These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gray Liam Celo Pacific 12:44.4

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilliam Jules Team Specialized Racing Juni o25:49.0
2 Campaigne Drew Celo Pacific 29:45.1
3 Mcdonald Brody Celo Pacific 30:01.2
4 Salimonas Peter PAA 31:39.9
5 Salimonas Tommy PAA '@1 Lap
6 Heinz Jan Team Ranchos '@1 Lap

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eckles Bailey Paa/Remax 25:35.5
2 Comer Tony Sdbc 31:50.6

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Comer Courtney Acqua Al2/Sdbc 30:01.2
2 Comer Cheyenne Acqua Al2/Sdbc 31:31.3
3 Mcdonald Kylyn Celo Pacific 32:03.5
4 Chavez Eve The TEAM SoCalCross '@1 Lap
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham '@1 Lap

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finchamp Hannah rae Cynergy Cycles Racing 26:59.0
2 Eckvahl Hannah The Team Socal Cross 29:09.6
3 Zhao Mei The TEAM SoCalCross 33:43.9

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephenson Todd Rock N Road Cyclery 40:37.0
2 Lerner Ben Team Rambuski Law 41:46.2

Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruggiero Paul Square One 37:49.0
2 Caffrey Josh Cadence 38:11.8
3 Goodman David 38:27.1
4 Jackson Matt Square One 38:28.7
5 Kesselring Bill Peloton Cellars 39:32.2
6 Duttweiler Gerry 39:55.5
7 Gray Phillip Celo Pacific 41:36.0
8 Wilkenson Tim CISO 44:15.7

Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephenson Brad Rock N Road Cyclery 40:34.0
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 40:38.4
3 Juelis J 46:27.1

Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Milam Mark Team Velocity 37:08.9
2 Gier Eric Team Velocity 37:20.4
3 Stone Charlie SC Velo 38:06.1
4 Carlson Mike Cadence 38:30.5
5 Culbertson Dave Platinum/Shoair Team 38:53.3
6 Lewis Eric SLO Nexus '@1 Lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network 36:09.7
2 Rambuski Edwin Team Rambuski LAW 36:15.4
3 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 36:34.5
4 Barbaruolo James 41:23.4
5 Adams Tim 43:07.5
6 David Morrow SLO Nexus '@1 Lap
7 Poulter Simon '@1 Lap

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey John Bailey Bikes 54:08.5
2 PRENZLOW Brent Celo Pacific 54:12.4
3 Siegle Jason SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 54:13.9
4 Renfro Matt Mudfoot 59:38.5
5 Jourdain Didier Bailey Bikes '@1 Lap
6 Kwan Jay The TEAM SoCalCross '@1 Lap
7 Rowan Blake SLO Nexus '@1 Lap
8 Wertenbruch Tyler Clif Bar '@1 Lap
9 Beck Adam Bailey Bikes '@1 Lap
10 Watson Stuart '@2 Laps

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Williams Brad Squareone 41:15.5
2 Mejia Riccardo Mudfoot 41:34.6
3 Polka Michael 41:45.3
4 Galindo Alejandro OTR Racing 42:03.0
5 Russo Justin Cal Poly 43:29.9
6 Greenlee Michael Cadence 43:30.2
7 Gilliam Jules Team Specialized Racing Juni o43:30.6
8 Sweetland Sam 43:56.2
9 Dillon Justin Shimano/Pearl Izumi 44:27.7
10 Jung Rudolf Gold Coast/Cranky's/French P r@1 Lap
11 Herrera Pancho SLO Nexus @1 Lap
12 Zarate Jesse @1 Lap
13 Duttweiler Gerry @1 Lap
14 Rodriguez Roland Bland Solar/Green Team @1 Lap
15 Parsons Jeremy @1 Lap
16 Gutowski Matthew One Way Cycling @1 Lap
17 Hill Kenneth The TEAM SoCalCross @2 Laps

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pankratz Dave One Way Cycling 36:53.7
2 Hallihan Tanner Mudfoot 37:06.1
3 Eckles Bailey Paa/Remax 37:06.5
4 Mcdonald Matthew Celo Pacific 38:40.5
5 Beck Adam Bailey Bikes 39:57.9
6 Hodgson Rich Team Go Ride 40:13.0
7 Leesuvat Saja The TEAM SoCalCross 40:16.0
8 Rodriguez Roland Grn Tm / Bland Solar 41:07.4
9 Musselman Nolen parker Team CBO 41:22.8
10 Cabreros Efren Art's Cyclery 41:33.0
11 Crawford Dave 42:24.1
12 Kachlakev Alex Art's Cyclery 42:24.1
13 Ward Drew Square One 42:37.1
14 Bailey Paul '@1 Lap
15 Campaigne Drew Celo Pacific '@1 Lap
16 Comer Tony Sdbc '@1 Lap
17 Learned Chris Chocolate Fish Coffee Roaste r'@1 Lap
18 Simoni Tony Chocolate Fish Coffee Roaste r'@1 Lap
19 Fukushima Adam '@1 Lap
20 Mcdonald Brody Celo Pacific '@1 Lap
DNF Maccuish Shayne One Way Cycling

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mejia Riccardo Mudfoot 35:16.9
2 Clapp Dillon Road 35:18.4

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruscigno Matt Swarm! 36:40.9
2 Cruz Sergio 36:50.7
3 Stone Charlie SC Velo 38:12.9
4 Hodgson Rich Team Go Ride 39:18.3
5 Culbertson Dave Team Platinum / Sho-Air 39:35.1
6 Leesuvat Saja The TEAM SoCalCross 41:52.6
7 Aaron Jim SLO Nexus '@1 Lap
8 Jamieson Tyler '@2 Laps

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wong Dorothy The TEAM SoCalCross 38:00.0

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heinz Antje Team Ranchos 41:59.1
2 Probert-tur Christina nTurner @1 Lap
3 Bernecker Melina Square One @1 Lap
4 Holmes Julie ann Your Name Here @1 Lap
5 Fabbro Alex The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finchamp Hannah rae Cynergy Cycles Racing 37:55.6
2 Probert-tur Christina nTurner 38:54.9
3 Hildebrand Elicia Rambuski Law 39:43.3
4 Wong Dorothy The TEAM SoCalCross 42:12.3

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rice Amy Square One 42:00.3
2 Comer Courtney Acqua Al2/Sdbc 43:07.1
3 Bernecker Melina Square One 38:15.6

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hicks Kathryn 42:35.5
2 Rice Amy Square One @1 Lap
3 Zhao Mei The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
4 Kay Tabetha @1 Lap
5 Comer Cheyenne Acqua Al2/Sdbc @1 Lap
6 Berry Jessica Rideshare @1 Lap
7 Livingston Sarah LA Bike Polo @2 Laps
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with