
16 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
17 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
18 Denis Niez BikeReg.com/Cannondale
19 Todd Samuelson cyclo-core/ mtb29.com
DNF Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
DNF Kc Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOMAX
2 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com
3 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipclothi
4 Brendan Mahoney G.S. La Chiocciola
5 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
6 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund
7 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com/VOmax
8 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion
9 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
10 Jason Selwitz
11 Katina Walker Crankskins.com
12 Gwynna Smith

Mixed Juniors Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle
2 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club
3 Jason Wooldridge
4 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
5 Johnny Meyerle

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassandra Maximenko SilverBull
2 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com
3 Katy Steudel
4 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen
5 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle
6 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports
7 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
8 Jasmine Hansen
9 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC
10 Katrina Niez
11 Liz Budd Mad Alchemy
12 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
13 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling
14 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL
15 Victoria Ollo West Point
16 Corrine Schlabach
17 Gabriella Allong We Stand United
18 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
19 Jackie Flynn motodeth/balancedbody
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with