These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Thornton
2 Eric Stubbs 352
3 Jarrod Shoemaker
4 Jason Guillen Gearlink
5 Zach Fout Gearlink
6 Tim Hayes 352
7 John paul Russo Colavita
DNF Andrew Mills Compass
DNF Chris Slack Infinity

Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giancarlo Bianchi
2 Ed Dunne Cycle Logic
3 Taylor Norton Orange State
4 Matthew Boyd
5 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing
6 Steve Mace First Place
7 Chase Tennyson 352 Racing
8 Ryan Fisher 352 Racing
9 Michael Davis Orange State
10 Drew Smith VeloBrew
11 Michael King Infinity
DNF Christian Henrich Orange State
DNF Joel Gorman Flying Fish

Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Meucci
2 Travis Robert
3 Scott Ward
4 Greg Apotsos
5 Billy Finlay
6 Robert Kilcullen
7 Michael Toth
8 Chris Stevens
9 Greg Hodges
10 Evan Benderson
11 Robert Reineke
12 John Torrey
13 Michael Folino
14 Kenneth Adams
15 Kyle Casteline
16 Jay Fratello
17 Matt Pourbaix
18 Mark Schwab
19 Conrad Cancelmi
20 Michael Ploch
21 Clinton Hamilton

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mace First Place Racing
2 Sandor Delgado
3 Lachlan Hovius AAA
4 Ava Sykes
5 Jackson Mehr Outspokin
6 Joel Hovius AAA
7 Anthony Lister

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Smith 352
2 Brent Bell Compass
3 Graham Partain 352
4 Chris Mcgrath Maggie Rose
5 Ross Glass Flying Fish
6 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelby Roberts Gearlink
2 Steve Noble Infinity
3 Todd Frobish Brick City
4 Todd Leedy 352 Racing
5 Tim Growley
6 Franz Biron keefer Infinity
7 Dario Perez Miami Velo
8 Scotty Graham
9 Jeff Zipperer Infinity
10 Robert Reineke AAA
11 Michael Toth

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Sullivan
2 Ted Hollander
3 Robert Kilcullen BBC
4 Mark Mcbroom
5 Paul Schwartz ORC
6 John Torrey
7 Brad Scott
8 John Lamanna
9 Ken Orlando
10 Conrad Cancelmi
11 Pete Kerwin

MTB Class

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mills Compass
2 David Macpherson
3 Brent Bell Compass
4 Alex Meucci
5 Steve Mace Brick City
6 Scott Johnson
7 David Hawkins
8 Jeff Zipperer Infinity
9 Brett Hydas
10 Kristin Apotsos

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Stubbs 352 Racing
2 Chris Slack Infinity
3 Christian Ahrens 352
4 John Hovius AAA
5 Zach Fout Gearlink
6 Richard Buning 352
7 Taylor Norton Orange State
8 Drew Smith VeloBrew
9 John paul Russo Colavita
10 Nicole Carson
11 John Lamanna
DNF Ryan Fisher 352
DNF Jay Fratello

W1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits
2 Amy Horstmeyer 352 Racing
3 Kristin Apotsos Infinity

W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Plotkin
2 Erika Johnson
3 Katherine Adams
4 Nicole Carson
5 Jody Alexander
6 Christina Holmes
7 Amy Kelton
8 Leah Mantle

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with