These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch
2 Brennan Foster
3 Jack Kovach
4 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
5 Will Johnson
6 Peter Sperry
7 Ayton Houk
8 Kincaid Mcintosh

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Longenecker
2 Patrick Gordon
3 Palmer Schmitz Team Indiebike

Men CAT 1-2-3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
4 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
5 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 John Wischmeier DRT Racing
7 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
8 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
9 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
10 David Coar Men of Steel Racing
11 Greg Bauer
12 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
13 Paul Richardson
14 Joseph Hatley
15 Mike Johnson
16 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike
17 Jason Owen
18 David Sperry
19 Mike Shipman
20 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
21 Michael Henry
22 Brantiff Boyer
23 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
25 Chris Welch
26 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
27 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP
28 Chad Nay
29 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
30 James Foster
31 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
32 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
33 Kevin Houk
34 Bob Wilson
DNF Tim Odonnell
DNF Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge

Men CAT 1-2-3 Open 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
3 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4 Josh Johnson CA Pools/Primal
5 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6 Andrew Messer
7 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
8 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
9 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
10 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo
11 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
12 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
13 Michael Hemelgarn
14 William Sherman
DNF John Woods

Men CAT 3 Open 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Sorber
2 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike
3 Mark Giganti
4 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
5 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
6 Andy Paskins
7 Chris Wood
8 Josh Kline Team Nebo Ridge
9 Jay Brant Team Indiebike
10 Zachary Deitch
11 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge
12 David Morse
13 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
14 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
DNF William Kinsey Purdue University

Men CAT 4 Open 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Proctor
2 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike
3 Scott Brenton
4 Joe Laux
5 Will Mcdermott
6 Jody Nicholson
7 Justin Yoder Team Indiebike
8 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
9 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen
10 Aaron Hegert
11 Marc Johnson
12 Kory George
13 Matthew Allen
14 Norman Gwaltney
15 Levi Jamison
16 Josiah Longenecker
17 Matthew Rouse
18 Galen Denney
19 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
20 Jeff Smart
21 John Porter
22 Tom Elliott
23 Chad Nay
24 Tyler Conant
25 Mark Weber
26 Jay Lorentz
27 Reece Esham
28 Brent Kingen
29 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
30 Brantley Berry
31 Thomas Standers
32 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike
33 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
34 John Wheeler
35 Benjamin Metzger
36 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC
37 John Gardner
38 John Paul
39 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge
40 Dave Garriott
41 Karl Kovach
42 Christopher Yeomans
43 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
44 Jeffrey Ryan
45 Edward Fujawa
46 Brett Yockey
47 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy
48 Nate Lake
49 Christian Reyes
50 Joseph Mcguire
51 James Gross
52 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy
53 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
54 Jason French
DNF Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
DNF Timothy Casady
DNF Steve Harpster
DNF Derek Mantyla
DNF Jeff Fetterer

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
2 Amber Payne
3 Grace Paul

Women CAT 1-2-3 Open 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
2 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing
3 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
4 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen
6 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen
7 Rebecca Zink
8 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen

Women Cat 4 Open 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Paul
2 Erin Baumgardt
3 Melissa Moeller
4 Elaine Reed
5 Riley Missel
6 Janet Sherman
7 Sarah Farver-staub
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with