These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Klimo Mt Baker Bicycle Club 45:52.
2 Calder Wood 52:42.
3 Brenden Pelkie Jack's Bicycle Center 52:53.

Master Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 02:47.
2 Chad Berg Cycle U-Pop Cap 04:27.
3 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling/RaceFace/Titus 08:29.

Master Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Heggem Circus Cycles 55:11.
2 Scott Barr Jacks Bicycle Center 55:45.
3 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 56:53.
4 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity 57:02.
5 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 57:28.
6 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 58:42.
7 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity 59:45.
8 Jay Loder La Bicicletta Pro Shop 59:58.
9 David Bennett Voler/Bicycle Centre 00:15.
10 Noel Phillips Starlight 00:20.
11 Brian Wong PainCave Cycling 01:47.
12 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Club 02:04.
13 Joe Christian Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 02:42.
14 Dan Froula 04:09.
15 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 53:27.
DNF Lars Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Eric Malsbary
DNF Nick Leggett Wedgie

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Eubank bellinghamrolfing.com 44:42.
2 Steven Moe StormKings 45:38.
3 Mike Mcquaide 75 Classic Rides: WA 46:13.
4 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 47:58.
5 Paul Porte Montana Velo 48:06.
6 Alex Rising 48:10.
7 Lynn Bell 48:25.
8 Steve Vanderstaay Team Rwanda Supporters 48:40.
9 Steve Work 48:45.
10 Duncan Coo 48:49.
11 Scott Bertelsen 49:53.
12 Scott Klimo Mt Baker Bicycle Club 50:18.
13 Tim Tart 50:22.
14 Glenn Reitsma Speed Theory 53:15.
15 Dave Hodgson 55:00.
16 Steven Kinnaman 56:25.
17 Roger Hutchison 00:10.
DNF Eric Stromerson

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 02:20.
2 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 02:25.
3 Aaron Mickels Voler/Bicyle Centres 03:18.
DNF Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Ben Rathkamp BFF Cycling

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Schmidt 53:21.
2 Zach Poehlman GS Adams Ave 54:03.
3 Nathan Cuazk Kona Bike 55:28.
4 Tim Hubner BFF 56:20.
5 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre 56:25.
6 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 57:27.
7 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicyle 58:10.
8 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 58:39.
9 Lance Munselle 03:29.
10 Mischa Burnett 53:58.
11 Jacob Hartsoch BFF 57:10.
12 Kyle D.willett S.I.T. 05:03.
DNF Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling
DNF Dan Webster Loudenterprise

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 43:53.
2 Joe Gray Experto Crede 44:00.
3 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 44:01.
4 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 44:02.
5 Brett Whitehead 45:08.
6 Dan Hoeppner Bicycle Centres of Everett 45:24.
7 Alex Zlazazky Dirty White Boys/Recycled Cycles 46:22.
8 Craig Cooper Bellingham B'hammocks 46:53.
9 Anders Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team 47:14.
10 Josh Parrish Pink Elephants 47:17.
11 Matt Marsden 48:10.
12 Steve Collen S 49:02.
13 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. 49:45.
14 Sam Wes WWU 49:53.
15 Kevin Letchford 50:12.
16 Aaron Mcadie House Wine 50:25.
17 Mario Rivas Team Doublecheck 51:35.
18 Robb Morrell BFF 55:57.
19 Dan Griffin 55:58.
20 Nathan Bohlig Psycho Bunny Racing 55:59.
21 Bruce Pence Psycho Bunny Racing 57:56.
22 Lee Collins 51:14.
23 Eddie Plana 50:40.
DNF Tyler Rourke
DNF Tom Craik
DNF Carter Maden

Singlespeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini 00:38.
2 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. 00:59.
3 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 04:58.
4 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 06:46.
5 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 07:01.
6 Daniel Studley Mafia 09:19.
7 Kari Studley Team Redline 10:10.
DNF Joseph Mullan Crede
DNF Greg Heath HODALA!

Singlespeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Berg 56:29.
2 Erik Lookabill BackHand! 56:57.
3 Craig Stephens BackHand! 57:22.
4 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center 58:33.
5 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders 01:51.
6 Brad Oppedal EVIL 04:49.
DNF Chris Melton Drop N Zone
DNF Riley Hopeman

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Segg Bugaboo?? 02:18.
2 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 03:55.
3 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson 04:55.
4 Hannah Neubeck Jacks Bicycle Center 05:26.
5 Whitney Anderson Voler/Bicycle Centre 55:01.
DNF Gideon Bender Revel Rad Racing

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 48:11.
2 Kirsten Jensen 50:36.
3 Isabelle Deguise MuddBunnies 50:46.
4 Meagan Mcphee 50:56.
5 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 53:27.
6 Christin Clawson 54:23.
7 Katie Ellis Voler 55:32.
8 Wesley Oeill Experto Crede 58:37.
9 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 46:40.
10 Josie Melton Momma Meltdown 57:32.
11 Kate Newell 57:32.
12 Bonnie Larsen 59:29.
DNF Alyson Indrunas Jack's Bicycle Center
DNF Margarot Overall
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with