These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise
5 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Joseph Kafka Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
8 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Flynn Joyride Cycles-ID
2 Zeban Stroebelhaft
3 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Jeremy Frei
7 Robert Burke
8 Bill Fritts
9 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Glen Hutchison
11 Derrek Hudson Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
12 Lee Debruler
13 Josh Udesen
14 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15 Jason Hudson Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet
2 Samuel Rosenberg
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy

Men Cat 2/3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Bill Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Marc Driver
4 Steve Patton 3FCX
5 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
8 Scott Remick
9 Joseph Feider
DNF Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Men Cat 2/3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Mike Kennedy St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 William Salter Look! Save a Life
4 Dale Nelson Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
5 Paul Forstie

Men Cat 2/3/4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
2 Michael Olenick Durance-Colnago
3 James White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4 Corwin Contursi St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
2 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
4 Lance Haidet
5 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Samuel Rosenberg
8 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom
9 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Andrew Filler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11 Cameron Lloyd Sun Summit Cycling Club
12 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
13 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Darren Lightfield Wild Rockies Inc
15 Matthew Woodruff KUHL

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Kaiser
2 Mary Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Erin Larson Wild Rockies race team
4 Tami Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Angela Haener
7 Linda Jones Chicked Cycling Team Boise
8 Jennifer Tigli
9 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Beth Fortuna

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Carey
2 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling
3 Kris Walker CONTENDER BICYCLES
4 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with