These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 123 Senior 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
2 Thomas Franek
3 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
4 Jason Halloran Spin
5 Ernesto Marenchin
6 James Dieringer Spin
7 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
8 George Gantner

Men Cat 1234 Juniors 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ally Beach
2 Tad Hannibal
3 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling

Men Cat 1234 Singlespeed 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Brandon Halleen
3 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Alexander Kinney Scum City
5 Richard Brink
6 Paul Hamad
7 Dave Schalmo

Men Cat 34 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2 Mike Quigley Steel City Endurance
3 Mike Chapman
4 Matt Turi Stark Velo
5 Jason Rapp Snake Bite Racing
6 Brett Davis
7 Josh Schmidt Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
DNF Christopher Huck Team Snakebite

Men Cat 34 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Applebaum
2 Derek Wilford Spin
3 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Russell Verlinger
5 Dave Bartels
6 Joseph Pallotto
7 Ed Masta
8 Tom Wilson
9 Ron Kubala
10 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling
11 Bill Fletcher

Men Cat 34 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Crow Lost Cogs
2 Kyle Johannes Lost Cogs
3 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky Cycling Club
4 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
5 Jason Church Eddys Bike Shop
6 Zachary Chappell
7 John Sternen Spin
8 John Nichols
9 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Christopher Lee

Men Cat 4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Clayton
2 Mark Davis
3 Dan Mock
4 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
5 Phillip Wadsworth Spin
6 William Gibson
7 Robert Breedlove
8 Mark Didomenico
9 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
10 Ed Faidaga

Men Cat 4 Senior 19-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renata Pereira
2 Mitch Schrader
3 Josh Mckinney
4 Martin Zakes
5 Roger Sapp Lost Cogs
6 Stephen Cinch
7 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
8 Ian Mccurdy
9 Rob Giorgi
DNF Michael Taylor

Women Cat 123 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite
2 Julie Sroka
3 Julie Saeler
4 Laura Webb
5 Natalie Evans xXx Racing
6 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7 Kelly Strang
8 Amanda Schmidt Avanti Racing Club

Women Cat 4 Senior 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Goran
2 Kristina Baris
3 Rebecca Schur
4 Meghan Sapllington
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with