These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling 1.01.00
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1.01.27
3 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GO Cycling 1.01.51
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 1.01.59
5 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 1.0301
6 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1.03.11
7 Jordan Villella Twin Six 1.03.18
8 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 1.04.53
9 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1.05.08
10 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GO Cycling 1.06.10
11 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team 1.07.34
12 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 1.09.01
13 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA at 1 lap
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
2 Mike Quigley Steel City Endurance
3 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Kyle Mihalik DPS Penn
5 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
6 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
8 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Bike Gear Guru
9 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
10 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
12 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
14 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
15 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
16 Todd Hauber
17 Derek Reager Koeles Cycling Club
18 Dylan Kirchner
19 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
20 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
21 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn
22 Christian Korey SV / Bikesourse Racing
23 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
24 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
26 Duncan Oliver SV/BikeSource
27 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn
28 Benjamin Voytko
29 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
30 Adam Newman Dirt Rag Magazine
31 Willem De boer Team Citius
32 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
33 Jacob Perlmutter
34 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
35 Austin Bradley
DNF Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Henning Unattached
2 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
3 Kristopher Powell Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
4 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
5 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo
6 Thomas Borner Koeles Cycling Club
7 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling
8 Alexander Daily Trek Of Pittsburgh
9 Scott Feather Team Vortex
10 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource Racing
11 Thomas Prusak
12 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
13 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo
14 Mike Carroll Iron City Bikes
15 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
16 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
17 John Mcdanel Koeles
18 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
19 Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles
20 Benjamin Voytko
21 Piscitella Kris
22 Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association

Men Juniors Under 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Cozza Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
2 Rowan De boer Team Citius
3 Cameron Marshall

Men Juniors Under 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xavier Szigethy Team Citius

Men Juniors Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Munko
2 Logan Krause
3 Willem De boer Team Citius
4 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
5 Brandon Marshall
6 Joseph Pershina
7 Xavier Szigethy Team Citius

Men Masters 35 44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
2 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
3 Ed Krall SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Daniel Rapp Mountainside/TOASTED HEAD RACING
5 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
7 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
8 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling
9 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Scott Green Spud Racing/Toasted Head
11 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
12 Scott Osterrieder Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Mike Lavengood
14 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
15 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels

Men Masters 45 54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
2 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling
3 Robert Reuther BikeLine
4 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV / Stan's NoTubes
5 Martin Mrugal Bike Line
6 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
7 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV / Stan's NoTubes
9 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
11 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
12 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
13 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
14 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
15 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
16 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
17 Michael Maher Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
18 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
19 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC

Men Masters 55 99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
2 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Richard Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
4 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
5 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
6 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
7 Jim Anglin
8 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV / Stan's NoTubes
3 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
4 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
5 Michael Maher AG3R / Butler Health System
6 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
7 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
8 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC
DNF Joey Riddle Joey's Bike Shop

Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
2 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
4 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes
5 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
6 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
7 Dana Tinkey Maxxis

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaina Kravitz
2 Lara Marek Mambo CX/GoCycling
3 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
4 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA
5 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
6 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
7 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists
8 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harry's Midnight Clown Posse api
9 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance
10 Valerie Gould Pro Bikes
11 Holly Gatto
12 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme
13 Mary Boone Velo Femme
14 Sequoya Moore WVU Cycling
15 Cheryl Palermo
16 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE!
DNF Diana Rapp

Women Juniors Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists
2 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harry's Midnight Clown Posse api
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with