These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Mark Brauner
3 Micah Sardell
4 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Cody Mace
DNF Jeff Bauer

Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Brant
2 Jordan Selker
3 Jack Sullivan
4 Micahel Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Maddy Cripe
6 Gabe Vansteenwyk Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Wren Hamilton
9 Kelsey Wilson
10 Nate Tavakolian
11 Nick Meigs
12 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 Peter Puettmann
14 Mowery Conney Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Henry Westly
16 Brendan Sheerin
17 Ian Cole
18 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
19 Max Dmarw
20 Ian Shreve
21 Lauren Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Chris Wherity
4 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Dan Sheerin
6 Jason Tavakolian
7 Phil Randall
8 David Bjork
9 David Macfarlane
10 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Blaine Zumwalt
12 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
DNF Chuck Hood

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Phil Randall
3 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Rick Gregory
5 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Paul Mautner Veloforma
7 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Thomas Bartlett

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
2 Luke Demoe
3 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Ethan Stehley
5 Ryan Garner
6 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
7 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bradley
2 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
3 John Crandall Natural Terrain/Rainbow Cyclery
4 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team
5 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Brian Vollmer-buhl Michelob Ultra
7 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
9 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Racing Team
10 Quincy Gill
11 Chris Murray
12 Ian Jungjohann
DNF Bernard Acevedo

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Adam Steele
3 Benjamin Strain
4 Kevin Cave
5 Steve Richards
6 Scott Wallace
7 Al Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Chris Minson
10 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Josh Snyder
12 Jacob Pace Life Cycle Racing Team
13 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
14 Michael Gentry
15 Michael Macemon
16 Zack Szmuc Life Cycle Racing Team
17 James Murez Team Cycle Sport
18 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
19 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Leif Kytola
DNF Marty Taylor Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Hamilton

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Katlyn Giombolini
4 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
5 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Steube
2 Haley Wilson
3 Deb Bauer
4 Effie Sivert Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Deven Dmith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with