We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat A Men, 59:18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 59:18
2 David Wyandt HRS-Rocklobster 2
3 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 3:10
4 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 3:57
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 3:59
6 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 4:20
7 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 4:40
8 Aaron Kereluk HRS-Rocklobster 4:55
9 Chris Brown Norcal 5:52
10 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley/Speci 5:57
11 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster
12 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com "
13 Cody Kaiser Team Spine "
14 Rick Hunter Hunter/Freewheel "
15 Michael Hernandez HRS Rocklobster "
16 Mack Chew DFL "
17 Jeff Hantman Clifbar "
18 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing "
19 Andrew Brooks Sheila Moon "
20 Brian Vernor Hunter/Freewheel "
21 Corey Ward Team Chico "
22 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey "
23 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite "
24 Isaias Job Altezza 40 "
25 Chris Leavell Mike and the Bike "
26 Keven Mowen "
27 Jay Buenavista Third Rail Cycling "
28 Shelly Olds Cal Giant Strawberry "
29 Jeff Patton HRS Rocklobster "
30 William Longstreth Olympic Club (@2) (@2)
31 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 Racing (@2) "
32 Matt Nyiri CapoForma (@2) "
33 Bruce Syvlstsen (@2) "
34 Gary Fisher Fisher (@3) (@3)
Cat A Women, 37:39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 37:39
2 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Berry 22
3 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 46
4 Colleen Wanty 1:07
5 Sarah Maile Ventana 2:27
6 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 3:12
7 Kristin Drumm Proman/Paradigm 3:52
8 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 4:57
9 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel/ Hunter 5:06
10 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Kona 5:46
11 Michiko Kawamoto Vista Guapa
Cat B Men, 41:46
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Knipe Eagle Racing Team 41:46
2 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 53
3 Erik Trauschke SSU Mounty Altenberg 1:15
4 Jeremy Kimmel 1:27
5 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 1:29
6 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 2:07
7 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 2:08
8 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon 2:09
9 Dick Cox Time Jesus 2:25
10 Rob Saybolt Freewheel 2:38
11 Murphy Mack Sheila Moon 2:41
12 Adrian Lobito 3:01
13 Sage Bowers 3:13
14 Kea Hunt BBC 3:15
15 Anthony Coando Altezza 40 3:18
16 Joshua Rebol Specialized 3:22
17 Scott Penzarella Bike Rx 3:29
18 Matthew Young Sycip Racing 3:39
19 Josh Lerner Fusion Sport 4:06
20 David Pedersen Altezza 40 4:27
21 Marshall Roberts Eden Bike Club 4:29
22 Ryan Connolly Pure Irish Stout 5:06
23 Tim Roehrl 5:27
24 Dustin White GS Ride On 5:31
25 David Allbut Team Bicycle Busines 5:52
26 Chris Matthews Specialized 5:53
27 Chris Sallen "
28 David Green FresnOakland 6:01
29 Scott Huddleston 6:02
30 Andrew Yee Cyclocross Magazine 6:06
31 Ralf Medloff CRC/Hill & Co 6:18
32 Ryan Williams FresnOakland 6:37
33 Gary Land 6:48
34 Dain Zaffke WTB
35 Patrick Kitto "
36 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle "
37 Stephen Carter "
38 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine "
39 Dave Vetrano "
40 Nick Sylva Freewheel "
41 Hannon Haggard "
42 Matthew Triska "
43 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling "
44 Hannon Haggard "
45 Karl Knutson FresnOakland "
46 Loren Soltes HRS Rocklobster "
47 Cisco Moran SF Sport and Spine "
48 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing "
49 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse "
50 Carmi Schulman Southern Elite "
51 Russell Pratt Frontofthepack.com "
52 Steve Janssens "
53 Mark Nielsen Touchstone Cycling "
54 Justin Dordell Bike Rx "
55 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo Knodra "
56 Wade Morgan FresnOakland (@2) (@2)
57 Ben Wiken EBVC (@2) "
58 Kevin Westberry Roaring Mouse (@2) "
59 Hannon Haggard (@2) "
Cat B Women, 42:50
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flavia Oliveira Pegasus/VandenBerghe 42:50
2 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 1:57
3 Teshia Cordia Code Three Racing
4 Christy Murphy Eastside Scott "
5 Melissa Schultz Kaiser/Team Oakland "
6 Elizabeth Allbut Tuesday Velo/Voler "
7 Lindsey Collins SCCCC "
8 Carol Irving Cycling Training.com "
9 Jen Jordan Code Three Racing "
10 Erin Dennis Code 3 Racing "
11 Kathryn Aaker Team Sheila Moon "
12 Teri Gardiner "
13 Diana Nankin dfl "
14 Rita_Celeste Leon SCCCC "
15 Ella Lawrence dfl "
16 Amy Holzer (@2) (@2)
Cat C men, 37:57
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dayton Crites Three Rivers Capital 37:57
2 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 8
3 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 27
4 Josh Chauvet Team Hamana 45
5 Themba Alleyne Roaring Mouse 1:49
6 Stephen Donahoe Vertical Pandas 1:57
7 John Knutson 2:23
8 Mackenzie Dickey Touchstone 2:28
9 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 2:30
10 Chris Haeni 2:33
11 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:42
