These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 10-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 0:44:57
2 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 45:37:00
3 Brannan Fix 45:56:00
4 Maxwell Ackermann 47:47:00
5 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 48:26:00
6 Andrew Bailey Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles/Tri Cities 49:10:00
7 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 49:11:00
8 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven/Team Bicycle Heaven 49:27:00
9 Marcus Bush 50:46:00
10 Isaac Salwolke 50:51:00
11 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld 52:23:00
12 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 52:23:00
13 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 53:20:00
14 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 53:42:00
15 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 53:57:00
16 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team/ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1Lap
17 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
18 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
19 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club @1Lap
20 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1Lap
21 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1Lap
22 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling @1Lap
23 Grant Flick @1Lap
24 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels @1Lap
25 Earl Gage JBV Coaching @1Lap
26 Zachary Ross Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels @1Lap
27 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club @1Lap
28 Alex Morton Fraser Bicycle & Fitness @1Lap
DNF Nathan Ross Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
DNF Caleb Drew

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc 38:21:00
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 38:28:00
3 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 39:02:00
4 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 39:30:00
5 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:50:00
6 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six 40:27:00
7 Abe Goorskey 40:31:00
8 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus 41:28:00
9 Bart Hollaren Peace Coffee Racing 41:30:00
10 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 42:09:00
11 Jereme Noffke 42:12:00
12 Brian Parker The Bonebell 42:19:00
13 Zachary Redding 43:05:00
14 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing 43:28:00
15 Joshua North 43:33:00
16 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 44:16:00
17 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling/HTFU Racing 45:02:00
18 Matthew Prior 47:08:00
19 Mac Schroeder 48:58:00
20 Benjamin Woodbury 49:55:00
21 Leo Haefemeyer 50:15:00
DNF Matthew Block Bikeman.com

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Smith Hup United 38:35:00
2 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/Team Wisconsin 38:50:00
3 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 39:23:00
4 William Pankonin xXx Racing 39:24:00
5 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 39:47:00
6 Scott Forrest 40:14:00
7 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:25:00
8 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 40:30:00
9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 40:31:00
10 Jw Miller 41:07:00
11 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 41:25:00
12 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 41:27:00
13 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team 41:29:00
14 Derek Griggs 41:30:00
15 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 42:53:00
16 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 42:53:00
17 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX 43:12:00
18 Matthew Fix 43:45:00
19 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 43:51:00
20 Christopher Berge Magnus 44:41:00
21 Peter Leugers 44:51:00
22 John Bliss Team Kappius 44:52:00
23 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC 44:53:00
24 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats 45:18:00
25 Hardwick Gregg MG & G Racing 45:29:00
26 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 45:44:00
27 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling 45:44:00
28 Jon Antonneau 46:01:00
29 Mike Larson 46:43:00
30 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club 46:59:00
31 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers 46:59:00
32 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo 47:29:00
33 Jeff Huser 47:31:00
34 Rolf Windh Guys Racing Club 47:54:00
35 Christopher Stclair 47:57:00
36 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:00:00
37 Mitchell Moses CCR 48:15:00
38 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:20:00
39 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 49:31:00
40 Ken Burst Team Momentum 50:21:00
41 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 50:51:00
42 John Grosz 51:09:00
43 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers 51:35:00
44 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling @1Lap
45 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
46 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling @1Lap
47 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
48 Timothy Bryan @1Lap
49 Charles Mcdonald Reser Bicycle/Covington-Newport Cycling @1Lap
50 Tom Wilson @1Lap
51 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers @1Lap
DNF Peter Oyen
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNF Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul Bicycle Racing C
DNF Norman Wellings

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road 0:43:14
2 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 45:25:00
3 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:22:00
4 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 46:36:00
5 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 46:37:00
6 William Iaia 46:38:00
7 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 47:01:00
8 Devin Clark Hub Bicycle Company 47:34:00
9 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster/Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock 47:37:00
10 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire 47:57:00
11 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/Team Wisconsin 48:01:00
12 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 48:02:00
13 Jesse Lalonde Twin Six 48:41:00
14 Trevor Koss Magnus 49:11:00
15 Travis Braun Magnus 50:09:00
16 Joe Curtes Twin Six 50:23:00
17 Luke Woodard 50:36:00
18 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 50:37:00
19 Brad Young Woodstock Bicycle Club 50:40:00
20 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team/Peloton Sports Group 51:04:00
21 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing 51:08:00
22 Isaac Young One on One Bicycle Studio 51:15:00
23 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 52:03:00
24 Kailin Waterman 52:14:00
25 Lee Unwin 52:41:00
26 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:41:00
27 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 54:05:00
28 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC @2Lap
29 Michael Curtes Twin Six @2Lap
30 Mark Harms HTFU Racing @2Lap
31 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing @2Lap
32 Samuel Dobrozsi @2Lap
33 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six @2Lap
34 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross @2Lap
35 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen @2Lap
36 Derek Griggs @2Lap
37 Jeff Walker @2Lap
38 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @2Lap
39 Mike James Dingo Race Productions LLC @2Lap
40 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team @2Lap
41 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cyclin @2Lap
42 Rory Murphy @2Lap
43 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing @2Lap
44 James Summers Slimenundgrossen @2Lap
45 Joe Fortin @2Lap
46 Joshua Arends ROBOTS < @2Lap
47 Ross Giese Team Velocause @2Lap
48 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets @2Lap
49 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling @3Lap
50 Drew Wilson @3Lap
51 Matthew Prior @3Lap
52 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team @3Lap
53 Dominic Leone @3Lap
54 John Grosz @3Lap
DNF Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
DNF David Schuneman Velo Duluth
DNF Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Inc.

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 32:09:00
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com/WebCyclery Racing 33:33:00
3 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels 33:58:00
4 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella/Naked Women's Ra 34:01:00
5 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 34:09:00
6 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 34:13:00
7 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 36:11:00
8 Courtney Comer CCF Racing Team/CPT 36:59:00
9 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 37:03:00
10 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 37:36:00
11 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:27:00
12 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing 38:34:00
13 Jordan Dube MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE/Verge Sport/ 38:45:00
14 Anica Koontz miller Verge Sport/Test Pilot 39:07:00
15 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 39:39:00
16 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 42:02:00
17 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club 42:41:00
18 Cheyenne Comer CCF Racing Team/CPT 48:03:00
19 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @1Lap
20 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
21 Stephanie Skladzien @1Lap
22 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) @1Lap
DNF Deirdre Garvey BRAC
DNF Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing
DNF Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Studley Team Redline 42:17:00
2 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:49:00
3 Amber Markey 42:59:00
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Racing Inc. 43:16:00
5 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 43:31:00
6 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 44:37:00
7 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing 45:31:00
8 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 46:50:00
9 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 47:34:00
10 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 48:17:00
11 Hidi Cramer Avanti Racing Club 49:41:00
12 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 49:41:00
13 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 50:37:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with