We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat A Men, 59:24
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wicks Kona Your-key 59:24
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Strawberry 1:23
3 Chance Noble Cal Giant/Specialize 2:36
4 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 3:13
5 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 3:14
6 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 3:47
7 Rich Maile Santa Cruz "
8 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 4:18
9 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 4:43
10 Aaron Kereluk HRS-Rocklobster 4:44
11 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 4:57
12 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 5:23
13 Corey Ward Team Chico 5:24
14 Aroussen Laflamme Normandin-Faire 5:28
15 Chris Brown Norcal 5:30
16 Andrew Brooks Sheila Moon "
17 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cntr 6:22
18 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 6:41
19 David Galvin BMC Racing Team 6:49
20 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 7:08
21 Jeff Hantman Clifbar 7:15
22 Dean Poshard HRS Rocklobster 7:20
23 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 7:30
24 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing "
25 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 7:39
26 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 7:50
27 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel/Hunter 7:52
28 Benjamin Dodge HRS/Rocklobster 8:07
29 Mike Sooda Wifesaystoomanybikes 8:11
30 Tim Granshaw Ritchey
31 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 "
32 Chris Leavell Mike and the Bike "
33 Isaias Job Altezza 40 "
34 Phil Roberts SF Velo/Cycles Gladi "
35 Jeff Patton HRS Rocklobster "
36 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey "
37 Erik Muensterman CapoForma "
38 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 Racing "
39 Matt Nyiri CapoForma "
40 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite (@3) (@3)
Cat A Women, 33:37
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Howe Velo Bella- Kona 33:37
2 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Berry 01
3 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 2
4 Sarah Maile Ventana 1:02
5 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 1:09
6 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 1:30
7 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 1:51
8 Kristin Drumm Proman/Paradigm 2:15
9 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Kona 2:58
10 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel/ Hunter 4:07
11 Michiko Kawamoto Vista Guapa 4:33
Cat B Men, 40:21
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Coando Altezza 40 40:21
2 Ben Knipe Eagle Racing Team 42
3 Jeremy Kimmel Altezza 40 1:15
4 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 1:40
5 Adrian Lobito 1:45
6 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 2:27
7 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon 2:28
8 Patrick Kitto 2:29
9 Ty Brookhart 2:49
10 Aaron Gallardo Vitamin Lattage 2:51
11 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse 3:00
12 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 3:13
13 David Pedersen Altezza 40 3:21
14 Ryan Sherlock 3:22
15 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 3:24
16 Damian Handisides HUP United 3:31
17 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle 3:33
18 Chris Sallen "
19 Kea Hunt BBC 3:39
20 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse 3:40
21 Russell Pratt Frontofthepack.com 4:06
22 Dustin White GS Ride On "
23 Gavin Scott 4:12
24 Michael Gilbert 4:16
25 Cisco Moran SF Sport and Spine 4:27
26 Michael Fee Kaiser Permanente 4:33
27 Cody Klasna Ritchey Scott 4:34
28 Carmi Schulman Southern Elite 4:52
29 Stephen Carter 5:04
30 Joshua Rebol Specialized 5:06
31 Chris Stevens Freewheel 5:22
32 Nigel Walker 5:32
33 Curtis Inglis Inglis Cycles 5:36
34 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 5:41
35 David Green FresnOakland 5:49
36 Ben Murphy 5:53
37 Rick Hylton Aqua Kulture 6:31
38 Evan Sarna 7:22
39 Matthew Triska 7:46
40 Mark Nelsen Touchstone 8:19
41 Wade Morgan FresnOakland 8:40
42 Patrick Ryan 8:48
43 Chip Lomas 9:31
Cat B Women, 38:44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Piccolo 38:44
2 Christy Murphy 26
3 Jen Jordan 37
4 Nicole Bumbaca 47
5 Lindsey Collins 1:35
6 Lisa Devlin 1:36
7 Melissa Schultz 1:51
8 Erin Dennis 2:21
9 Carol Irving 2:22
10 Teshia Cordia 2:36
11 Kathryn Aaker 3:42
12 Yvonne Walbroehl 3:49
13 Diana Nankin 3:50
14 Katrina Loera 4:23
15 Angela Rebol 5:17
16 Rebecca Dyas
Cat C men, 35:17
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 35:17
2 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 53
3 Dayton Crites Three Rivers Capital 1:08
4 Cole Rasmussen Fox Shox 1:09
5 Mackenzie Dickey Touchstone 1:31
6 Joe Miller Unattached 1:32
7 Themba Alleyne Roaring Mouse "
8 Jon Palmer 1:33
