These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilliam Jules Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20:42.6
2 Campaigne Drew Celo Pacific 25:45.1
3 Mcdonald Brody Celo Pacific 26:33.3
4 Salimonas Peter PAA 28:27.6
5 Sean Mcelroy Team Ranchos @1 Lap
6 Jules Gilliam PAA @1 Lap
7 Stefanski iv Ben @1 Lap
8 White Max @1 Lap

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goodman David Paa/Remax 21:34.9
2 Christian Husband PAA / Remax 23:04.9
3 Comer Tony Sdbc 27:26.2

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Comer Courtney Sdbc 26:24.1
2 Mcdonald Kylyn Celo Pacific 28:16.1
3 Comer Cheyenne Acqua Al2/Sdbc 30:05.5
4 Chavez Eve @1 Lap
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham @1 Lap
6
7 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious Cycling 08:44.9
8 Stefanski Luke 12:22.7
9 Thomas quimzon Sho-air Celo Pacific 14:39.7
10 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious Cycling 15:55.5
11 White Dylan 17:07.8

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finchamp Hannah rae Cynergy Cycles Racing 23:14.5
2 Bailey Eckles The Team Socal Cross 26:04.0
3 Kenji Yoshimoto The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Heenan Spy/Giant 43:19.4
2 Stephenson Todd Rock N Road Cyclery 44:07.0
3 Gerry Duttweiler 44:42.2
4 Mcneal David Spy / Giant 45:14.7
5 Stinzel Jon The Team Socalcross 47:47.1

Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Salimonas John PAA 40:47.6
2 Bailey Eckles Celo Pacific 41:35.8
3 Ruggiero Paul Square One 42:06.8
4 Rojas Daniel Veloallegro Twohubs 42:39.7
5 Heinz Udo Team Ranchos 43:02.5
6 Jackson Matt Square One 43:26.1
7 David Matea OTR Racing 43:40.5
8 Mcdonald Matt Celo Pacific 43:52.0
9 Caffrey Josh Cadence 44:12.8
10 Duttweiler Gerry 46:05.8
11 Cook Chris Bicycle.net 47:08.4
12 Carlos Glines Cadence @1 Lap

Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Harmon Turner 44:37.4
2 Cheyne Mckeever Team Velocity 44:52.8
3 Jeff Stanners Rock N Road 45:02.4
4 Steve Marshall Fightin' Bobas/Plus 3 48:45.0
5 Thorson Paul Santa Barbara Bicycle Club @1 Lap
6 Juelis J @1 Lap
DNF Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network

Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bowman Platinum Performance 41:45.8
2 Deferrante Robert Paa/Remax 42:06.4
3 Giroux Mike Triple Threat Cycling Team / Serious Cycli 42:08.3
4 Juan Almazan Cadence 42:28.4
5 Gier Eric Team Velocity 42:55.8
6 Culbertson Dave Platinum/Shoair Team 43:05.1
7 Roland Rodriguez 43:45.6
8 Barton Wes Squareone 44:11.5
9 Hazlett Frazer The TEAM SoCalCross 45:23.1
10 White Jim @1 Lap
DNF Marc Martinez
DNF Sherwin David

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Vangilder Fightin' Bobas/Plus 3 40:19.6
2 David Vanwaldick Rambuski Law 40:37.4
3 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 40:41.8
4 Jason Engle Platinum Performance 42:01.3
5 Livesay Jonathan Montrose Bike Shop 42:54.0
6 Luke Mark Platinum Performance 43:40.9
7 Meeker Robert Montrose Bike Shop 43:47.7
8 Fortner Raymond Fortner Gardens 43:53.6
9 Black Chris Morgan Stanley @1 Lap
10 Nelson Eric SLO Nexus @1 Lap
11 Barbaruolo James @1 Lap

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siegle Jason SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 54:29.5
2 Brent Prenzlow Bailey Bikes 56:38.0
3 Chris Jackson Celo Pacific 57:29.0
4 Kyle Gritters Mudfoot 59:26.4
5 Jourdain Didier Bailey Bikes '@1 Lap
6 Kwan Jay The TEAM SoCalCross '@1 Lap
DNF Jonny Weir Redlands
DNF Gareth Feldstein Mudfoot

