These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C 08:26.1
2 Logan Salazar Core Racing 09:17.8
3 Gavin Wright Core Racing 10:21.9
4 Jesse Lepore 10:52.6
5 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C 13:05.4
6 Hannah Tessler Bicycle.net 16:44.7
7 Talya Tessler Bicycle.net 17:15.2
8 Evelyn Bresee H&S 22:37.4
9 Kelly Long 23:52.1

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Holec Bombshell Racing Systems 33:58.9
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 Lap
3 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air @1 Lap
4 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
5 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific @1 Lap
6 Andrew Comer Sdbc @2 Laps
7 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos @2 Laps
8 James Horvet Velo @2 Laps
9 Kevin Novak @2 Laps
10 Gabriel Shinn Core @2 Laps
11 Jacob Horvet Velo @3 Laps

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinten Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 30:58.9
2 Sean Mcelroy Specialized 31:33.0
3 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 32:08.7
4 Bailey Eckles GS Velo Pasadena 35:49.3
5 Sam Eckvahl The Team @1 Lap
6 Alex Horvet Lux @1 Lap
7 Tony Comer Sdbc @1 Lap
8 Sam Qureshi Velocity @2 Laps
9 Jacob Long @2 Laps

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer CPT 29:57.5
2 Cheyenne Comer CPT 31:57.9
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:32.9
4 Alijah Vasquez Core @1 Lap
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham @1 Lap

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cycnergy Cycles Racing 35:10.6
2 Madelaine Melcher The Team Socal Cross @1 Lap
3 Hannah Eckvahl The Team @1 Lap
4 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson Rock N' Road 41:22.8
2 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 41:22.9
3 David Mcneal Spy / Giant 41:59.5
4 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 42:03.0
5 Matt Freeman Cyclery 42:14.9
6 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 44:20.0
7 Derryl Halpern Metal MTN 44:30.9
8 Michael Negrete Coates Racing Team 45:11.9

Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 37:46.8
2 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 38:21.5
3 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 38:40.3
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 38:49.6
5 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 39:02.7
6 Eric Steele Cadence 39:16.1
7 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 39:24.0
8 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:29.7
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 40:33.5
10 Gerry Duttweiler 41:54.3
11 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net 43:12.8
12 Jareil Flores Cadence CA 43:47.7
13 Peter Nesmith Etna Brewing 46:42.6
14 Todd Munson Cadence 46:54.1
DNF Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C ycling

Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Noble Metal MTN 41:08.2
2 David Anderson Spy / Giant 41:45.5
3 Brad Stephenson Rock N' Road 41:45.6
4 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 42:22.4
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 43:20.9
6 Troy Gielish Simple Green 44:36.1
7 Robert Kramer Square One @1 Lap
8 J. Juelis @1 Lap

Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 37:29.8
2 Dan Turner 38:13.3
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 38:17.9
4 Mike Giroux Triple Threat Cycling/Serious Cyclin 38:46.1
5 Tim Marshall Incycle Bike 39:46.7
6 Richard Baylor 40:11.5
7 Robert Deferrante Paa/Remax 40:25.9
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 40:54.6
9 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 42:06.6
10 George Cook 42:29.0
11 Mike Tsoi Pablove 42:29.4
12 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 43:36.5
13 Robert Minn Big Orange Racing 44:03.0
14 Carl Lawton @1 Lap
15 John Bresee H&S @1 Lap
16 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net @1 Lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 38:46.5
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 40:01.0
3 Michael Hines Palos Verdes CC 40:01.1
4 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 40:23.6
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 40:53.0
6 Dale Raymond SC Velo 41:31.2
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 41:57.7
8 James Barbaruolo @1 Lap
9 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles @1 Lap
10 Howard Miller Paramount Racing @1 Lap
11 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross @2 Laps
DNF Rickey Russell Alliance

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Jackson Castex Racing P/B Felt 58:48.8
2 Eric Bostrom Sho-Air 59:20.9
3 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 59:38.3
4 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt 59:50.8
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 1:00:04
6 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 1:00:07
7 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:00:14
8 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 1:00:26
9 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 1:00:43
10 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 1:01:24
11 Morgan Ryan CMU 1:01:35
12 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 1:03:51
13 David Sheek SDG / Felt 1:06:03
14 Tyler Schwartz SDG / Felt @1 Lap
15 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @2 Laps
DNF Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road
DNF Michael Roecklien Stage 17

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 42:56.2
2 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Juniors 43:16.9
3 Brad Williams Square One 43:17.1
4 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 44:47.0
5 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 44:54.9
6 Jason Fackler Sockguy/Team Pegasus 44:56.5
7 Dustin Draper Metal MTN 45:51.6
8 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 47:34.9
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens @1 Lap
10 Michael Szerszunowicz Swarm! @1 Lap
11 Gerry Duttweiler @1 Lap
DNF Peter Morris SDG / Felt
DNF Issac Laughlin

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Clater Troupe 31:59.9
2 David Sherwin Conejos Locos 32:05.9
3 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride 32:18.7
4 Bailey Eckles GS Velo Pasadena 32:34.3
5 Ilya Top Bicykillers 32:57.1
6 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot 33:20.1
7 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 33:45.6
8 Karl Rittger 34:25.3
9 David Matea Velo Allegro 34:43.6
10 Reuben Arellano Velo Allegro 35:14.2
11 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 35:22.6
12 Jeremy Tullo 35:29.4
13 Patrick O'curren 35:55.0
14 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 36:04.8
15 Noah Adams 36:22.5
16 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 36:33.2
17 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 38:46.2
18 Carlos Morales 39:15.1
19 Simon Poulter 39:36.4
20 Kevin Spinks 39:48.9
21 John Kessler 40:04.5
22 Gerald Gabrang 40:46.1
23 Todd Everett @1 Lap
24 Miki Vuckovich @1 Lap
DNF Mike Kim Bicykillers
DNF Henry Coronado

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 35:12.4
2 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 35:33.6
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 36:21.4
4 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 36:46.6
5 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot 37:34.5
6 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team '@1 Lap

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marshall Incycle Bike 37:29.8
2 Sergio Cruz 38:09.4
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 39:18.9
4 Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles Racing 39:29.8
5 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 40:11.5
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 Lap
7 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
8 Todd Munson Cadence @1 Lap
DNF Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride
DNF Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte 35:46.5
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 37:24.2
3 Dot Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 38:24.3
4 Stacey Cooke '@1 Lap

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 34:26.6
2 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy 34:35.2
3 Stacey Cooke 37:40.2
4 Alexandria Fabbro The Team 37:56.6
5 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Could Be Here 38:51.7
6 Wendy Toohey 39:28.0
7 Jeanne Bernhard 35:39.6

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cycnergy Cycles Racing 39:02.9
2 Amanda Nauman SDG / Felt 40:52.8
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte 43:08.0
4 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:12.1
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:17.0
6 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 46:35.1

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Connie Cycling 43:44.8
2 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy 44:16.9
3 Lyndsay Mckeever The TEAM SoCalCross 45:44.4
4 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing @1 Lap

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rice Square One 36:21.4
2 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 37:34.8
3 Cheyenne Comer Connie Cycling @1 Lap
4 Sarah Livingston LA Bike Polo @1 Lap
5 Paige Devilbiss @1 Lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with