These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Johnson DRT Racing
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
2 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
4 Greg Bauer
5 Chad Nay
DNF John Wischmeier DRT Racing

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2 Brantiff Boyer

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
3 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
4 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
5 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
6 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Fabini
2 Mark Miller
3 Jonathan Edwards
4 Christian Tucker Midwest Devo
5 Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief
6 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen
7 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
8 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
9 Jeffrey Nixon

Men Cat 3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Henry
2 Mike Johnson DRT Racing
3 Paul Richardson
4 Luke Landis
5 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling

Men Cat 3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
4 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
5 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
6 Tom Elliott

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
2 Tyler Conant
3 Cary Smith
4 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
5 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
6 Nate Lake
7 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
DNF Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge

Men Cat 4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Paul
2 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
4 Tom Standers
5 Chad Nay
6 Hugh Gossage Gray Goat Sports
7 Jay Lorentz
8 Christopher Yeomans
9 Tim Wegner
10 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
11 Matthew Jourdan
12 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing
13 James Gross

Men Cat 4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Kintzel
2 Corey Smith
3 John Porter
4 Shannon Branscomb
5 Brian Dawson
6 David Gable

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Peck

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Paul
DNF Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports
2 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Paul

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Cobb
2 Laura Miller

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with