These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fatty

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick Nobman Cycle Haven
2 Robert Dedora Cycle Haven
3 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
4 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Jim Vreeland Seven Cycles / High Gear Cyclery
6 William Cooper
7 Franklin Saillot Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Michael Daw
9 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
10 Glenn May Watchung Wheelmen
11 Pat Mcfadden
12 Dennis Grosch Watchung Wheelmen/HighGear Cyclery
13 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen
14 Brian Krzysztow
15 Zack Grosch Watchung Wheelmen/HighGear Cyclery
16 Kerri Martin Second Life Bikes

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
2 Soren Jensen Insane Cross Posse
3 John Kniesly Cicli Devotion
4 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Brett Cleaver WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mangoseed
6 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
7 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion
8 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
9 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing
11 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's
12 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
13 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
14 Brett Champlain Rosko Cycles
15 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
16 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
17 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Christopher Michaloski
19 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
20 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion
21 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
22 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Bikes
23 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
24 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
25 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
26 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
27 Jeff Mandell Finkraft
28 George Vlahogiannis Jimenez Velo Sport
29 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop
30 Michael Lukowiak Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
31 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
32 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
2 Franklin Saillot Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM
4 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore Multi Sport
5 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
6 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing
7 Eli Branch Chari & Co. NYC
8 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion
9 Christopher Lee
10 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion
11 Pete Rovtar LIberty Cycle
12 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13 Andres Jimenez Team Marty's
14 Geri Lacaj
15 Hans Mossner Bikesport
16 Owen Fayle
17 Andrew Hagan Central Jersey Removal
18 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation
19 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
20 Andrew Farrell
21 Edward Nessen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
22 Christopher Foster Cicli Devotion
23 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. NYC
24 John Squeri
25 Aaron Bilenky
26 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
27 Daniel Golden Search and State
28 Nolan Montiel CRCA Setanta
29 Ralph Miccio Hastings Velo
30 Nathan Gebeau
31 Bill Dove Team Martys
32 Joaquin E canizales Team Marty's
33 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo
34 Brian Capps
35 Michael Grant TEAM MARTY'S
36 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion
37 Anthony Sambrato Century Road Club Assoc
38 Evan Freidman
39 Mairo Notton
40 Michael Shull
41 Matt Huff

Men Cat 4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
2 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
3 Joseph Kosa
4 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles
5 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
6 Percy Uribe Auto Haas VW
7 Sten Nielson
8 Chris Labudde High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
9 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Joseph Felker Team Somerset
11 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
12 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
13 Brian Celardo Bennetts Bicycles
14 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen
15 Patrick Mariani Paramount Adventures
16 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
17 Tim Boring Hilltop Bicycles
18 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
19 Taylor Antrim
20 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing
21 Warren Finnerty
22 Joseph Mcwilliams Watchung Wheelmen
23 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
24 John Andre' Team Somerset
25 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Steve Carman Team Cycle Fitters
27 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo
28 Douglas Junkins
29 Terry Quinn TriLife Racing

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery
2 Szymon Niemotko Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
3 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
4 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
5 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
7 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
8 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
10 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
11 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Reece Cyfac Racing
2 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
3 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle
4 Gregory Felker Team Somerset
5 Malik Calaquian Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
6 Perry Andre Team Somerset
7 Brett Genzer

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
2 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
3 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
5 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team
6 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's
7 Nathan Ruch Evolution Racing
8 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling
9 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
10 Kevin Horan Finkraft
11 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
12 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY
13 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
15 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
16 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
17 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
18 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
19 Michael Anderson
20 Harold Wood

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET NJBIKE.COM
2 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
3 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
4 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
5 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
6 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo
7 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
8 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
9 Ed Burgess Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
11 Jamie Bothwell Wolverine Sports Club
12 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America
13 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle
14 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
15 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team)
16 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
17 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
18 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
20 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
21 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
22 Todd Potter CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Roots
23 Jay Tintle Jay's Cycle Center

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
2 Joe Saling Team Somerset
3 Arthur Westphal Yorktown Cycles
4 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Nordhem Continuum Cycles
2 Luci Olewinski Century Road Club Assoc
3 Lauren Seavy
4 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ
5 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
6 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ
2 Lauren Dagostino Elite Endurance Training Systems
3 Tara Parsons CRCA
4 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Jessica Kruse Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT Bicycles
8 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with