These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rocky Remy midwest velo
2 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
3 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
4 Scott Kelly Unattached
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC
6 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
DNF Joel Terry SKC Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Sean Gibson
3 Riley Freeman
4 Tyler Rhodes rasmussen bike shop
5 Brent Peterson
6 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
7 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
8 Harrison Vawter
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
11 Storry Seifert Elite Cycling
12 Andy Ash
13 Scott Hefner MAPL Elite
14 Ray Henning
15 Alan Thomas
16 Stuart Brand
17 Luke Antes
DNF Mike Carlson unattached

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
6 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
DNF Matthew Stallings

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
2 Alexander Stanley U 20
DNF Cole Johnson KCOI U-20

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
2 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen
3 Shawn Jones Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Todd Simchuk Unattached
5 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
6 Brent Peterson
7 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
8 Victor Swerdcove Colavita Racing Inc
9 Stephen Cosentino Unattached

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com
5 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Brian Paulk
8 Samuel Swearngin cheeky move

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club

Mixed Youth 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCCX Fuji
2 Dominic Milam KCOI U-20

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
3 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with