These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen Team Redline 0:43:19
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 45:17:00
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing 45:43:00
4 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cyclin 47:49:00
5 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 48:15:00
6 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 48:19:00
7 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team 48:35:00
8 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 48:59:00
9 Nolan Brady Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 49:03:00
10 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc 49:29:00
11 Tyler Schwartz SDG Felt 49:41:00
12 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 51:30:00
13 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/Indianapolis Cycling Club 51:45:00
14 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 52:02:00
15 Dylan Vance 901 Racing 52:50:00
16 Earl Gage JBV Coaching 53:08:00
17 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen 53:19:00
18 Jourdain Didier The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 54:00:00
19 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 55:36:00
20 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
21 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen @1Lap
22 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony @1Lap
23 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing @1Lap
24 Stephen Bassett Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/Bob's Red Mill Cycl @1Lap
25 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross @1Lap
26 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo @1Lap
27 David Hart County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen @1Lap
28 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1Lap
29 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
30 Andrew Bailey Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles/Tri Cities @1Lap
31 Luke Beemer Midwest Development Cycling Inc. @1Lap
32 Andris Delins County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen @1Lap
33 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club @1Lap
34 Issac Jonas KCOI U20 @1Lap
35 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW @2Lap
36 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club @2Lap
37 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team @2Lap
38 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop @2Lap
39 Ryan Munko UPMC Cycling Performance @2Lap
40 Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen @2Lap
41 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling @2Lap
42 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) @2Lap
43 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing @2Lap
44 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen @2Lap
45 Lane Johnson KCOI U20 @2Lap
46 Cameron Hooyer @2Lap
DNF Tom Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com DNF
DNF Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. DNF
DNF Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico DNF
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing/Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shriver 0:41:12
2 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 41:32:00
3 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling Club 42:06:00
4 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 42:32:00
5 Robert Marion 42:34:00
6 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/Bob's Red Mill Cycl 43:15:00
7 William Iaia 44:33:00
8 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 44:36:00
9 Jeff Kluck SC Velo 44:38:00
10 Stephen Cummings C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm City Cycling LLC 44:54:00
11 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster/Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock 45:43:00
12 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory 46:15:00
13 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing 46:18:00
14 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce 46:54:00
15 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 47:07:00
16 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI 47:34:00
17 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo 47:36:00
18 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 47:45:00
19 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:26:00
20 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 50:04:00
21 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team 50:53:00
22 Drew Wilson 51:51:00
23 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 51:53:00
24 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team @1Lap
25 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling @1Lap
26 Kailin Waterman @1Lap
27 Kyle Fleener Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing @1Lap
28 Russ Kuryk Sammy's Bike @1Lap
29 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot @1Lap
30 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe @2Lap
31 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc. @2Lap
32 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. @2Lap
DNF Matt Daniel
DNF Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire
DNF Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Jereme Noffke

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:06
2 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 46:23:00
3 Jake Wells 46:30:00
4 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing 46:53:00
5 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocrossworld 46:55:00
6 Weston Schempf Charm City Cycling LLC 48:14:00
7 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 48:25:00
8 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 48:36:00
9 Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - Carmichael Training Systems 48:50:00
