These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:55:18
2 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:00:12
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:00:22
4 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:00:30
5 Francis Mourey FDJ-BigMat 0:00:38
6 Aurilien Duval UV Aube
7 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:42
8 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:01:45
9 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus
10 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:01:58
11 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea 0:02:01
12 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:02:03
13 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:05
14 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:02:29
15 Romain Lejeune (Fra) 0:03:05
16 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:46
17 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:04:57
18 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:05:13
19 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:06:02
20 Tom Van den bosch Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:06:34
21 Dries Pauwels Melbotech Prorace CT 0:07:04
22 Joeri Hofman Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:07:47
23 Stijn Mortelmans 0:08:50
24 Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)
25 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
26 Janos Panyi (Hun)
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea
DNF Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:38:54
2 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:01:05
3 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:02:26
4 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:02:40
5 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:03:31
6 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:04:06
7 Hilde Quintens Melbotech Prorace CT 0:04:13
8 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:43
9 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:05:17
10 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store 0:05:35
11 Ilona Meter (Ned) 0:06:38
12 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club 0:06:51
13 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) 0:06:59
14 Kristien Nelen Houffalize Granville Team 0:08:20
15 Marijke De pauw WK Noord West Brabant 0:09:10
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with