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Kwan Platinum Performance 45:16.9
2 David Sheek Mudfoot 45:24.6
3 Ted Willard Squareone @1 Lap
4 Tyler Schwartz Team Specialized Racing Juniors @1 Lap
5 Nordgren Kirk CTS @1 Lap
6 Sweetland Sam @1 Lap
7 Szerszonuwicz Michael Swarm @1 Lap
8 Galindo Alejandro OTR Racing @1 Lap
9 Greenlee Michael Cadence @1 Lap
10 Dillon Justin Shimano/Pearl Izumi @1 Lap
11 Mckonly Chad @1 Lap
12 Jung Rudolf Gold Coast/Cranky's/French Press @1 Lap
13 Goodman David @1 Lap
14 Brad Williams Mudfoot @1 Lap
15 Greenwood Nathan Dirt Club @1 Lap
16 Luis Garcia Dirt Club @1 Lap
17 Matt Renfro Swarm! @1 Lap
18 Draper Dustin Metal Mtn @2 Laps
DNF Jules Gilliam The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Van Geslani

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goodman David 27:54.3
2 Hallihan Tanner Mudfoot 28:11.8
3 Russo Justin Cal Poly 28:32.8
4 Brian Gordon Paa/Remax 28:38.1
5 Rojas Daniel Veloallegro Twohubs 28:43.6
6 Harmon Jonathon Velo Allegro 29:11.3
7 Beck Adam Bailey Bikes 29:27.7
8 Herbie Sirota Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious Cycling 29:30.3
9 Aubrey Smentkowski Velo Allegro 29:34.3
10 Sherwin David 29:42.5
11 Hodgson Rich Team Go Ride 29:43.6
12 Mcdonald Matt Celo Pacific 30:44.1
13 Jason Gersting Art's Cyclery 30:46.4
14 Crawford Miles PAA 31:10.8
15 Gamberutti Tony 31:59.4
16 Arellano Reuben Velo Allegro 32:08.0
17 Mark milam Team velocity Mudfoot 34:54.7
18 Comer Tony Sdbc @1 Lap
19 Poulter Simon @1 Lap
DNF Marcus Cannon One Way Cycling

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelley Kyle Mudfoot 33:55.6
2 Josh Cady Team Velocity 36:42.6
3 Eric Nelson 37:22.5
4 Ransweiler James 38:55.3

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marshall Tim Incycle Bikes 33:56.0
2 Benson Andrew 33:56.6
3 Hodgson Rich Team Go Ride 37:39.0
4 Barton Wes Squareone 37:47.8
5 Gray Phillip Celo Pacific 38:17.8
6 Culbertson Dave Platinum Performance 38:43.5
7 Munson Todd Cadence 39:11.2
8 Cruz Sergio 40:45.7
9 Ruscigno Matt Swarm! @1 Lap
10 Leesuvat Saja The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
11 Hazlett Frazer The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Stathas The TEAM SoCalCross 31:57.3
2 Breck Holly SC Velo 32:39.8
3 Matt ruscigno Swarm ! The Team Socal Cross 38:05.0

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes 29:45.7
2 Heinz Antje Team Ranchos 32:21.5
3 Fabbro Alex @1 Lap
4 Holmes Julie ann Your Name Here @1 Lap

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finchamp Hannah rae Cynergy Cycles Racing 36:24.1
2 Emily Georgeson SC Velo 37:03.6
3 Hildebrand Elicia Rambuski Law 37:13.0
4 Wong Dorothy The TEAM SoCalCross 41:57.7
5
6 Hannah Eckvahl Cynergy Cycles Racing 36:24.1
7 Breck Holly SC Velo 37:03.6

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Comer Courtney Sdbc 40:45.1
2 Meyers Tiffany Helen's Racing 42:47.3
3 Zuckerman Roxanne The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
4 Ferro Shane Pink Rhino Racing @1 Lap
DNF Gieschen Julia

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sasha Perry 26:25.4
2 Amy Rice Pink Rhino Racing 27:28.7
3 Nicole sweetland Santa ynez vcc The TEAM SoCalCross 27:51.7
4 Laura Knight LA Bike Polo 27:57.8
DNF Courtney Comer Broadway Bicycle

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with