10 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 49:46:00
11 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:56:00
12 Brian Sheedy GIANT 50:14:00
13 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 50:34:00
14 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 51:03:00
15 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 51:14:00
16 Schmitt Damian 51:19:00
17 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 51:57:00
18 Greg Krause 52:01:00
19 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart Inc. 52:16:00
20 Aaron Elwell Twin Six 52:22:00
21 Matt Tillinghast Trek Cyclocross Collective 52:27:00
22 Travis Donn Ethos Racing 52:41:00
23 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 53:41:00
24 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 54:33:00
25 David Sheek SDG Felt 54:43:00
26 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Ra 55:01:00
27 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc 55:34:00
28 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 55:44:00
29 Colby Lash 56:16:00
30 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 56:34:00
31 David Dornaus Corner Cycle Cycling Club 56:37:00
32 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 56:43:00
33 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club 58:43:00
34 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom 58:44:00
35 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 1:04:42
36 Brian Parker The Bonebell @1Lap
37 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayton Bicy @1Lap
38 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team @1Lap
39 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing @1Lap
40 Mark Harms HTFU Racing @1Lap
41 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. @1Lap
42 Mark Bowers @1Lap
43 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six @1Lap
44 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club @1Lap
45 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing @2Lap
46 Barry Tungseth SilverCycling/Silver Cycling @2Lap
47 Lee Unwin @2Lap
48 Ryan Gingerich @2Lap
49 Ryan Carlson Twin Six @2Lap
50 Russell Griffin Cycleton @2Lap
51 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing @2Lap
52 Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team @2Lap
53 Bart Hollaren Peace Coffee Racing @2Lap
54 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team @2Lap
55 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles @2Lap
56 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory @2Lap
57 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing @2Lap
58 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell @2Lap
DNF Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
DNF Jerry Troiano Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:13
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:46:00
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 45:19:00
4 Ward Baker Team Kappius 46:14:00
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 46:23:00
6 Michael Robson MOOTS 46:36:00
7 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite 47:17:00
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 47:33:00
9 Shawn Mitchell Joyride Cycles-ID 48:32:00
10 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 49:14:00
11 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 49:31:00
12 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 49:42:00
13 Brian Finnerty California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 49:58:00
14 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing 50:14:00
15 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire 50:21:00
16 William Elliston Mid Atlantic Cycling Club 50:24:00
17 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 50:30:00
18 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 50:39:00
19 Grant Holicky 0 51:12:00
20 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC 51:24:00
21 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team/Peloton Sports Group 51:34:00
22 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community NE 51:39:00
23 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 51:39:00
24 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/Team Wisconsin 52:20:00
25 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness/Century Road Club Of America 52:49:00
26 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayton Bicy 53:02:00
27 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 53:19:00
28 Jeffrey Bannink 0 53:59:00
29 Gabriel Ion Tread Head Cycling 54:50:00
30 Timothy O'shea 0 55:25:00
31 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing 55:49:00
32 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team 57:07:00
33 William Pankonin xXx Racing 57:27:00
34 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team/ABD Cycling Club 58:02:00
35 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club 58:42:00
36 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicy @1Lap
37 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR @1Lap
38 Shea Bergman Sunflower Outdoor & Bike @2Lap
39 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX @2Lap
40 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Western Howard County Cycli @2Lap
41 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling @2Lap
42 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team @2Lap
43 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix Inc @2Lap
44 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six @2Lap
45 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM @2Lap
46 David Pedersen St Paul Bicycle Racing Club @2Lap
47 Adam Rambow Crossniacs @2Lap
48 Mark Feary The Pony Shop @2Lap
49 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com @2Lap
50 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle @2Lap
51 Scott Shapiro Magnus @2Lap
52 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club @2Lap
