These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
2 John Verheul JBV Coaching
3 Michael Wilder Team Pacc
4 Robert Sonora Colavita
5 Albert Senft Colavita
6 Hawke Morgan Team Cross

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Cat 1/2/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre-paul Michaud
2 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
3 Randy Flores
4 Robert Sonora Durango Wheel Club
5 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company
6 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
7 David Jordan Olev Rapido Kickstand
8 Richard Rasmussen High Desert Bicycles
9 Scott Larson Broken Spoke

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Ruddell Olev Rapido Kickstand
2 Kyle Johnson

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
2 Solomon Barsun
3 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
4 Christoph Milan

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
2 Marco Amendolagine

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Rhinehart SpinDoc
2 Jan Bear BikenSport
3 Jim Bordegaray Tam Bikes Team
4 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
5 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
6 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team
7 Larry Coons Olev Rapido Kickstand
8 Brad Pickett Durango Wheel Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Garner

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Senft Colavita SW
2 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
4 Joe Fortin
5 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapido Kickstand

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Earl Gage JBV Coaching
2 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
3 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
4 Thomas Jones JBV Coaching
5 Parmenides Orpinel get Out!
6 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce
7 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
8 John Algermissen Goatheads
9 Nick Martinez
10 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
11 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles
12 Chris Dineen Sports Systems
13 Donnie Cole Bikeworks
14 Dan Lucero Bikeworks

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Mcgee
2 Donald Mercer Melo Vello
3 Matt Charles
4 Chris Giddens
5 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
6 Samual Smith UNM
7 Nick Villalobos
8 Kyle Johnson
9 Tracy Johnson
DNF Jim Carney

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianne Marshall No Tubes Endurance
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
3 Nina Baum Stans NoTubes
4 Rebecca Menke Nob Hill Velo
5 Haley Fortin Get Out!
DNF Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido Kickstand

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear Spokette's
2 Sheila Senft Colavita
3 Chandler Rhinehart

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tove Shere Sports Systems MT

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Clough
2 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido Kickstand
3 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
4 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with