12 Sean Sevilla Cal Cycling "
13 Jon Palmer 3:06
14 Oliver Bellvue Hiefer 3:16
15 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:20
16 Andrew Campbell BBC 3:22
17 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 3:26
18 Michael Fee Team Oakland/Kaiser 3:28
19 Nathan Gentner 3:43
20 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox' 3:47
21 Robert Fisher "
22 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:17
23 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 5:07
24 Brian Zambrano 5:46
25 John Mcguire 5:56
26 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:01
27 Geoff James 6:13
28 Jonathan Walden 6:22
29 Troy Evans "
30 Joe Miller Unattached 6:26
31 Jason U-l 6:31
32 Kevin Corundmann Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:46
33 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:54
34 Hannon Haggard 7:09
35 Brandon Desch
36 Brian Casey "
37 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones "
38 Nathaniel Craig Stanford "
39 Kevin Bracy knight "
40 Joshua Hadley Webcor/AltoVelo "
41 Van Shih "
42 Neil Samson "
43 Chris Ackerman Touchstone "
44 Joe Winslow "
45 Anthony Justman "
46 Jason Woodward "
47 Agapito Reyes "
48 Daisuke Mori "
49 Andrew Feehan "
50 Jorge Pont Alto Velo/Webcor "
51 Alex Abbas Roaring Mouse "
52 Tim Meyer Rallie "
53 Nick Birth "
54 Edward Villasana Roaring Mouse "
55 Linsey Fan "
56 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente "
57 Peter Allen "
58 Paul Musso "
59 Brian Combs "
60 Cesar Agustin "
61 Gregory Gibbons "
62 Andrew Walker "
63 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
64 Mark Hesse "
65 Michael Holzer "
66 John Paradine "
67 David Noble Barn Owl Stew "
68 Amin Tamariz (@2) (@2)
69 Mike Sallaberry (@3) (@3)
Cat C Women, 31:15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Dimpel Altezza 40 31:15
2 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 45
3 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 51
4 Stacy Evans "
5 Angela Stevens 1:34
6 Jenny Feix Velo Girls 1:52
7 Cara Coburn 1:55
8 Christine Fox Vertical Pandas 2:03
9 Amy Padula Touchstone Climbing 2:56
10 Sara Jarrell Code 3 3:06
11 Katy Jossy 3:14
12 Katie Butler 3:55
13 Penny Elliott Norcal Velo 3:56
14 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 4:10
15 Janet Lafleur 4:24
16 Melissa Frost Metromint 5:16
17 Emily Mclanahan 5:50
18 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 5:59
19 Lesley Wolf Code 3 Racing 6:04
20 Jessie Fau 7:03
21 Margaret Baumgartner 7:25
22 Yvette Crockell Velo Bella/Mad Cat 8:12
23 Leslie Field Norcal Velo (@2)
24 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse (@2) "
Cat Single Speed, 1:00:27
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com 1:00:27
2 Rich Blanco 30
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1:33
4 Scott Chapin Traffic 1:54
5 Matthias Behrends SyCip 2:38
6 Jimmy Macdonald BEER 4:00
7 Samuel Rosenberg Helens (@2)
8 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier (@2) "
9 Hannon Haggard (@2) "
10 Joe Miller Unattached (@2) "
11 Russell Pratt FrontofthePack.com (@2) "
12 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland (@2) "
13 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser/Team Oakland (@2) "
14 Hannon Haggard (@2) "
15 Scott Clark Visenka (@3) (@2)
16 Marcus Roccaro Pen Velo (@3) "
17 Mike Evans SCCCC (@4) (@3)
Juniors 10-14, 35:40
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko NRL Racing 35:40
2 Spence Peterson Above Category 19
3 Skyler Taylor Above Category
4 Ryan Grant Team Swift "
5 Christian Villasana Team Swift (@2) (@2)
6 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 (@2) "
7 Ben Libbey Team Swift (@2) "
8 David Carmick (@2) "
Juniors 15-18, 31:19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Mommer Cal Giant Strawberry 31:19
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Team 1:26
3 Jeremy Blalock Ventana Mt. Bikes 2:27
4 Gunnar Wassather
5 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley BC (@2) (@2)
Master 35+ A, 44:14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Specialize 44:14
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialize 22
3 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley 27
4 James Coates Morgan Stanley 32
5 Rich Maile Santa Cruz/Opsal Spt 37
6 Daniel Mcnally DFL 2:31
7 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:33
8 Brij Lunine SCCCC 2:35
9 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen 2:51
10 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 3:22
11 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 3:24
12 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 3:50
13 Michael Foley 4:12
14 Kevin Merrigan CVC/ Otis Guy 4:23
15 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 4:25
16 Steve Hess SCCCC/Fox 4:35
17 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 4:39
18 Tao Bernardi Pegasus 4:57
19 Stacey Sell Fox Fantasy Team 4:59
20 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 5:09
21 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging CYcles 5:14
22 Dave Devlin DFL "
23 Devlin Avery Unattached 5:24
24 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 5:35
25 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport 6:03
26 Grey Wedeking Shelia Moon
27 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 "
