These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing
2 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
3 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing
4 Rock Wamsley Cannonball/Hub
5 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing
6 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Peat Henry Free Awesome
9 Dan Fuhrmann Angry Turds
10 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
11 Martin Lang
12 Alex Grman Gateway Harley/Trek

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peat Henry Free Awesome
2 Dan Fuhrmann Angry Turds
3 Steve Friedman Off The Front
4 Todd Nowlin Hub Bicycle Company
5 Sam Klucker Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Davidson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Devlin Mcdonough Off The Front Racing
3 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
4 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
5 Randall Stateler Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Keith Vogl Quantium Mesa Cycles
7 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
9 Jason Torbitzky
10 David Frei
11 Jeffery Sona
12 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Craig Farrell Velo Force
15 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
17 Louis Brown
18 Steve Friedman Off The Front Racing
19 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
22 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
23 Alex Eade Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
24 Sam Klucker Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
25 Jacob Rohter Huffy Hammer

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Murdick F-Specialized
2 Ben Banet Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
3 Louis Brown
4 Mark Stika Dog Fish Racing Team
5 Lee Messersmith Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
6 Shawn Moore Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
7 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
8 Tommy Vanasch Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 William Howells Hub Bicycle Company
10 Jim Moore Pfoodman Racing
11 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Scott Williamson SIU Cycling Club
14 Austin Miller
15 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
16 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Mark Spreitler
18 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 Bill Elmore
20 Jason Roche
21 Greg Schmidt
22 Benny Haromse
23 Adam Dezego Off The Front
24 Tom Dyer
25 Mark Weishaar
26 Craig Bakker
27 Darren Marhanka Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28 Timothy Sanders
29 Theodore Pawli
30 Todd Imming
31 Jacob Munzo
32 Benja Pongpitoon
33 Chad Crawford

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashton Braddock Trek Store
2 Robert Lounsbury
3 Hayden Braddock
4 Michael Bobelakjr Pfoodman Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Sleeman
2 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Vasquez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Samantha Welter
3 Erin Fuselier
4 Madelyn Nichols
5 Michelle Thomas
6 Carrie Clay Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Karen Spreitler
9 Angie Petroff
10 Tarra Baker
11 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
12 Adrienne Berra

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with