9 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 1:44
10 Chris Haeni 2:21
11 John Knutson 2:27
12 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox' 2:46
13 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 3:00
14 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra 3:09
15 Michael Przybylski Roaring Mouse 3:22
16 Mike Sallaberry 3:26
17 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:43
18 Brian Zambrano 3:50
19 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 4:06
20 Geoff James "
21 Mark Nielsaen Touchstone 4:26
22 Chris Ackerman Touchstone 4:48
23 Joe Pessano Pen Velo 4:50
24 Jeremy Wright 4:51
25 John Mcguire 4:56
26 Michael Gonia Webcor/Alto Velo 5:03
27 Allen Richardson Look USA 5:20
28 Jorge Pont Alto Velo/Webcor 5:22
29 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 5:25
30 Joe Winslow 5:26
31 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 5:36
32 Andrew Weiner Roaring Mouse 5:37
33 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 5:39
34 Joshua Hadley Webcor/AltoVelo 5:48
35 Daisuke Mori 5:50
36 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 5:52
37 Brandon Desch 5:56
38 Kevin Bracy knight 6:01
39 Van Shih 6:07
40 fJoe Stranzl Matthew/Kyle 6:10
41 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:16
42 Craig Ball 6:23
43 Oswald Cousins 6:41
44 Kevin Grundmann Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:58
45 Tim Moyer Raleigh 7:26
46 Peter Allen 7:28
47 Emiliano Casteneda 7:32
48 John Paradine 7:42
49 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas 7:44
50 Mark Leeper 7:57
51 Gregory Gibbons 8:02
52 Brian Combs 8:10
53 Cesar Agustin 8:18
54 Neil Samson 8:26
55 Jason Woodward 9:13
56 Bill Isaacson 9:18
57 Jung Pham 9:33
58 Tom Brown 9:46
59 Theo Schuldt 10:05
60 Mike Brown Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 10:15
61 Mark Hesse 10:50
62 Mark Allen 11:18
63 Amin Tamariz 12:39
64 David Noble Barn Owl Stew
Cat C Women, 30:31
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse 30:31
2 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 37
3 Courtney Dimpel Altezza 40 1:07
4 Angela Stevens 1:27
5 Jenny Feix Velo Girls 1:34
6 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 1:38
7 Christine Fox Vertical Pandas 1:52
8 Cara Coburn 1:59
9 Amy Padula Touchstone Climbing 2:07
10 Lesley Wolf Code 3 Racing 2:09
11 Sara Jarrell Code 3 3:23
12 Janet Lafleur 3:46
13 Caroline Bishop Team Slack 4:31
14 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 4:52
15 Sara Morton 5:30
16 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 6:04
17 Helen Powers Cycle Sports-Oakland
18 Jenine Beecher Team Crash "
19 Julie Brannegan Vertical Pandas "
20 Cathy Morgan "
21 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse "
Cat Single Speed, 1:05:26
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com 1:05:26
2 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com 44
3 Scott Chapin Traffic 1:11
4 Brian Myers
5 Rich Blanco Sycip Racing "
6 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com "
7 Samuel Rosenberg Helens "
8 James Newman Freewheel "
9 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier "
10 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing "
11 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
12 Andrew Yee Cyclocross Magazine "
13 Jason J grove "
14 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC/Team SC "
15 Dayton Crites Velvet "
16 Marcus Roccaro Pen Velo "
17 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon "
18 Robert Jaimes (@2) (@2)
19 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 (@2) "
20 Morgan Alle Mustang Velo (@2) "
21 Joe Miller Unattached (@2) "
22 Steve Ransom Dolce Vita (@2) "
Juniors 10-14, 29:39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Howard 29:39
2 Spence Peterson above category 20
3 Skyler Taylor above category 1:51
4 Isaiah Rapko nrl racing 2:51
5 Darik Thunstrom scccc/bike trip 5:37
6 Ryan Grant team swift 5:38
7 Nik Dommen 6:35
8 Rex Peel 7:47
9 Christian Villasana team swift 9:50
10 J.j. Kammeyer altezza 40
11 Ben Libbey team swift "
12 David Carmick "
Juniors 15-18, 25:29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Mommer Cal Giant Strawberry 25:29
2 Jeremy Blalock Ventana Mt. Bikes 30
3 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Team "
4 Neil Watters Webcor/Alto Velo 4:52
Master 35+ A, 46:45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Specialize 46:45
2 James Coates Morgan Stanley 3
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 28
4 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley 1:08
5 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 1:38
6 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:36
7 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 2:41
8 Daniel Mcnally DFL 2:49
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant "
10 Kevin Merrigan CVC/ Otis Guy 3:00
11 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen 3:06
12 Brij Lunine SCCCC 3:31
13 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 3:32
