These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Laurent
2 Jules Johnson
3 Martin Fuss
4 Stewart Campbell Team Planet X USA
5 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
6 Christian Luke
7 Eugene Rogan creswick
8 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Mark Brauner
10 Keith Wolff
11 Britton Gentry
12 Jeff Hollister
13 Mike Sobolewski
14 Brad Houle
15 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Christian Isley
17 Anthony Smith
18 William Seymour
19 Danny Pettit
20 Phillip M trost
21 Richard Mckee
22 Zach Durst
23 Zach Weins
24 Cammia Kalimanis
25 Forrest Koran
26 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
27 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
28 Steve Olsen
29 Jordan Braun
30 Kyle Pratuch
31 Craig Russillo
32 Ben Helgren
33 Cooper Irwin
34 Jeff Dreiling
35 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
36 Jj Stecher
37 Allissa Lesperance
38 William Hummels
39 Erik Carter
40 Vince Rogers
DNF Greg Van amerongen
DNF Mike Wenrick

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Andres
2 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
3 Tracy Anderson
4 Marayah Deese Heartstrings Cycling
5 Inge Wortman Threshold Velo
6 Courtney Stella
7 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Traci Smolen
9 Kathryn Williams
10 Elizabeth Gardiner
11 Cecily Norris Joe Bike
12 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
13 Lauren Dunbar
14 Becca Smith-morgan

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
4 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
6 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
7 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
8 Ryan Garner
9 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
10 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
12 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Nick Wood Team Dirt
15 Matt Hall
16 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
17 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
18 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
19 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
20 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
21 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
22 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio
23 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
24 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
25 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
26 Andrew Willis Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Buesch
2 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
4 Jake Szymanski
5 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
6 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
8 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
12 Sage Brown
13 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
14 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Gabe Doebler
16 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
17 Marcus Williams
18 Jordan Norris Joe Bike
19 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
20 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Matthew Smith
22 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
23 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
24 Paul Sage
25 Cristian Fuentes crank
26 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
27 Randall Fransen
DNF Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway
DNF Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Daniel Carter
4 Christian Ahrens
5 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
6 Josh Spear Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Justin Brauner Beermongers Cycle Club
8 Patrick Reedy
9 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters
10 Jon Deleonardo Hammer Velo
11 Max Miller
12 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 Nathaniel Wells
14 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Matt Hooge
16 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
17 Travis Dutton
18 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
19 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Michael Dehner
21 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
22 Anthony San filippo
23 Josh Spivey Trusty Switchblade
24 Joseph French Lost Highway
25 Rolland Hayden
26 Eric Albright
27 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Tim Kalimanis
29 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
30 Bob Moore Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
31 Peter Bryant
32 Martin Joyce
33 Tyler Lynch
34 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
35 Donald Suhr
DNF Travis Parker

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
4 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Jon Coney
9 Benjamin Herring
10 Michael Chesnut
11 Wayne Nussbaum
12 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
13 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
14 Rex Buchanan
15 James Thompson
16 Tim North The Spokesmen
17 Peter Mersereau

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
2 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
3 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
7 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
8 Thomas Ring
9 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
10 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
12 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
13 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Ian Steigerwald
16 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
18 Cooper Irwin
19 Zach Durst
20 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 Torrien Bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme
22 Brayton Sobolewski
23 Eric Brecht crank
24 Andrew Nolke
25 Larenzo Sobolewski
26 Zachary Murphy Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 William Hummels
29 Taguen Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
30 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
31 Ethan Kobrowski Portland Velo Racing Team
32 Ryan Gutierrez

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hailey Wilson
2 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
4 Aubrey Ellerbruch
5 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
8 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
9 Mckenna Mckee
10 Audra Mcnamee
11 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
13 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Kendall Accetta

