These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Davis 0:00
2 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling 0:07
3 Chad Donahue 0:08
4 Christopher Welsh 0:10
5 Aaron Wrabek 0:12
6 Macen Vanallen 2:00
7 Jon Yetley 2:01
8 Jeff Burdick 2:33
9 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club 2:42
10 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club 2:46
11 Brian Kincaid 3:03
12 John Wemmie 3:10
13 Justin Guiter 3:15
14 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 3:16
15 Sean Dickinson 3:20
16 Jason Simpson Thrive Cycling Team 3:52
17 Jason Scholbrock Farts McGee 3:59
18 Jordan Costello 4:03
19 John Martinek 4:11
20 Bruce Babcock 4:24
21 Robert Piper 5:19
22 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club 5:42
23 Zach Bonzer 5:43
24 Damon Knowling 6:26
25 Dennis Eaton BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 7:28
26 Kurtis Goertz 7:42
27 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin 7:52
28 Wade Johnson 7:54
29 Jarrod Igou 8:10
30 Tim Smith 8:49
31 Benjamin Fistler BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -1Lap
32 Travis Thompson -1Lap
DNF Nick Paulson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:00
2 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling Club 0:16
3 Lucas Marshall 0:23
4 Brian West World of Bikes 1:36
5 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team 1:56
6 Brian Fuhrmann 2:00
7 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing 2:03
8 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing/Team Emu 2:10
9 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club 3:07
10 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 3:17
11 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer 3:22
12 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing 3:24
13 Trevor Rockwell 3:31
14 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE 3:44
15 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu 4:00
16 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes 4:03
17 A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes 4:05
18 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog 4:12
19 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling 4:41
20 James Cochran Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team 4:42
21 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes 4:42
22 Christopher Maharry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 5:03
23 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop 5:17
24 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 5:18
25 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing/Team Emu 5:24
26 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 5:39
27 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 5:58
28 Ryan French Zealous Racing/Team Emu 5:58
29 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 6:12
30 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing 6:12
31 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop 6:43
32 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health/Team Kaos Cycli 6:47
33 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop -1Lap
34 Lane Anderson Zealous Racing/Team Emu -1Lap
35 Kevin Patterson DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club -1Lap
36 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa -1Lap
37 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -1Lap
38 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club -1Lap
39 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -1Lap
40 Ben Swan Greenstreet Velo Club -1Lap
41 Grant Headley Bikes To You / World of Bikes -1Lap
42 Steve Cannon -1Lap
43 Jared Morford -1Lap
44 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club -1Lap
45 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. -1Lap
46 Jeff Doolittle -1Lap
47 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -1Lap
48 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club -1Lap
49 Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -1Lap
50 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -2Lap
51 Scott Robinson Team Emu -2Lap
52 Jesse Gerlits DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club -2Lap
DNF Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Jesse Leonard DICE/Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNF Joshua Andersen GP Velotek
DNF Pete Koestler Team Emu

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:00
2 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing/Team Emu :18
3 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club :25
4 Bruce Grell DICE/Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 1:14
5 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 1:15
6 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 1:20
7 Theodore Lechnowsky 1:31
8 Jon Nelson 1:47
9 Aaron Tredway The Bike Way 1:49
10 Randall Crist Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club 1:57
11 Andy Breitsprecher Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 1:58
12 Steven Bullerman 2:15
13 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 2:16
14 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 2:40
15 Bill Durkee 2:43
16 Doug Long 360 Racing 2:44
17 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health/Team Kaos Cycli 2:53
18 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 3:08
19 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 3:31
20 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 3:38
21 Kelly Wallace Team Emu 3:49
22 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club 3:58
23 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 4:00
24 Kurt Hantelmann Thrive Cycling Team 4:22
25 Brent Linn 4:23
26 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. 4:24
27 Jeff Doolittle 4:25
28 Steve Wiseman DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club 4:58
29 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op/Goosetown Racing Club 5:02
30 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing/Team Emu 5:31
31 Ken Sherman 5:37
32 Kevin Martens DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club 5:47
33 Jason Forbes 5:51
34 Tom Anderson Rasmussen Bike Shop 5:59
35 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 6:00
36 Mike Shumway Zoom Performance Racing 6:07
37 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington 6:17
38 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing/Team Emu 6:37
39 Frank Levy 6:52
40 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club 7:06
41 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club 7:20
42 Robert Piper 7:52
43 Thomas Laughead 8:22
44 Pete Koestler Team Emu 9:05
45 Tom Davis 9:48
46 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club 11:40
47 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -1Lap
48 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team -1Lap
49 Jesse Gerlits DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club -1Lap
50 David Fish Rasmussen Bike Shop -1Lap
51 Jeff Bakeris -1Lap
52 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics/Central Iowa Cycling Club -1Lap
53 Norman Wellings -1Lap
54 Dan Bach DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club -1Lap
55 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club -1Lap
56 Curtis Sawin -1Lap
57 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club -1Lap
DNF Chad Vande lune Thrive Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Scholz
DNF Brian Swain Des Moines Cycle Club

Mixed Junior 10--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
2 Ryan Lueth
3 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing
4 Luke Yetley
5 Jacob Thompson
6 Madison Anderson Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Noah Yetley
8 Kendra Van pelt
9 Gabe Yetley
10 Joshua Thompson

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Isherwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes 1:06
2 Tara Coady 2:08
3 Catherine Mcmullen Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club 3:22
4 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club -1Lap
5 Julie Goodman -1Lap

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling Club 0:00
2 Carly Thomsen Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club 0:28
3 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling Club 0:37
4 Linda Cooper Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club 1:44
5 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 2:11
6 Allison Hunt 2:53
7 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE 3:30
8 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 4:21
9 Lisa Deshano Team Q7 4:43
10 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team 9:02
11 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu -1Lap

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 0:00
2 Sara Nispel SHECLISMO 0:38
3 Jennifer Filipiak Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club 0:59
4 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu 1:37
5 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team 1:48
6 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club 2:11
7 Nancy Leysens Smart Honda Women's Team/Des Moines Cycle Club 3:21
8 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team 4:06
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with