These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 1:08:06
2 Nathan Chown Team CF 1:12:08
3 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:12:12
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike 1:15:18
5 John Roden Zippy Racing 1:16:08
6 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 1:08:30
7 Steven Burget Handlebars Queen City 1:12:09
8 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 1:14:53
9 Eric Curtis Queen City Cyclists 1:21:06
DNF Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team 21:08

Men CAT3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Borsuk TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:16:19
2 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:21:02
3 Brian Rohr TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:21:49
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:23:25
5 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 1:24:47
6 Stephen Cheung Team 905 P/B Steelmark Business 1:25:24
7 Patrick Conneely NuGo/Koeles 1:15:19
8 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks/Felt Bicycles 1:16:16
9 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:16:56
10 Antje Thamm InVita-FCV 1:17:03
11 Rob Hillyard 1:17:21
12 Patrick Meszler Independant Health/NickelCity Cycles 1:26:01
13 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:16:30
14 Brenden Conway Death Row Velo 1:18:31
15 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheel Works 1:27:40
16 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:27:50
DNF David Ferrett Team Pedallers 39:18
DNF Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 38:48
DNF Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 12:20
DNF Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 20:51
DNF James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 44:09
DNF Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 1:15:19
DNF Ted Graney Tom's Pro Bike 37:31
DNF Robert Rimmer Campus Wheelworks 51:31

Men CAT4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
2 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
3 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
4 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheel Works
5 Jason Quagliata Team TOWPATH
6 John Compton Rogue Race Team
7 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
8 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks
9 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
10 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club
11 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography
12 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE
13 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks
14 Jonathan Finn
15 Karl Rubeck
16 Michael Nortman
17 Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies
18 Michael Moscato WNYMBA
19 Joe Catalano WNYMBA
20 Mike Young toms pro bike
21 Lawrence Gosse
22 David Kennedy
23 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
24 Benjamin Pecoraro
25 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor
26 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin
27 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks
28 Jack Pittrof
29 Brian Waterman
30 Mark Graham
31 Matthew Costuros
32 Tj Zydel WNYMBA
33 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks
DNF Michael Schwenkbeck
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Charles Grieco
DNF William Graves Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Michael Ullberg Mud Blood and Beer

Men Juniors U16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller 43:21
2 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks 45:05
3 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 52:28

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 49:32
2 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 51:08
3 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 51:33
4 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 51:55
5 Kurt Rubeck toulonoconnor racing 54:57
6 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 55:31
7 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 55:44
8 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 56:01
9 James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 56:48
10 Ted Graney Tom's Pro Bike 57:46
11 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 59:28
12 Joseph Saviola Southtowns Wine and Liquor Cycling Team 50:03
13 William Graves Tom's Pro Bike 53:51
14 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:02:13

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 49:46
2 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team 51:04
3 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 51:10
4 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 53:37
5 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 56:05
6 David Hawkes Tom's Pro Bike 58:16
7 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 49:54
8 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 55:34
DNF Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Race Team/LCC 24:51
DNF Brian Rohr TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 24:56

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 45:42
2 David Less Sliders 52:41
3 Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive 55:27
4 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 48:01
5 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheels / BBC 48:22
6 John Crumlish wnymba 49:35
7 Joshua Liess 54:56
8 David Cardarelli 56:38
9 Michael Schwenkbeck 49:59
10 Nick Rokitka 52:46

Women CAT1-3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 52:55
2 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 56:30
3 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 56:40
4 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 1:01:23

Women CAT4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 48:13
2 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 49:34
3 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 1:04:01
4 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 1:00:04

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with