These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1234 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olin Ferguson

Men CAT 4 senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Jones Team Soundpony
2 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
4 Matthew Wills Team Undiscovered
5 Phil Carison
6 Jason Mcginnis Scuderia Superleggera
7 Mike Patrick
8 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club
9 Stacey Bailey
10 Travis Rhodes
11 Ryan Ellis Team Undiscovered
12 James Thomas
13 David Atkinson 360 Sports
14 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
15 James Mann
16 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
17 Chris Barnes Villain CX
18 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
19 Michael Ferguson
20 Danie Ammann
21 Justin Davis 360 Sports
DNF Nemo Cockrell Bike One Racing presented by AOS
DNF Tim Walling

Men Cat1234 masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Carter Johnston Villain CX
3 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
4 Paul Watkins Villain CX
5 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
6 Kurt Egli OKCX
7 Jeff Wills

Men Cat3 senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaleb Nimz Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2 Troy Cowin Bike One Racing presented by AOS
3 Christopher Siemens Hammerhead Bikes
4 Craig Staley Villain CX
5 Bradford Gildon Team Type 1- Development
6 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing
7 Jerry Willis Team Type 1- Development
8 Tommy Willis Villain CX
9 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
10 Tony Steward Villain CX
11 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
12 Tyler Black Villain CX
13 Brandon Cavnar OKC Velo club
14 Sean Mccabe OKCX
DNF Austin Gardner Off camber
DNF Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing
DNF Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered

Men Pro12 senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing
2 Brandon Melott Villain CX
3 Charles Parmain Bicycles Of Tulsa

Mixed Beginners/Firsttimers senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mandi Ammann
2 Reuick Horn
3 Jim Thomas
4 Natalie Haymaker

Women 1234 senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miranda Long The Charley's Angels
2 Megan Branstetter Off Camber
3 Katy Mcguire Team Phoenix
4 Machelle Johnson

Women Cat4 senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
2 Holly Black Charley's Angels
3 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
4 Michelle Edstrom Team PG-13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with