These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
2 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
3 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club
4 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 Jason Lewis

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
2 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
3 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
4 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
5 Steven Jones Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
6 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
7 Chris Clary Northwestern University
8 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
9 Dakota Smith Virginia Intermont College

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2 Reuben Dupre King College
3 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 John Smith
5 Anthony Bailey Tri Cities Road Club

Men Collegiate Men A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College
2 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
3 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Tommy Schubert Tri State Velo
5 Logan Luker Cumberland University
6 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill College
7 Benjamin Grier Clemson University
8 Tyler Hutchinson Mars Hill College
9 Dakota Smith Virginia Intermont College
10 Aaron Casey East Tennessee State University
11 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
DNF Casey Stallard King College

Men Collegiate Men B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 E. Julian cabra King College
2 Reuben Dupre King College
3 Adam Anderson Virginia Intermont College
4 Joshua Collins Virginia Intermont College
5 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University

Mixed Open Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Smith

Mixed Open Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
2 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
4 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lena Stevens Virginia Intermont College

Women Collegiate Women A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Parker USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
3 Laura Rice Mars Hill College
4 Sarah Felpel Mars Hill College
5 Cathleen Hamilton Cumberland University

Women Collegiate Women B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Rogers Scenic City Velo
2 Lena Stevens Virginia Intermont College
3 Therese Jacobsen Virginia Intermont College
4 Sarah Welch Virginia Intermont College
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with