These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling
2 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
6 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
7 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
9 Jordan Villella Twin Six
10 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
11 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
12 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
13 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com/XXCMag
14 Daniel Rapp
15 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
16 Keith Hower
17 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By P
18 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By P
19 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
20 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
21 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
22 Michael Swope Team Athens

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Friedman TREK OF PITTSBURGH
2 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
3 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
4 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
5 Kyle Mihalik DPS Penn
6 Scott Green Spud Racing/Toasted Head
7 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
8 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
9 Adam Amrhein Bike in Place
10 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
11 David Short Dirty Harrys
12 Derek Reager Koeles Cycling Club
13 Jeff Curry Koeles Cycling Club
14 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
15 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
16 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
17 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles
18 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
19 Adam Young
20 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
21 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
22 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling
23 Duncan Oliver SV/BikeSource
24 Scott Young Tri Tech
25 David Ortiz
26 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn
27 Tim Gregis
28 Jacob Perlmutter
29 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
30 Joe Egan
31 Marco Piccirilli
32 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
33 Michael Swope Team Athens

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Munko
2 Kristopher Powell
3 Leonard Lucas Turd Ferguson and the Mustachioed Sex Panthers
4 Adam Young ProBikes
5 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn
6 Dan Depenhart Beaver Valley Velo
7 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
8 Alexander Daily Trek Of Pittsburgh
9 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource Racing
10 Logan Krause
11 Scott Feather Team Vortex
12 Cody Pile
13 Joseph Egan
14 David Whitehead
15 Jt Marra Pathfinder of West Virginia
16 Jeffery Nagy
17 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
18 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo
19 Negley Rodgers
20 Robert Dubas
21 Lucas Mcintire Performance Bike
22 Geoff Fusco Pro Mountain Outfitters
23 Brian Suter
24 Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles
25 Benjamin Voytko
26 Hank Ingram Team Sewickley
27 Shane Dunay
28 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
29 Kris Piscitella
30 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
31 Negley Rodgers iii
32 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance
33 Kevin Mcnamara

Men Juniors Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Marshall

Men Masters 40 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
2 Jason Cyr Team Type 1
3 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
4 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling
5 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
6 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
7 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
8 Justin Pokrivka
9 Mike Lavengood
10 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
11 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
12 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
13 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
14 David Ortiz
15 Ed Koontz
16 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
17 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
18 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling

Men Masters 50 99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling
2 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
5 Scott Young Tri Tech
6 Joseph Fraas dirty harrys
7 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
8 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
9 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
10 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
11 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
12 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles
13 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
14 John Mcconnell
15 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
3 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
4 Justin Pokrivka
5 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
6 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
7 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
8 Michael Maher Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
2 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
3 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes
4 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
5 Dana Tinkey Maxxis

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lara Marek Mambo CX/GoCycling
2 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
3 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
4 Valerie Gould Pro Bikes
5 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance
6 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
7 Mary Boone Velo Femme
8 Holly Gatto
9 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme
10 Sequoya Moore WVU Cycling
11 Danielle Millett
12 Cynthia Cornell Velo Femme
13 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE!
DNF Suzanne Atkinson Steel City Endurance
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with