These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Johnson DRT Racing
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Kyle Anderson

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
2 Timothy Hall
3 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
4 John Wischmeier DRT Racing
5 Chad Nay
6 Cary Smith

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Burke
2 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
4 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
5 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
6 Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
7 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8 Michael Berman
9 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Tucker Midwest Devo
2 Nick Fabini
3 Ryan Tragesser
4 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen
5 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
6 Mark Miller
7 Jeffrey Nixon
8 Chad Murphy

Men Cat 3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Proctor
2 Michael Henry
3 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
4 Mike Johnson DRT Racing
5 Paul Richardson

Men Cat 3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Elliott
2 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 Charles South Men of Steel Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Schmutte
2 Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
3 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
4 Eric Brodell DRT Racing
5 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
6 Aaron Hegert
7 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
8 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen

Men Cat 4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Jon Clodfelter
3 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing
4 Jay Lorentz
5 Chad Nay
6 Tim Wegner
7 Hugh Gossage Gray Goat Sports
8 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP
9 John Paul
10 Matthew Jourdan
11 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
12 James Gross

Men Cat 4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Mark Hamilton
3 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Smith
2 Brian Dawson
3 Shannon Branscomb
DNF David Gable

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Peck

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Paul

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports
2 Ellie Burke Velo City Cycles
3 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Paul

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Cobb
2 Amy Hartzog
3 Sarah Farver-staub Men of Steel Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with