These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect
2 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
3 Thomas Franek The Edge Outdoors
4 Ernesto Marenchin Crankskins.com
5 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun
6 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
7 James Dieringer Spin
8 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
9 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic / RGF
10 Spencer Hackett Cap City
11 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
12 Peter Dy
13 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
DNF Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
DNF Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing
DNF Nate Loman Team Lake Effect

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Crankskins.com
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 James Dieringer Spin
4 Brandon Halleen Raleigh / Gates
5 Sean Burkey Raleigh racing/team gates belt drive
6 Paul Hamad
7 Dave Schalmo Scum city

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Under 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tad Hannibal Team Lake Effect
2 Jeremy Neth Waslabs
3 Keaton Adams Waslabs
4 Camden Adams Waslabs
5 Nolan Wysong

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook Velo Club
2 Christopher Huck Snakebite
3 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
4 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
5 Joel Ronschke Team 614
6 Joe Stratton Mad Alchemy
7 Seth Kafferlin Snakebite
DNF Jason Wysong
DNF Unknown Rider

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
2 William Marut Team Lake Effect
3 Chris Riccardi Team Lake Effect
4 Dave Bartels Chagrin River Cycling
5 Derek Wilford Spin
6 John Fiumara MVC
7 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
8 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
9 Ron Kubala
10 Michael Mikes Blue Sky
11 Mike Schmidt
12 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic / RGF
13 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
14 Tom Wilson
15 Edson Madis Was Labs
16 Ed Masta

Men Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Mcdaniel
2 Doug Carraway Team 614
3 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky
4 Kyle Johannes Lost Cogs
5 Ryan Comeau Lost Cogs
6 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
7 Andrew Miller Snakebite
8 Jared Bonecutter Y-Not Cycling
9 Jason Church Eddy's
10 John Nichols Chagrin River Cycling
11 William Neidinger Snakebite
12 Zachary Chappell Snakebite
13 Mitch Gabel Scum city
14 Erick Madis Was Labs
DNF Jacob Crow Lost Cogs
DNF Roger Sapp Lost Cogs

Men Cat 4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Davis A World Of Pain
2 Phillip Wadsworth Spin
3 William Gardner Blue Sky
4 Jos Belich
5 William Gibson Blue Sky
6 Robert Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling
7 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
8 Mark Didomenico Blue Sky
9 Darryl Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Larson
2 Jeremy Paul
3 Josh Mckinney
4 Mitch Schrader
5 Heath Brown
6 Joe Edwards
7 David Miceli Bike Hub
8 Martin Zakes The Edge Outdoors
9 Brandon Mercer
10 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain
11 Ryan Madis Was Labs
12 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
13 Dean Koch
14 Eric Fassnacht
15 Stephen Cinch
16 Aaron Krocke
17 Brandon Mesi
18 Rob Giorgi
19 Bobbie Mocilaikar
20 Hank Stock

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic / RGF
2 Lorena Brown Snakebite
3 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
4 Julie Saeler Team ER
5 Laura Webb Scum city
6 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect
7 Emily Ponti Bicycle Hub
8 Angela Ridgel Snakebite

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Hiser Bike Hub
2 Rosalie Franek
3 Marie Rote Snakebite
4 Michelle Meade Snakebite
5 Rebecca Schur Case Western Reserve University
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with