These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Div 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner Lees-McRae College 0:53:49
2 Josh Johnson Marian University 54:32
3 Rotem Ishay Fort Lewis College 54:50
4 Andrew Dillman Marian University 55:44
5 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 57:17
6 Joseph Maloney University of Wisconsin-Madison 57:56
7 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College 58:46
8 Devin Clark Lindenwood University 58:55
9 Kolby Preble Fort Lewis College 59:19
10 Jason Blodgett Marian University 59:37
11 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University 1:01:23
12 Cody Phillips Lees-McRae College 1:02:15
13 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College 1:02:25
14 Daniel Gerow Marian University 1:03:17
15 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College 1:03:30
16 Davis Bentley Lees-McRae College 1:03:49
17 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway @1Lap
18 Alexander Martin University of Wisconsin-Madison @2Lap
19 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University @2Lap
20 Michael Sampson Fort Lewis College @2Lap
21 Zach Bender Lees-McRae College @2Lap
22 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia @2Lap
23 Ben Stalker Fort Lewis College @2Lap
24 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College @2Lap
25 Brian Jorgensen Lees-McRae College @2Lap
26 Ivars Grinbergs University of Colorado-Boulder @2Lap
27 Logan Luker Cumberland University @2Lap
28 Vance Fletcher Marian University @2Lap
29 Mitchell Dutczak University of Illinois-Chicago @2Lap
30 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University @2Lap
31 Zach Bodhane Colorado State University @2Lap
32 Greg Krieger Colorado State University @3Lap
33 David Yohe Marian University @3Lap
34 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison @3Lap
35 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University @3Lap
36 Justin Evans Appalachian State University @3Lap
37 Jon Hoopingarner Marian University @3Lap
38 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson College @3Lap
39 Robert Ringle University of Wisconsin-Madison @3Lap
40 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University @3Lap
41 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University @3Lap
42 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison @3Lap
43 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Raleigh @3Lap
44 Baird Sills Appalachian State University @4Lap
45 Jonathan Freter Lindenwood University @4Lap
46 Paul Kumm Colorado State University @4Lap
47 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University @4Lap
48 Reed Bagley Lindsey Wilson College @4Lap
49 Jordan Haffener Kansas State University @4Lap
50 Thomas Pofahl North Carolina State University-Raleigh @4Lap
51 Nathan Labecki Marian University @4Lap
52 Clint Mitchell Colorado State University @4Lap
53 Patrick Steele Kansas State University @4Lap
54 Forrest Raynor North Carolina State University-Raleigh @4Lap
55 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University @4Lap
56 William Greene Cumberland University @5Lap
DNF Kevin Fish University of Texas-Austin 0
DNF Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College 0
DNF Carter Luck Lees-McRae College 0
DNF Andrew Llewellyn Fort Lewis College 0
DNF Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College 0
DNF Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0
DNF Nicholas Reeves North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0

Men Div 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College 0:47:38
2 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College 48:31
3 Casey Hildebrandt Ripon College 48:47
4 Wesley Lamberson Union College-KY 50:44
5 Michael Michetti University of Wisconsin-Platteville 50:51
6 Cypress Gorry Brevard College 50:51
7 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College 50:54
8 Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University 50:59
9 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 51:27
10 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 52:13
11 Douglas Ansel University of Notre Dame 52:17
12 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University 52:18
13 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 55:07
14 Corey Davis Mars Hill College 55:08
15 Spencer Lowden Brevard College 55:23
16 Anders Nienstaedt Saint Olaf College 56:20
17 Benjamin Senkerik Ripon College 56:39
18 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 57:33
19 Caleb Welborn Brevard College 57:36
20 Eric Smith Ripon College 57:40
21 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University 59:11
22 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute @1Lap
23 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill College @2Lap
24 Keith Marek Brevard College @2Lap
25 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology @2Lap
26 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University @2Lap
27 Tyler Hutchinson Mars Hill College @2Lap
28 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology @2Lap
29 Aaron Casey East Tennessee State University @2Lap
30 James Mccabe Wake Forest University @2Lap
31 Jake Possinger Mars Hill College @2Lap
32 Tony Kaatz Ripon College @2Lap
33 Ray Dangelmaier Union College-KY @2Lap
34 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute @3Lap
35 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University @3Lap
36 Dakota Smith Virginia Intermont College @3Lap
37 R Maitland jones Mars Hill College @3Lap

