These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 45+ category 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling 1:06:08
2 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 1:07:28
3 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 1:07:54
4 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike / Ingram Micro 1:09:42
5 Donald Davis 1:10:11
6 Jeron Drew Niagara Blue 1:11:48
7 Chuck Young TEAM CFWNY 1:14:35
8 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 1:13:08
9 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:17:17

Men cat 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 1:07:04
2 Craig Burbules Tom's Pro Bike/Taxidermy Shop 1:08:38
3 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:09:45
4 Austin Skomra Element Cycles 1:10:00
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:10:45
6 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:15:59
7 Scott Farrell 1:18:35
8 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers 1:07:51
9 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks/Felt Bicycles 1:09:56
10 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 1:13:26
11 Jorge Cabezas Darkhorse Flyers 1:20:26
12 David Ferrett Team Pedallers 1:22:44
13 Brenden Conway 1:10:07
DNF Grahame Rivers Dark Horse Flyers 41:36
DNF Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta 49:01
DNF John Roden Zippy Racing 15:22

Men cat 4/Citizen/one day license

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ingalsbe 49:49
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 50:17
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 51:09
4 Jonathan Finn Buffalo Bicycling Club 51:16
5 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team 51:29
6 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 51:32
7 Robert Rimmer Campus Wheelworks 51:34
8 Paul Etheridge Niagara Blue 52:03
9 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 53:37
10 Benjamin Pecoraro Campus Wheelworks 54:50
11 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 55:08
12 Kurt Rubeck 55:16
13 Mark Sardes 55:54
14 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 56:06
15 Michael Moscato WNYMBA 56:55
16 Angelo Filippone Buffalo Velo 58:05
17 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 58:27
18 Will Ross midweek c.c 59:21
19 Karl Rubeck 59:52
20 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 59:53
21 Brian Joseph Campus Wheelworks 59:58
22 B Waterman 1:00:19
23 Evan Benderson Niagara Blue 1:00:45
24 Wilson Stevens 1:00:54
25 Mark Jensen 1:01:30
26 Peter Mazzeo 1:02:51
27 Daniel Santangelo Niagara Blue 1:03:53
28 Patrick Dubay 1:05:16
29 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 50:59
30 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 51:31
31 Erik Nowakowski 52:38
32 Ed Hutton 57:27
33 Evan Grucela Team CF 50:03
34 Russell Person 50:48
35 Matthew Costuros 50:57
36 Anthony Mueckl Campus Wheelworks 55:52
37 Patrick Grugel
DNF Steven Mongielo 12:46

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheels 50:52
2 David Less Sliders 53:36
3 Michael Schwenkbeck 54:21
4 Benjamin Hauer 55:10
5 John Crumlish wnymba 56:17
6 Jim Gorman Niagara Blue 57:34
7 Robert Shelton 58:17
8 Mike House Campus Wheel Works 52:33
9 Thomas Grolemund Buffalo Triathlon Club 55:00

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 51:59
2 Antje Thamm St. Catharines Cycling Club 55:04
3 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 55:54
4 Bonnie Symes Towpath Bike Shop 56:22
5 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 57:37
6 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 57:45
7 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 59:55
8 Alexa Harding Ride Brooklyn 1:04:22
9 Heather Yanofsky wnymba 54:14
10 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 57:15
11 Gayle Hutton 57:40
12 Sherry Hartel 1:00:48
13 Kim Leys 1:07:55
DNF Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 22:15
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with