These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Petersen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Troy Olson
3 Zach Heath
4 Gabe Klamer
5 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise
8 Joseph Kafka Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
10 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Michael Shaw
12 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeban Stroebelhaft
2 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Ben Jackson
5 Shean Stephens
6 Joe Ramaker
7 Kris Wilson
8 James Roloff
9 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 David Conner Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
11 Kevin Hoffman AeroCat Cycling
12 Bill Fritts
13 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Blair Snell
15 Glen Hutchison
16 Derrek Hudson Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
17 Lee Debruler
18 Rob Barnes
19 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
20 Mark Lovlien
21 Carlos Matutes
22 Chris Haskell Team Reel Theatre
23 Ian Mccleary
24 Neil Crescenti
25 Baylor Blessing Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
26 Derek Vallejos
27 Frank Johnson St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men Cat 2/3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Feider
2 Pat Schott
3 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Marc Driver
5 Bill Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
6 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
7 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Brad Turpen St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Dave Byers
10 Rick Holscher Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
12 Scott Remick
DNF Chris Berry Team Sandals Resorts

Men Cat 2/3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Scott Grill
5 Robert Burke
6 Mike Kennedy St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 Dale Nelson Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
8 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Weston Wheat Lactic Acid Cycling
10 Cahill Jones Look! Save a Life

Men Cat 2/3/4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
2 Michael Olenick Durance-Colnago
3 James White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4 Corwin Contursi St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jt Fountain
2 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
5 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise
6 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom
7 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Gabriel Keck Trailhead Sports
11 Andrew Filler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
12 Jeremy Whitman Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
13 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
14 Mike Gerhardt George's/BODE
15 Cameron Lloyd Sun Summit Cycling Club

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Tami Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4 Dessie Weigel BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Jennifer Tigli
6 Kayla Kaiser
7 Jenny Kroll Volkswagen Boise
8 Angela Haener
9 Noel Fountain
10 Amy Ambrosier
11 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
13 Jenny Corn
14 Linda Jones Chicked Cycling Team Boise
15 Beth Fortuna
16 Sara Heinrick
17 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Michele Purcelll

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Carey
2 Kris Walker CONTENDER BICYCLES
3 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling
4 Jana Repulski Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Barbarra Kreisle Chicked Cycling Team Boise
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with