These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Klimo Hamana 47:12.0
2 Brenden Pelkie Jacks Bicycle Center 50:08.0
3 Calder Wood 51:22.0
DNF Finn Blackburn Deep Cove

Master Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Normon Thibault Frontrunner 08:46.0
2 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing 11:22.0
3 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 05:51.0

Master Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barr Jack's Bicycle Center 51:00.0
2 Kevin Johnson 51:31.0
3 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 51:48.0
4 Dave Pearson Voler/Bicycle Centres 52:16.0
5 Brian Wong PainCave Cycling 52:24.0
6 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity/dEvo 53:24.0
7 Randy Manion Fischer Plumbing 53:46.0
8 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 53:51.0
9 Dan Froula 54:52.0
10 Noel Phillips Starlight 55:16.0
11 Derek Steel Arrowsmith Bikes 55:24.0
12 James Wagner cycle therapy/4-corners racing 56:42.0
13 David Bennett Voler/Bicycle Centres 57:02.0
14 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. 57:14.0
15 Jim Clevenger Klicks Running & Walking 57:35.0
16 Eric Malsbary 57:39.0
17 Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity 58:35.0
18 Peter g. Reitsma Speed Theory 02:54.0
19 Andrew Novikoff Ragnarok 03:38.0
20 Joe Christian Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 52:30.0

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Eubank bellinghamrolfing.com 43:27.0
2 Steven Moe StormKings 44:00.0
3 Lynn Bell Dog Breath 44:10.0
4 Sven Koehler One Lap Wonder 44:12.0
5 Mike Mcquaide 75 Classic Rides: WA 44:22.0
6 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 44:33.0
7 Steve Work 45:03.0
8 Steve Vanderstaay Team Rwanda Supporters 45:38.0
9 Scott Bertelsen 45:39.0
10 Paul Porte Montana Velo 45:59.0
11 Duncan Coo 46:02.0
12 Mark Rieder Cyclops 46:46.0
13 Dan Von seggern 46:48.0
14 Andrew Bunn BFF 47:46.0
15 Ray Lopez Red Zone Racing 48:16.0
16 Scott Klimo Hamana 50:03.0
17 Shawn Tomlinson 4 Corners Racing 52:07.0
18 Dave Hodgson 52:09.0
19 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells 53:12.0
20 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 53:41.0
21 Pete Bourgeault Whole Foods 46:10.0
22 Joseph a. Myers Team Unicycle 56:02.0
DNF Buff Hopper Doublecheck

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Swanson Step Down 05:23.0
2 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks 06:54.0
3 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 08:06.0
4 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity 08:32.0
5 Ben Shaklee Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown 11:00.0
6 Benjamin Schmidt 11:39.0
7 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. 06:11.0
DNF Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks
DNF Aaron Mickels Jacks Bicycle Center

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hartsoch BFF 51:00.0
2 Nate Clark KONA BIKE$ 52:05.0
3 Brennan Gilbert 52:10.0
4 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 52:50.0
5 Colin Priebe 52:56.0
6 Tim Hubner BFF 53:16.0
7 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 53:56.0
8 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centres 54:46.0
9 Jacob Stewart Sodalitas Bellingham 55:39.0
10 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 57:16.0
11 Aaron Adelstein SCCA Starbucks 57:37.0
12 David Dean Max Racing 58:02.0
DNF Nick Koops Fischer Plumbing

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Whitehead 43:05.0
2 Anders Pedersen JL Velo Racing 43:20.0
3 Tom Craik 43:27.0
4 Dan Hieppner Bicycle Centres of Everett 43:28.0
5 Carter Maden Trailhead Athletics 44:04.0
6 Matt Marsden 44:37.0
7 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 44:40.0
8 Doug Nathe 44:41.0
9 Mathew Johnson 44:54.0
10 Craig Cooper Bellingham Bhammonks 45:20.0
11 Josh Parrish Pink Elephants 45:57.0
12 Tyler Rourke 48:34.0
13 David Gaible Kirkland Bicycles 49:27.0
14 Robb Morrell BFF 50:52.0
15 Cory Cuthbertson unattached 51:01.0
16 Max Willis 51:26.0
17 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 52:03.0
18 Ryan Brown Fischer Plumbing Racing 53:38.0
19 Mark Miller teamUnicycle 50:06.0
DNF Michael Buford
DNF Jason Gabryshak

Singlespeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. 05:32.0
2 Ian Schmitt Kona 09:11.0
3 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 09:16.0
4 Greg Heath HODALA! 10:20.0
5 Kevin Hall Kona 10:21.0
6 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 06:11.0
7 David Loetterle Cough Like Mitten 09:42.0
DNF Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm

Singlespeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 51:30.0
2 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 52:33.0
3 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center 52:34.0
4 Riley Hopeman 53:53.0
5 Craig Stephens BackHand! 54:49.0
6 Brad Oppedal EVIL 55:43.0
7 Bryan Beatty Bellingham Bhamacks 58:48.0
8 Andy Beadon VAN.S.S 50:40.0
9 Robert Airey VAN.S.S 57:07.0

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janna Gillick Mid Island Velo Association 54:07.0
2 Melanie Lewis Cycle U/Pop Cap 54:47.0
3 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 00:21.0
4 Robin Segg 00:24.0
5 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 49:51.0
6 Hannah Neubeck Jacks Bicycle Center 50:17.0
DNF Alicia Dewitt

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Moore Team Group Health 47:55.0
2 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 48:16.0
3 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 48:33.0
4 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 49:25.0
5 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Racing 49:45.0
6 Katie Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centres 49:47.0
7 Clare Osborn Team Group Health 49:55.0
8 Lindsay Parker 50:04.0
9 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Bicycle Center 50:51.0
10 Meagan Mcphee 52:32.0
11 Mikenzie Matteson 52:45.0
12 Christin Clawson 52:55.0
13 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 55:32.0
14 Peggy Lee 42:08.0
15 Josie Melton Mama Meltdown 42:46.0
16 Margaret Ovenell Escape Velocity/dEvo 47:17.0
17 Bonnie Larsen 49:55.0
DNF Jessica Rodriguez

Youth 7 & under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Rodriguez
2 Finnian Gregoire
3 Oscar Hayes-fegley
4 Cecilia Voigt
5 Garrison Grosenbach

Youth 8 & up

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Soicher Daredevils
2 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing
3 Finley Bell Daredevils
4 Xan Dubel Kulshan Cycles
5 Oliver Clements
6 Clive Iversen
7 Owen Voigt
8 Charlie Montgomery
9 Hanan Soicher Daredevils
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with