These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 01:00:00
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 01:00:17
3 Ernesto Marenchin 01:00:35
4 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect 01:01:05
5 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 01:01:27
6 Joe Mcdaniel 01:02:21
7 Thomas Franek 01:03:47
8 James Dieringer Spin 01:04:27
9 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 01:05:00
10 Joe Palotto 01:08:04
11 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team 01:08:07
12 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect 01:10:06
13 Jay Karpinski 01:00:17
14 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly 01:00:55
15 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 01:03:01
16 Cameron Jackson Carbon Racing 01:06:12
17 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc 01:07:18
18 Michael Vanucci Team Lake Effect 01:09:30
DNF George Gantner 00:33:07

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin 00:42:45
2 James Dieringer Spin 00:44:01
3 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:44:17
4 Todd Schoeni 00:44:45
5 Brandon Halleen 00:39:57
6 Roger Sapp Lost Cogs 00:45:08
7 Dave Schalmo 00:39:58

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers 00:42:55
2 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club 00:43:25
3 Christopher Huck Team Snakebite 00:43:44
4 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 00:45:23
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 00:47:22
6 Ryan Knopf SoupCan Racing 00:40:05
7 Mike Chapman Orrville Cycling Club 00:40:34
8 Matt Turi Stark Velo 00:41:40
9 Joe Stratton 00:42:44
10 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery 00:42:58
11 Seth Kafferlin Team Snakebite 00:45:01

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance 00:39:02
2 Derek Wilford Spin 00:44:05
3 Dave Bartels Chagrin River Cycling 00:44:59
4 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:45:36
5 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:47:36
6 Wayne Pignolet Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 00:47:37
7 Ron Kubala 00:39:50
8 Mike Mikes 00:40:43
9 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc 00:40:45
10 Ed Masta 00:41:07
11 Tom Wilson 00:43:17
12 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery 00:45:54
DNF Russell Verlinger 00:08:41

Men Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Marut Team Lake Effect 00:47:57
2 Jared Bonecutter 00:49:25
3 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky Cycling Club 00:50:15
4 Andrew Miller Team Snakebite 00:50:43
5 Ian Broadhead Lost Cogs 00:50:55
6 David Short 00:51:19
7 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling 00:52:47
8 William Neidinger Team Snakebite 00:53:43
9 Ryan Comeau Lost Cogs 00:55:40
10 Scott Gartman Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:55:55
11 Martin Zakes 00:58:33
12 Don Frey Zanconato Racing 00:54:36
13 Max Hannibal 00:58:34
DNF John Nichols Chagrin River Cycling 00:09:52

Men Cat 4 Juniors Under 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling 00:29:19
2 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:34:14
3 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:19:31
4 Madeline Burland 00:23:40
5 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 00:24:39
6 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 00:27:08
7 Nicholas Burland 00:37:42

Men Cat 4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Wadsworth Spin 00:30:41
2 Mark Davis A World Of Pain 00:31:04
3 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery 00:31:51
4 William Gardner 00:32:14
5 David Sawitke Spin 00:33:15
6 Jos Belich 00:34:05
7 Robert Breedlove 00:35:03
8 Mark Didomenico 00:35:43
9 Rick Mace 00:37:40
10 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 00:38:18

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Larson 00:27:03
2 Jonathan Scott 00:27:47
3 Josh Mckinney 00:28:48
4 Heath Brown 00:29:01
5 Dan Whitmen 00:29:15
6 Joe Edwards 00:29:36
7 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery 00:30:05
8 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University 00:30:08
9 Eric Silverman 00:30:36
10 Brandon Mercer 00:32:31
11 Dean Koch 00:33:50
12 Stephen Cinch 00:33:52
13 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling 00:34:46
14 Craig Burland 00:35:22
15 Rob Giorgi 00:36:40
16 Brooke Bright 00:24:55
DNF Eric Fassnacht 00:10:15
DNF Robbie Mocilnikar 00:11:01

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 00:51:36
2 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 00:54:09
3 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite 00:54:59
4 Laura Webb 00:57:09
5 Jane Geisse 00:57:43
6 Veda Gerasimek Red Zone Cycling 00:47:58
7 Emily Ponti 00:50:40
8 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:51:17
9 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc 00:51:45
10 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite 00:51:50
11 Allyson Beach Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc 00:53:12

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Schur 00:26:26
2 Michelle Meade 00:26:43
3 Kristina Baric Lost Cogs 00:27:26
4 Edie Benner 00:27:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with