These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors Race 10-1 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing
2 Hugo Schreur
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle

Men Juniors Race 15-1 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Zachary Ross Lionhearts
3 Nathan Ross Lionhearts
4 Jacob Boyle
5 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft
2 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
3 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft
4 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen
5 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling
6 Edward Haack Team Bulldog
7 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling
8 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Rob Glick MTBNJ.com
11 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling
12 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com
13 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
14 Brian Margarum Black Bear Cycling
15 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
16 Gary Lasala Liberty Cycle
17 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Jones
2 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle
3 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
4 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5 William Irving Favata's TRT Bicycles
6 Ed Burgess Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
8 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
9 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
10 Thomas Craney
11 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
12 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
13 Art White
14 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo
15 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
16 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
17 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
18 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
19 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling
20 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
21 Todd Potter Century Road Club Assoc

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen
2 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen
3 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
3 Szymon Niemotko Northeastern Hardware
4 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
5 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
6 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
7 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog
8 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware
9 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog
10 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
11 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
12 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Keith Licata Team Bulldog

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Brett Cleaver Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3 Daniel Lehmann
4 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team
5 Matt Cuttler Cicli Devotion
6 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion
7 Mark Romanovsky
8 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion
9 Steven Mancuso
10 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
11 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
13 John Hughson Team NYCROSS.com
14 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes
15 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
16 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen
17 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
18 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
19 George Vlahogiannis Jimenez Velo Sport
20 Daniel Hubbard
21 Sean Smith Somerset Wheelmen
22 Chris Dietrich
23 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance Training Systems
2 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
3 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
4 Yohta Namba
5 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
6 Andrew Wilson Speedwell Racing
7 Timothy Blagg
8 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
9 Lance Dunn
10 Andres Jimenez
11 Dexter Cook
12 Edward Nessen
13 Jonathan Mann
14 Christopher Lee
15 Andrew Hagan
16 Shawn Wolf
17 Daniel Golden
18 Aaron Goldstein
19 Charles Spano
20 Bill Dove Team Marty's
21 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
22 Michael Grant
23 David Thompson Kissena Cycling Club
24 Jason Panzer
25 Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo
26 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion
27 Joaquin E canizales Team Marty's
28 Ron Ferraz Foundation
29 Jp Bevins
30
31

Men C Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
2 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
3 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
4 Joseph Kosa
5 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen
6 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY
7 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
8 Bob Swart
9 Christoph Ohngemach
10 Brandy Boyle
11 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club
12 Percy Uribe DNK Racing
13 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo
14 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing, Inc.
15 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
16 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Club
17 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Factory Team
18 L. Riley
19 Warren Finnerty
20 Greg Heller Team Marty's
21 Joseph Felker
22 Doug Landon

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Assoc
2 Allison Oishi MTBNJ.com
3 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Ellen White
5 Jessica Kruse Team Bulldog
6 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
7 Brooke Wilson Somerset Wheelmen
8 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT Bicycles
9 Jennel Santos

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Dagostino
2 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com
5 Heather Muller
6 Rachel Rubino
7 Gabrielle Czernik
8 Jennifer Defalco Team Cosmic
9 Krista Ciminera King Kog
10 Delfina Picchio Somerset Wheelmen

Women Juniors Race 10-18 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Tufford Riptide Cycling
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with