These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 BMI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:47:20
2 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:47:36
3 Andys Burns National Engineering p/b COBC 0:48:30
4 Douglas Dobrozsi Unattached 0:51:27
5 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC NOCHIP
6 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
7 Derek Drifmeyer -1LAP
8 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four 0:47:12
2 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:47:46
3 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:49:46
4 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
5 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
6 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing -1LAP

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neis NOCHIP
2 William Sherman 0:42:02
3 James Billiter 0:42:09
4 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing
5 Bo Sherman 0:43:32
6 Ryan Tragesser 0:45:46

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:46:14
2 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six and IheartBeerHandups 0:48:43
3 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:48:57
4 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:49:29
5 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com 0:49:52
6 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 0:50:49
7 Timothy Cannard Buy-cell.com/ibis 0:51:09
8 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX 0:51:21
9 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 0:52:07
10 Scot Herrmann Fuji p/b team DAYTON 0:52:12
11 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:52:53
12 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:53:17
13 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 0:53:21
14 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Cycles Racing NOCHIP
15 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
16 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo -4LAP

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 0:46:17
2 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:46:39
3 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:47:35
4 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling 0:47:40
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:48:12
6 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team 0:48:18
7 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 0:48:25
8 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Pro Team 0:49:17
9 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 0:50:09
10 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:50:34
11 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:51:14
12 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery/Dal-Cin 0:52:46
13 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing -2LAP
14 Brian Ewert unattached -2LAP
15 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -4LAP
16 David Nissen QCW -4LAP

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:48:00
2 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling 0:48:07
3 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO 0:48:45
4 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:49:28
5 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli 0:49:35
6 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 0:49:35
7 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:49:36
8 Wayne Simon ENZO'S Cycling 0:50:01
9 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 0:50:44
10 Derek Wilford Spin 0:51:03
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto 0:51:17
12 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:51:37
13 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:53:18
14 Neal Scott Gears and Grinds -3LAP
15 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing #NAME?
16 David Linden TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -3LAP
17 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -4LAP
18 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -4LAP
19 William Mccasland -4LAP
20 Paul Colon -4LAP
21 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -4LAP

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:42:19
2 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:43:00
3 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 0:43:16
4 Tom Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:44:15
5 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory Team 0:45:20
6 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:45:46
7 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:45:50
8 Zachary Ross Lionhearts 0:46:12
9 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:46:18
10 John D. kimple CyclocrossWorld.com 0:46:20
11 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing 0:47:08
12 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 0:47:16
13 John Weber Colavita Racing 0:48:21
14 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels 0:48:47
15 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 513 0:49:11

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange 0:27:15
2 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* 0:28:02
3 Michael Moran Swallow Bicycle Works 0:28:29
4 Chris Niesen Bishops bicycles 0:28:51
5 Robert Magness Team Hungry NOCHIP
6 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:28:56
7 John Draskovic Paradise Garage Racing 0:29:21
8 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:29:25
9 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:29:56
10 Freddy Bernabe team Barraza 0:30:21
11 Ben Dawson Team Hungry* 0:31:59
12 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:29:38
13 David Goorskey -1LAP
14 Craig Alexander TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:33:04
15 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry* 0:34:34
16 Peter Gatlin unattached 0:36:01
17 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
18 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
19 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing
20 Nathan Ross Lionhearts

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:26:43
2 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 0:28:44
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 0:30:00
4 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts 0:33:28
5 Owen Busch Lionhearts 0:33:31
6 Zachary Young Bishop Bicycles 0:34:21
7 Jonathan Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -2LAP

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:26:43
2 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 0:29:55

Men UCI Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:59:01
2 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus 0:59:10
3 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 0:59:18
4 Jonathan Page ENG VT 0:59:24
5 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:59:31
6 Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah 0:59:40
7 Vojtech Nipl Czech national team 1:01:12
8 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 1:01:31
9 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:01:38
10 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:03:06
11 Kenneth Hansen Cannondale-Challenge tires HS6100 1:03:43
12 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith Cycle 1:04:07
13 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:04:16
14 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:04:30
15 Craig Richey Sponsorconnected.com 1:05:00
16 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M 1:05:24
17 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team -1LAP
18 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart -3LAP
19 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team -3LAP
20 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team -3LAP
21 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team -3LAP
22 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -3LAP
23 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -3LAP
24 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team -3LAP
25 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes -3LAP
26 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery -3LAP
27 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club -3LAP
28 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports -4LAP
29 Alexander Revell New Zealand National Team -4LAP
30 Jason Monk Main Street Velo -4LAP
31 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -4LAP
32 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelman -4LAP
33 Jason Wagner Flatlandia -4LAP
34 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles -5LAP
35 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles -5LAP
36 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta -5LAP
37 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com -5LAP
38 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley /Specialized -5LAP
39 David Rose Team WHAYNE -5LAP

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Steen SixOneFour 0:28:06
2 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle association 0:28:28
3 Lara Marek MAMBO CX/GoCycling 0:28:45
4 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:30:06
5 Robyn Angeles Independant 0:30:19
6 Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:30:36
7 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:30:44
8 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:31:17
9 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing 0:31:40
10 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
11 Stephanie Merhar Team CNC -1LAP
12 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Seiler NOCHIP
2 Olivia Rademacher -2LAP

Women UCI Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:40:14
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:40:50
3 Jasmin Achermann Rapha-Focus 0:41:10
4 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 0:42:27
5 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:43:02
6 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:10
7 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles 0:44:09
8 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:45:12
9 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
10 Molly Hurford Colavita -1LAP
DNF Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with