Men UCI Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Page ENGVT 0:58:31
2 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha-FOCUS 59:18:00
3 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld 59:30:00
4 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:00:15
5 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld 1:00:39
6 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha-FOCUS 1:01:40
7 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 1:02:15
8 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:03:16
9 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing 1:03:27
10 Barry Wicks Kona 1:03:52
11 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:52
12 Brian Matter Racers Against Childhood Cancer 1:04:09
13 Justin Lindine Redline 1:04:12
14 Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix/Connecticut Ya 1:04:18
15 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing 1:04:21
16 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road 1:04:45
17 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 1:04:57
18 Mitchell Hoke Kenda Felt 1:05:01
19 Tristan Schouten UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie 1:05:03
20 Erik Tonkin Kona 1:05:07
21 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:05:55
22 Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - Carmichael Training Systems 1:06:00
23 Eric Thompson Plan C p/b Challenge Tires 1:06:27
24 Sean Babcock 0 1:06:43
25 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:06:54
26 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:07:20
27 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite 1:07:36
28 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports @2Lap
29 Mike Sherer UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie @2Lap
30 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis @2Lap
31 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster/Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock @2Lap
32 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/Bob's Red Mill Cycl @2Lap
33 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @2Lap
34 Chris Jackson Castex Racing powered by Felt @2Lap
35 Daniel Chabanov Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix/Connecticut Ya @2Lap
36 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports @2Lap
37 Robert Marion Carpe Diem Racing @2Lap
38 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross /Corner Cycl @3Lap
39 Trevor Koss Magnus @3Lap
40 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com @3Lap
41 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport @3Lap
42 Michael Robson MOOTS @3Lap
43 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross @3Lap
44 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce @3Lap
45 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire @3Lap
46 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross @3Lap
47 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite @3Lap
48 Stephen Cummings C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm City Cycling LLC @3Lap
49 Schmitt Damian 0 @3Lap
50 Greg Krause 0 @4Lap
51 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola @4Lap
52 Grant Holicky 0 @4Lap
53 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport @4Lap
54 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @4Lap
55 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew @4Lap
56 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing @4Lap
57 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart Inc. @4Lap
58 Bill Street KUHL @4Lap
59 Ben Stalker Fort Lewis College @4Lap
60 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR @4Lap
61 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Racing Team @4Lap
62 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Ra @4Lap
63 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Team @4Lap
64 David Sheek SDG Felt @4Lap
65 Travis Braun Magnus @4Lap
66 Sean Leader 0 @4Lap
67 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo @4Lap
68 John Bailey Bailey Bikes @4Lap
69 Timothy O'shea 0 @4Lap
70 Travis Gruchow Magnus @5Lap
71 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc. @5Lap
72 Scott Shapiro Magnus @5Lap
73 Josh Bauer 0 @5Lap
74 Andrew Loaiza Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @5Lap
75 Christopher Berge Magnus @5Lap
76 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com @5Lap
DNF Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing
DNF Samuel Weinberg 0
DNF Christian Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Stephen Hyde Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld 46:00:00
2 Emily Shields Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes @1Lap
3 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes @2Lap
4 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC/Asheville @1Lap
5 Mollie Brewer 0 @2Lap
6 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes @2Lap
7 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @2Lap

Women UCI Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:02
2 Jade Wilcoxson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie 44:22:00
3 Nicole Duke Cyclocrossworld 44:25:00
4 Georgia Gould Team LUNA Chix 44:44:00
5 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld 45:16:00
6 Teal Stetson-lee Team LUNA Chix 45:19:00
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 45:41:00
8 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 45:43:00
9 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld 46:00:00
10 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC 46:47:00
11 Andrea Smith Ladies First/Minuteman Road Club 46:51:00
12 Elle Anderson Ladies First/Minuteman Road Club 47:02:00
13 Alice Pennington 0 47:07:00
14 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest 47:57:00
15 Amanda Carey Volkswagen Boise Cycling 48:12:00
16 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:16:00
17 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 48:38:00
18 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:12:00
19 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 50:00:00
20 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing 50:22:00
21 Erica Zaveta brevard college/Brevard College 50:37:00
22 Amanda Miller UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie 50:46:00
23 Beth Ann orton 0 51:15:00
24 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 51:16:00
25 Amber Markey 0 51:29:00
26 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc. 52:22:00
27 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing 52:30:00
28 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/Bob's Red Mill Cycl 52:58:00
29 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC/Asheville @1Lap
30 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling @1Lap
31 Hannah Finchamp Team LUNA Chix @1Lap
32 April Morgan 0 @1Lap
33 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc @1Lap
34 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge @1Lap
35 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team/Michelob Ul @1Lap
36 Anna Dingman 0 @1Lap
37 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella/Naked Women's Ra @1Lap
38 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires @1Lap
39 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College @1Lap
40 Katie Melena Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross @1Lap
41 Emily Shields Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes @1Lap
42 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing Team @1Lap
43 Brittlee Bowman Pedal Power Team-MA @1Lap
44 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme @1Lap
45 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross @1Lap
46 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell/Riptide Cycling @1Lap
47 Heidi Beck Twin Six @1Lap
48 Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing @2Lap
49 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing @2Lap
50 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes @2Lap
51 Marian Jamison smith 0 @2Lap
52 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes @2Lap
53 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Western Howard County Cycli @2Lap
54 Christina Tamilio Ladies First/Minuteman Road Club @2Lap
55 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike @2Lap
56 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @2Lap
57 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm City Cycling LLC @2Lap
58 Kaylan Comer u-neak | DESIGNS/Central Velo Racing & Development @2Lap
59 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club @2Lap
60 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Ra @2Lap
61 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen @2Lap
62 Mollie Brewer 0 @2Lap
63 Leslie Timm 0 @2Lap
64 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers @2Lap
65 Kristina Young 0 @2Lap
66 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop @2Lap
67 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing @2Lap
68 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @2Lap
69 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @2Lap
70 Lindsay Knight 0 @2Lap
71 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing @3Lap
72 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling @3Lap
DNF Sarah Lu ROBOTS <
DNF Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom
DNF Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team
DNF Cassandra Maximenko 0
DNF Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with