These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 1:03:47
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Revor 0:00:01
3 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:04
4 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:07
5 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 0:00:20
6 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
7 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:00:21
8 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team
9 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:24
10 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:40
11 Aurelien Duval (Fra) 0:01:06
12 Thijs Van amerongen Aa Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:01:21
13 Bart Aernouts Aa Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:01:25
14 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus
15 Martin Bina Cez Cyklo Team Tabor 0:01:30
16 Simon Zahner Ekz Racing Team 0:01:31
17 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:32
18 Steve Chainel FDJ-Big Mat
19 Francis Mourey FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:46
20 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:01:53
21 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:54
22 Mariusz Gil Baboco Cycling Team 0:01:58
23 Jeremy Powers Rapha - Focus 0:02:06
24 Niels Wubben Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 0:02:14
25 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:02:25
26 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:46
27 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:02:52
28 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:56
29 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:58
30 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:03:02
31 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:05
32 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:03:11
33 Ondrej Bambula Cez Cyklo Team Tabor 0:03:54
34 Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea 0:04:03
35 Jiri Polnicky Whirlpool - Author 0:04:04
36 Kenneth Hansen Baboco Cycling Team 0:04:07
37 Nicolas Bazin Auber
38 Magnus Darvell Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
39 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL
40 Micki Van empel Landbouwkrediet - KDL
41 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)
42 Romain Lejeune (Fra)
43 Christian Helmig (Lux)
44 Yannick Mayer Team NSP - Ghost
45 Jose Antonio diez arriola (Spa)
46 Ludwig Soderquist (Swe)
47 Michel Vuelta izquierdo (Spa)
48 Emil Arvid olsen (Den)
49 Alexander Revell (NZl)
50 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
51 David Quist (Nor)
DNF Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa)

Elite women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:24
2 Sanne Van paassen Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:00:08
3 Jasmin Achermann Rapha - Focus 0:00:28
4 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:52
5 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
6 Gabby Durrin Rapha - Focus 0:01:19
7 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team
8 Ellen Van loy (Bel)
9 Eva Lechner Colnago Sudtirol 0:01:23
10 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:01:25
11 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:28
12 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:01:40
13 Helen Wyman Kona 0:01:49
14 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:02:00
15 Marlene Morel petitgirard (Fra) 0:02:05
16 Pauline Ferrand prevot Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:02:13
17 Reza Hormes Orange Babies Cycling Team
18 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:02:43
19 Sabrina Schweizer Rapha - Focus 0:02:56
20 Alice Maria arzuffi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:03:26
21 Kim Van de steene (Bel) 0:03:39
22 Elena Valentini Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:03:53
23 Lise-marie Henzelin (Swi) 0:04:03
24 Elisabeth Brandau Notebooksbilliger.De Team 0:04:14
25 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team 0:04:16
26 Ã…sa Erlandsson (Swe) 0:04:21
27 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 0:04:36
28 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:04:58
29 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:05:16
30 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:05:17
31 Eva Colin (Fra) 0:05:44
32 Lana Verberne Orange Babies Cycling Team
33 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
34 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams
35 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
36 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
DNF Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - Bkcp

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with