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt D'elia Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Jeff Turner
3 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
5 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Matthew Smith
8 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade
10 Matt Edler
11 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
13 Eric Wittinger
14 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
15 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
16 Paul Hamerton-kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Luke Sosnowski
18 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
20 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
21 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
22 David Hewett The Spokesmen
23 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
25 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 Julian Lawrence
27 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
28 Andy Leritz Team S+M
29 Chris Brannen Team S+M
30 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
31 Sage Freeman Team Planet X USA
32 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling
33 Brandon Rothauge Team Planet X USA
34 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
35 Ile Powell Team S+M
36 Brian Wielenga Beermongers Cycle Club
37 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
38 Guy Smith
39 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
40 Bernard Acevedo
41 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
42 Jake Linford Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
43 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
44 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
45 Alan Reaume
46 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
47 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Yann Blindert
DNF Jason Musengo
DNF Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Mike Murphy

Master 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
2 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Doug Brecht crank
5 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Jon Langbehn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
9 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Craig Deambrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes
11 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Rob Russell
13 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club
14 Nathaniel Wells
15 Steven Ohlhaber
16 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
17 Eric Wilson
18 Ryan Marquardt
19 Charles Barrett
20 Steve Kresl
21 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
22 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
23 Sean Mccarthy
24 Tom Palke Team Mudman
25 Grant Rochelle Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
26 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
27 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
28 Matthew Cordeiro
29 Michael Horwitz
30 Rick Jones
31 Paul Schipper
32 Kyle Stephens Beermongers Cycle Club
33 Patrick Reedy
34 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
35 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
36 Rich Hannah Team Mudman
37 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
38 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
39 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
40 James Lais
41 Sean Graham
42 Matthew Jetton
43 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
44 Dylan Mcnamee
45 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 Jeff Dill
47 Ethan Fuld
48 Tom Kay
49 Alex Dupey
50 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
51 James Owen Capitol Velo
52 Bjoern Brunner
53 Patrick Meigs
54 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
55 Chris Valencia Team S+M
56 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
57 Stephen Rich
58 Rob Kennedy

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Terry Knight
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Greg Talbert
5 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
6 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
7 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
10 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Steve Lacey
12 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
15 Chris Wold
16 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
17 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
18 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass
20 Jon Gove
21 Richard Potestio
22 David Doughty Portland Velo Racing Team
23 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
24 Alan Thomason
25 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
26 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
27 Charles Linke
28 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
29 Wayne Nussbaum
30 David Smith
31 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Tracy Marks

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Steven Miller
4 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling
5 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing
7 Gil Ormerod Team S+M

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stewart
2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
3 Brent Casady
4 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
5 Chad Swanson Team S+M
6 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 Mathew Braun
8 Matthew Westermeyer
9 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
12 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
14 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
16 Eric Lanners Team S+M
17 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
20 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
21 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
23 Philip Hatton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Chad Smeltzer crank
25 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
26 Raymond Crepeau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
27 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
28 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
29 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
30 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
31 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
32 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
33 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury
35 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
36 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
37 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
38 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
40 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
41 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
42 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
43 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
3 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
2 Anna Saltonstall
3 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Shannon Cortez

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
2 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City
5 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
6 Georgann Shinn
7 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Huber
2 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
3 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
4 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
5 Brian Kesselman
6 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
8 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 Scott Barker
10 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
11 Mike Bene
12 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
13 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters
14 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
15 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
16 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
17 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
18 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
19 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
20 David Heddy Joe Bike
21 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
22 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
23 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
24 Ken Hahn
25 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade
26 Cole Sprague
27 Jeremy Zane
28 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters
29 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 Jeffrey Bubbidge
31 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu
32 Brandon Rothauge Team Planet X USA
33 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
34 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
36 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
37 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
38 Paul Kanz
39 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling
40 Elisabeth Mahoney
DNF Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
DNF Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
4 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Solana Kline
8 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Audrey Brown Team S+M
10 Cindy Lewellen
11 Susan Peithman River City Bicycles Women's Team
12 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
13 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M
14 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
16 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
17 Remy Maguire Team S+M
DNF Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
2 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
3 Stephanie Hahn
4 Elise Wright
5 Emily Rimas
6 Emily Fisken
7 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records
9 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
10 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records
11 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Gill
2 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Annie Bertucio
4 Elisabeth Mahoney
5 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Erin Lolich
8 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
9 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Cammia Kalimanis
12 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club
13 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club
14 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with