These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Phil Grove Hammer Nutrition
3 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
4 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery/ Kent Bros
5 Nathan Bannerman Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
7 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling
8 Michael Emde Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
9 Douglas Shryock NRO
10 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
11 Jared Nelson Team Rockford
DNF Shaun Radley Montana Cyclocross
DNF Cameron York Two Wheeler

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Odstrail Gonzaga

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
2 Trey Orr
3 Jacob Ryse

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
2 Eric Greenberg Great Northern
3 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
4 Scott Proost cyclocrossracing.com
5 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
7 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler
8 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports/ MLW
9 Jeff Yates Two Wheeler Dealer
10 Stephen Willis River City Red
11 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Tom Miller unattached
13 Daniel Gillespie Spokane Rocket Velo
14 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
15 John Siok River City Red
DNF Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
2 Matt Morra University of Idaho
3 Pat Kautzman River City Red
4 Bill Bronson River City Red
5 Donald Bauder
6 Charles Stanger Allegro Cyclery
7 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
8 Tim Crum Bicycle Butler
9 Steve Meyer 24/7 Autism
10 Hank Greer Team Double Check
11 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
12 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
13 Andrew Worlock Emde Sports
14 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
15 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
16 Frank Johnson River City Red
17 Joel Fields unattached
18 Scott Arbuckle

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
2 Samuel Joseph River City Red
3 Richard Beightol Scotts Cycle
4 David Mahelona Emde Sports
5 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
6 Kent Eggleston 4th Street
7 Tony Brittain Wheatland Wheelers
8 Larry Schoonover Spa Paradiso

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Koncz Emde Sports
2 Steve Sander The Bike Hub
3 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
4 Steve Meyer TB 24/7
5 Brian Johnson Forza Veloce

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ryse

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Allegro
2 Ryan Bibko JL Velo
3 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No.41
4 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
5 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler
6 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing
7 Nigel Davies Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
8 Theodore Chauvin Audi
9 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler Dealer
10 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
11 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
12 Scott Proost Cyclocross.com
13 Jeff Koncz Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
14 Tim Crum Bike Butler
15 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
16 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Shaw Vertical Earth
2 William Knudsen River City Red
3 Justin Taylor
4 Vincent Poff unattached
5 Justin Jensen Mountain View
6 Andy Lukes River City Red
7 Troy Blood Vertical Earth
8 Kevin Thonney
9 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
10 Trevor Ashenbrenner The Bike Hub
11 Elijah Mcconnell-perkins Two Wheeler/ Specialized
12 Shaun Morgen Bike Hub
13 Todd Conley Team W.A.R.
14 Bryan Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing
15 Jesus Mendoza
16 Dewayne Kirk Elephant Bicycles
17 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
18 Keith Vonachen 24 Hours for Hank
19 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery
20 Thomas Leach Team Toms
21 Colin Cox Dirt Chicken
22
23 Jesus Mendoza
24 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenni Gaertner Motofish
2 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling
3 Anna Dingman Real Wheels
4 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
5 Megan Gray Zuster Cycling
6 Kara Gordon Allegro Cyclery
7 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team Rep
8 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
9 Suzie Forsyth unattached

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Reid Gonzaga
DNF Andi Oden University of Idaho

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Kozak CyckeMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
2 Suzie Forsyth unattahed
3 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
4 Julie Meyer Team 7B
5 Darlene Kirk Zuster Cycling
6 Arlene Cook Team 7B
7 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling
2 Kari Vigerstol Manny's
3 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
4 Monique Cordova Dirt Chicken

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with