These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Rider 901 Racing
2 Dylan Vance BPC Cycling
3 Joshua Eggar
4 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling Team
7 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
9 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
11 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
12 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
13 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
14 Chris Cooper MOAB
15 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Shayne Smith Los Locos
DNF Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenly Owen MOAB
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
3 Mathew Thompson
4 Jeff (jay) williams
5 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
6 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
7 Matthew Hendon
8 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
9 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10 Ben Nelson
11 Jonathan Womack MOAB
12 Eli Wemyss
13 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
14 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
15 Scott Ludwig MOAB
16 Steve Smail
17 Jeffrey Davis
18 Stanley Wills
19 William Greene Cumberland University
20 Matthew Ockerman
21 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Nathan Womack MOAB
23 Julian Azpeittia sr
24 Richard Tomkins
25 Greg O'loughlin
26 William Robinson

CX Junior (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 William Huber SVMIC Cycling
4 Julian Azpeitia

CX Junior (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Vance BPC Cycling
2 Seth Rider 901 Racing
3 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
4 Jonathan Womack MOAB
5 Nathan Womack MOAB

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
3 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
4 Joshua Eggar
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Ed Jaramillo MOAB
7 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Jason Moore
9 James Buckingham
10 John Gore
11 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos
12 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
DNF Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
DNF Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Tucker Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
6 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
7 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
8 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
9 Walt Rider 901 Racing
10 Shayne Smith Los Locos
11 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
12 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jim Farmer Krystal Elite Cycling Team
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Russell Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
3 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
4 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
6 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Young
2 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
3 Thad Hoffman Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Mathew Thompson
5 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
6 James Simms MOAB
7 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Wilson Mid South Velo
2 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
4 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
6 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
7 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
8 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos
9 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
10 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
2 Heather Harris Treehouse Racing
3 Martha Lowe
4 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team
6 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
7 Lindsey Nelson
8 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with