These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
2 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
3 John Madden
4 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
5 Brian Meelbusch
6 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
8 Nathan Barnett Bayou City Racing
9 Eric Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
10 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Paul Gerhardt Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
14 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
15 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
16 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
17 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
19 Holt Harlan Bikesport/ION
20 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
21 Trey Flores Sugar Cycles
22 Jose Martinez Cougar Cycling
23 Ryan Tarkington
24 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
25 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
26 Michael Trulove
27 Scott Belt

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Marvin
2 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
3 Westley Wrightson
4 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Tyler Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas
7 David Smith The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
9 Martin Joyce
10 Yanos Saravanos University of North Texas
11 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
12 Luke Haueter
13 Andrew Baker
14 Brandon Jackson Bikesport/ION
15 Michael Trulove

Men Cat/1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
4 Bryan Voytilla
5 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
6 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
7 Rebekah Trevelise

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Koen

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
2 Marc Bergeron
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Herman Verhoeven Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Christopher Veum
7 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Chris Olson
10 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Doug Foxworth
4 Michael Ereli Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
5 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
6 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
7 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
8 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
9 David Smith Bikesport/ION
10 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 Rolf Laub Bikesport/ION
3 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 John Collins

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire
3 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome
4 Stefan Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
6 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
8 Austin Horse
9 Ian Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 Joshua Clark Knobbies & Slicks
11 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
12 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
13 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
14 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
15 Kevin Koen
16 Troy Fraske
17 Steven Williams GS Tenzing

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
3 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
4 Annie Lux Bayou City Racing
5 Melanie Black Asheville Cyclocross

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Marvin Gillian
3 Sophie Moore

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Walter Bayou City Racing

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
2 Rachel Koen
3 Judy Jones
4 Tracy Jones Bikesport/ION
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Grace Benes
7 Clare Schoene Sugar Cycles
8 Allison Floyd Bat City Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with