28 John Mundelius Pegasus/Beatsgriff "
29 Jim Long BBC "
30 David Quist Team Clif Bar "
31 Ruben Villareal Eden Bicycles "
32 David Allen "
33 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster "
34 Reed Maxwell Eden Cycles "
35 Matt Jordan "
36 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Kondra "
37 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing (@2) (@2)
Master 35+ B, 37:09
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn O'meara unattached 37:09
2 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 6
3 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 30
4 Dave Schindehette Pegasus/Vandenburghe 35
5 Tom Ryan Kaiser Permanente 59
6 Andrew Barlow Norcal/Bike Sport 1:04
7 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 1:14
8 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 1:28
9 William Strachan 1:50
10 Paul Ellison Alan USA 1:52
11 Michael Downey "
12 Ian Moore Berkeley BC 1:58
13 Scott Rossi DFL 2:04
14 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey 2:05
15 Matthew Carinio 2:48
16 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:50
17 Geff Jones 3:09
18 John King Cycling Training.com 3:32
19 Sean O'connell Pegasus/Vandenberghe "
20 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike 3:50
21 Blake Von_knopka Wrench Science 3:58
22 William Youngman Cycling-training.com 4:06
23 Gary Reese Cycling-training.com 4:10
24 John Wynne 4:15
25 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 4:19
26 Erik Tews 4:20
27 Tim Louis 4:26
28 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 4:36
29 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 4:38
30 Nigel Walker 4:44
31 Fred Martin Kaiser Permanente 4:58
32 Benoit Dubuisson 5:02
33 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 5:12
34 Joe Miller Unattached 5:13
35 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 6:00
36 Jeff Boice Unattached 6:05
37 Nicolas Schweizer SGW/City Bicycle 6:25
38 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 6:36
39 Andrew Mays Quest "
40 Albert Reinhardt 6:39
41 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland 7:02
42 Steven Woo Easton Specialized
43 Thomas Leach "
44 Juan Ortiz Bianchi "
45 Gregory Towers "
46 Paul Maciel Eden Bicycles "
47 Mike Scheller "
48 Thomas Farley "
49 Michael Tanner "
50 David Frattli "
51 Eric Werner "
52 A. Ataie Quest "
53 Devon Cooper "
54 Greg Klingsjorn Allegro Cyclery "
55 Mark Pueschel "
Master 45+ A, 47:16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 47:16
2 Don Langley Morgan Stanley 20
3 Philip Sims SCCCC 1:41
4 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 1:54
5 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online
6 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra "
7 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles "
8 Joey Carlin Team Otis Guy "
9 Edwin_J. Rambuski "
10 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery "
11 Dave Libby Kaiser/Team Oakland "
12 John Brown Family Cycling Cntr "
13 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop "
14 Sam Giles "
15 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC "
16 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
17 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton "
18 Jim Gentes Family Cycling "
19 Ken Akez (@2) (@2)
Master 45+ B, 38:14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fox HRS Rocklobster 38:14
2 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar/Team 29
3 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 50
4 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 1:19
5 Blair Peterson Zteam 1:44
6 Paul Byrd-hanson Roaring Mouse 1:54
7 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 2:31
8 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland "
9 Jeff Crofton Pen Velo Kondra Sys 2:39
10 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Berry 2:55
11 Jeff R. townsend Fightin Bobas 2:57
12 Christopher Holmes Bicycles Plus 3:12
13 Tom Gondisbery 3:22
14 Bruce Kaiser SGW 3:51
15 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 3:57
16 Bud Napolio CRC/Hill & Co 4:04
17 Kelly Silberberg Sunshine Bicycles 4:05
18 Joe Fabris Fightin Bobas 4:43
19 Matt Dunstan ScottsValley Cycle
20 Tom Snyder "
21 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/Team Oakland "
22 Jeff Kazam "
23 Ed Miszkewicz "
24 Paul Thai Look Cycles USA "
25 David Lever "
26 Tim Mccracken Synergy "
27 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster "
28 Robert Barber "
29 Willy Dommen ZTeam "
30 Gary Souza Altezza 40 "
31 Jim Edgar "
32 Michael Gomez (@2) (@2)
Master 55+, 38:54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 38:54
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 54
3 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 4:52
4 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 5:20
5 Ric Kellen Mako/DeMarco
6 Steve Pass Team City "
7 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen "
8 Peter Dahlstrand Berkeley BC (@2) (@2)
Master Women 35+ A, 43:45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Mackie Velo Bella-Kona 43:45
2 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 51
3 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles
4 Kristin Mortimore Lena Ambossdor "
5 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing "
6 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo "