We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Molongoski Bikereg/Joe's Garage
2 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles
4 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle
5 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle
6 John Menard Arizona State University
7 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
8 Michael Bennett International Bicycle Center
9 Cory Johannessen Harvard
10 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club
11 Royce Yeomans Cyclonauts Racers
12 Aim Bourdon
13 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
14 Yasushi Katsumi HUPUNITED
15 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board
16 Danny Goodwin Capital Bicycle Racing/NYCROSS.com
17 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
18 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club
19 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing
20 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
21 Daniel Oulette
22 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
23 Jason Clark Farm Team Cycling
24 Scott Frison
25 Thomas Hoogendyle NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
26 Eric Schillinger Capital Bicycle Racing
27 Robert Magadini Berkshire Bike and Board
28 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club
29 Christopher Conway C Conway Racing
30 John Onderdonk Battenkill United/Anthem Cycles
31 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles
32 Jason Rabidou
33 Murat Tasan
34 Edward Parsons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Daniel Abbe Cyclonauts Racers
36 David Loszewski HUP United
37 Chris` Feltman NYC Velo
38 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club
39 Brad Shuford
Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Harmon 503 cycle worx 38:34:00
2 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 39:04:00
3 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 39:04:00
4 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 39:19:00
5 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Richard Teal Burrito Joe's
7 Scott Frison
8 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club
9 John Onderdonk Battenkill United/Anthem Cycles
10 Dan Guellette Gamache
11 Michael Samartano Genessee Valley
12 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club
13 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
14 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club
15 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles
16 Matt Lolli Ghostship-www.ghostshipclothing.com
17 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com
18 Gregory Pizarek
19 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services
20 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle
21 Murat Tasan
22 James Gray
23 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers
24 Nathan Orie
25 John Fice Boston Road Club
26 Aaron House Housatonic
27 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
28 John Turrey Cyclonauts Racers
29 Todd Eves Minuteman Road Club
30 Theodore Paul HVP United
31 Jason Devarennes Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
32 Mark Bouvier Independent
33 Jeff Bramhall
34 Frank Navone TARGETRAINING
35 Paul Lussier Independent
36 Paul Lussier Independent
Elite Men (cross Cat 1-3)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 53:55:00
2 Jonathan Hamblen IT Richard Sachs 54:45:00
3 Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raliegh 55:50:00
4 Daniel Coady 56:19:00
5 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 57:00:00
6 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 57:00:00
7 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power 59:14:00
8 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 1:00:18
9 Ed Burgess Hammer
Masters 35+ (cross Cat 1-4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 45:10:00
2 Jeffrey Molongoski Bikereg 45:15:00
3 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!! 46:36:00
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Benidorm 46:44:00
5 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 47:08:00
6 Wayne Cunningham NEBC 47:08:00
7 Eric Morrow BOB 47:19:00
8 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 47:40:00
9 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 48:30:00
10 Geoffrey House Housatonic 48:32:00
11 Timothy Young Noreast 48:18:00
12 Ian Modestow Bikereg 49:10:00
13 Gregory Drumm SCARR - Ommegang 49:20:00
14 Chip Baker HUP United 49:50:00
15 Christopher Conway C Conway Racing 50:01:00
16 Joe 'the angry Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
17 Robert Magadini Housatonic
18 Ian Landau Kissena
19 Phillip Mccarthy SCARR/Ommegang
Masters 45+ (cross Cat 1-4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley 41:03:00
2 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 41:11:00
3 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 41:32:00
4 Edward Hamel BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage 43:02:00
5 Mike Turner 43:16:00
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 43:48:00
7 Fran Boudreau NHCC "
8 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 44:20:00
9 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 44:35:00
10 John Fice Boston Road Club 46:30:00
11 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 46:32:00
12 Jay Kulpinski 47:12:00
13 Jack Chapman
14 Dick Costa Cyclonauts Racers
15 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
16 Rick Comshaw Cyclonauts Racers
17 Donald Snoop
18 Russell Brooks
19 Ryder Molongoski Joe's Garage
20 Michael Goreiti
21 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club
22 Calder Robbins
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles
2 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United
3 Allison Snooks MRC
4 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle
5 Natalia Gardiol
6 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage
7 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!!
8 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication
9 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot / TP Racing
10 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club
11 Laura Shuford NCC / BikeReg.com