14 Stacey Sell Fox Fantasy Team 3:48
15 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 3:55
16 Brad Koester DFL 4:48
17 Steve Hess SCCCC/Fox 4:49
18 Michael Foley Northside Wheelmen "
19 Ruben Villareal Eden Bicycles 5:09
20 Grey Wedeking Shelia Moon "
21 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell.com 5:18
22 Dave Devlin DFL 5:24
23 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 5:35
24 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 5:36
25 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanly/Specia 5:52
26 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete 6:01
27 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 6:07
28 Richard Sangalli BMC 6:18
29 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster 7:07
30 Reed Maxwell Eden Cycles 7:26
31 Jeff Hane FWR/Wrong Way 7:32
32 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Kondra
Master 35+ B, 34:17
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Ryan 34:17
2 Dave Schindehette 01
3 Mark Fitzsimmons 2
4 Frank Kalcic 36
5 Greg Gomez 39
6 John Ford 50
7 Ian Moore 51
8 Paul Ellison 1:06
9 Tim Simanski 1:10
10 Brian Staby 1:25
11 Paul Carter 1:46
12 Scott Rossi "
13 Geff Jones 1:47
14 William Strachan 1:48
15 Scott Zavack 1:49
16 Nigel Walker 1:53
17 Bo Barry 1:58
18 Courtney Grossman 2:10
19 Sasha Magee 2:33
20 Sean O'connell 2:41
21 William Youngman 2:42
22 Ted Burns 2:57
23 Greg Klingsjorn 3:08
24 Paul Maciel 3:23
25 Andreas Vogel 3:26
26 Royce Fraley 3:27
27 Benoit Dubuisson 3:39
28 Joe Miller 3:42
29 Russell Carmick 3:52
30 Jeff Boice 4:01
31 Mike Schaller 4:15
32 Kieran Sherlock 4:17
33 Andrew Mays 4:19
34 Brian Buckner 4:20
35 Reese Gary 4:29
36 Paul Pietryka 4:40
37 Geoffrey Gunderson 5:04
38 Ernesto Montenero 5:05
39 Gregory Towers 5:30
40 Thomas Farley 6:24
41 Juan Ortiz 7:17
42 Eric Werner 8:04
43 A. Ataie 9:03
Master 45+ A, 48:56
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen 48:56
2 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra 49
3 Don Langley Morgan Stanley 1:30
4 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 1:43
5 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 2:06
6 Philip Sims SCCCC 2:07
7 Robert Downs Planet Bike 2:14
8 Edwin_J. Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 2:20
9 Jon Suzuki Cyclesport/Kaiser 2:34
10 Bill Sans 2:39
11 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 3:07
12 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 3:08
13 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery 3:37
14 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:38
15 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop 4:51
16 Joe Fabris "
17 Jeff Crofton Pen Velo Kondra Sys 5:26
18 Joey Carlin Team Otis Guy 6:27
19 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Leslie Austere "
21 Jeff Stoen Red Rocks Velo "
22 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
23 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton "
Master 45+ B, 34:09
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schaefer Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 34:09
2 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 21
3 Thomas Fox HRS Rocklobster 53
4 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar/Team 1:14
5 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:54
6 Blair Peterson Zteam 2:07
7 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Berry 2:30
8 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 2:32
9 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 2:57
10 Christopher Holmes Bicycles Plus "
11 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 3:05
12 David Lever 3:12
13 Bruce Kaiser SGW 3:18
14 Kem Akol Bike Trip 3:41
15 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 3:51
16 Kelly Silberberg Sunshine Bicycles 3:58
17 Tom Snyder 4:12
18 Willy Dommen ZTeam 4:38
19 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/Team Oakland "
20 Paul Thai Look Cycles USA 4:40
21 Jeff Kazan Raleigh 4:57
22 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster "
23 Rocco Hollaway USRT 5:10
24 Brian Birch Team Oakland 5:11
25 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 5:36
26 Ed Miszkewicz 5:57
27 Robert Barber 6:26
28 Matt Dunstan ScottsValley Cycle 8:56
Master 55+, 36:09
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 36:09
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 1:50
3 Greg Sage 2:37
4 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 4:05
5 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 4:20
6 Ric Kellen Mako/DeMarco 6:05
7 Charlie Wirtz 7:33
8 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 10:13
9 Mike Gomez Unattached 12:48
Master Women 35+ A, 38:27
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Mackie Velo Bella-Kona 38:27
2 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 15
3 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 46
4 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing 2:09
5 Rebecca Heisterkamp Norcal MTB League 5:47