These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Eiten BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
2 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
3 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
5 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF William Barnes xXx Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
3 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Sean Seamon
5 Gavin Gould
6 Toby Schmidt
DNF Nathaniel Miller Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
2 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Brad Erickson Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
2 Greg Youngen J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Mike Howard Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
4 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
7 Robert Anderson

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
3 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
4 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
3 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team
4 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
5 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
6 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Alex Nemeth Sammy's Bike
8 Jason Williams Johnny Sprockets
DNF Derek Lewis
DNF Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
3 Larry Johns
4 John Doharic
5 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
7 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Nathaniel Miller Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
11 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
12 Connor Ramsey
13 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 John Telthorst Wild Card Cycling
16 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
17 Tyler Cox Kinky Llama Racing
18 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling
19 Jessica Whiton
20 Blayne Greiner ROBOTS <
21 Keven Lasety
22 Micah Lautenbacher
23 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
DNF Robert Anderson
DNF Jeff Franson

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Erickson Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Kevin Larson
3 Sean Seamon
4 Jeffrey Chandler
5 Brandon Todd
DNF Colin Haley Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Toby Schmidt
DNF Aaron Garske WILD CARD CYCLING

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Hiles wild card
2 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling

Mixed Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Hiles wild card

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
2 Jessica Whiton
3 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
4 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
5 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
6 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
7 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
9 Claudia Reyestodd
DNF Sophia Robinson
DNF Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Wissman
2 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
3 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
4 Sophia Robinson
5 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
7 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with