53 Christopher Stclair 0 @2Lap
54 Don Iwen 0 @2Lap
55 Dan Mallek Village-Verdigris Cycling @2Lap
56 Charles Mcdonald Reser Bicycle/Covington-Newport Cycling @2Lap
57 Jason Digman Dig It Cycling @2Lap
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC
DNF Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
DNF Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop

Men Cat 1/2/3 U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 0:44:42
2 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 46:31:00
3 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 46:53:00
4 Skyler Trujillo Boo/Enve 47:08:00
5 Josh Johnson Indianapolis Cycling Club 47:31:00
6 Kerry Werner BMC U23 development MTB team 48:20:00
7 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 48:28:00
8 Sam O'keefe Charm City Cycling LLC 50:38:00
9 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team 51:03:00
10 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire 51:34:00
11 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 52:12:00
12 Chase Dickens American Classic 52:45:00
13 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete / Specialized/Whole Athlete 54:12:00
14 Tyler Coplea MTB PRO Team: ORBEA-TUFF SHED 55:05:00
15 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team/Astellas Cycling Cl 56:04:00
16 Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 56:44:00
17 Samuel Dobrozsi 57:02:00
18 Luke Woodard 57:13:00
19 Maxwell Ackermann 57:57:00
20 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six 58:11:00
21 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Sports Club @2Lap
22 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart @2Lap
23 Brian Jorgensen Lees-McRae College @2Lap
24 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA @2Lap
25 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team/Brazen Dropouts @2Lap
26 Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing @2Lap
27 Lewis Gaffney @2Lap
28 Ben Bertiger The TEAM @2Lap
29 Davis Bentley Lees-McRae College @2Lap
30 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- U23/Carolina Break @2Lap
31 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen @2Lap
32 Will Massey u-neak | DESIGNS/Central Velo Racing & Development @2Lap
33 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C @2Lap
34 Justin Evans Appalachian State University @2Lap
35 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC/Asheville @2Lap
36 Oliver Donkervoet u-neak | DESIGNS/Central Velo Racing & Development @2Lap
DNF Matthew Zimmer Velosport Iowa /American Equity DNF
DNF Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross /Corner Cycl DNF
DNF Manny Goguen C.F. Racing DNF

Women Div 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlin Keough Marian University 0:44:49
2 Kimberly Flynn University Of North Carolina At Greensboro 47:17
3 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College 47:56
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane Fort Lewis College 48:00
5 Coryn Rivera Marian University 49:01
6 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 49:14
7 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 49:44
8 Katherine Shields Lees-Mcrae College 50:57
9 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 51:12
10 Emily Shields Lees-Mcrae College 51:28
11 Allie Dragoo Marian University 51:43
12 Brittany Clawson Fort Lewis College 51:57
13 Erin Donohue Lees-Mcrae College 52:02
14 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 53:31
15 Nathalie Krantz Fort Lewis College 55:24
16 Corrie Karas Marian University 55:49
17 Mollie Brewer University Of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 56:10
18 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University 57:11
19 Cinthia Lehner Lees-Mcrae College 58:59
20 Matilda Field Fort Lewis College 59:48
21 Julie Hunter Virginia Commonwealth University 1:00:01
22 Sarah Hill Lees-Mcrae College 1:00:02
23 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees-Mcrae College @1Lap
24 Suzie Livingston Colorado State University @1Lap
25 Emily Elbers Marian University @1Lap
26 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University @1Lap
27 Mckenzie Melcher San Diego State University @1Lap
28 Jordan Dube Northeastern University @1Lap
29 Margaret Robinson University Of Wisconsin-Madison @1Lap
30 Grace Chappell University Of North Carolina-Chapel Hill @1Lap
31 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University @1Lap
32 Hailey Sarausky Lees-Mcrae College @1Lap
33 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University @1Lap
34 Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University @1Lap
35 Riley Missel Marian University @1Lap
36 Cassey Lynn University Of Wisconsin-Madison @1Lap
37 Cathleen Hamilton Cumberland University @2Lap

Women Div 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Zaveta Brevard College 44:57
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute Of Technology 46:14
3 Rebecca Gross University Of Denver 47:06
4 Allison Arensman Mars Hill College 51:05
5 Bailey Semian Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania 51:06
6 Katy Applin Wake Forest University 58:04
7 Addyson Albershardt Mars Hill College @1Lap
8 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University @1Lap
9 Laura Rice Mars Hill College @1Lap
10 Catherine Watkins Loyola University-Chicago @1Lap
11 Nicole Miranda Brevard College @1Lap
12 Stacy Norris Colorado Mesa University @1Lap
13 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University @1Lap
14 Sarah Felpel Mars Hill College @1Lap
15 Kara Uhl Union College-Ky @1Lap
16 Allyson Beach Case Western Reserve University @1Lap
17 Mary Martinez Union College-Ky @1Lap
18 Jana Eilermann Brevard College @1Lap
19 Sarah Huber Mars Hill College @2Lap
DNF Lindsay Knight University Of Chicago
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with