These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 00:54:19
2 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 00:55:29
3 Craig Mattern Nalgene-GVCC 00:55:39
4 Isaac Smith Blacksmith Cycle 00:56:10
5 Lance Johnson Zippy Racing 00:56:15
6 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 00:57:37
7 Grahame Rivers Dark Horse Flyers 00:59:28
8 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 01:01:24
9 Jeff Moote RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 00:55:12
10 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team 00:55:48
11 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Wine & Liquor 00:55:55
12 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 00:56:32
13 Eric Curtis 0 00:57:04

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 01:00:55
2 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 00:54:34
3 Brian Rohr TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 00:54:51
4 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 00:55:21
5 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 00:55:39
6 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 00:56:00
7 Antje Thamm InVita-FCV 00:56:32
8 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks 00:59:20
9 Benjamin Hauer 0 00:59:39

Men Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller 53:08
2 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks 55:04
3 Owen August Park Ave Bike 57:10
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 47:22
5 Zachary Hughey 56:26
6 Ethan Hallett Zippy Wheels 47:04
7 Dylan Joseph 48:13
8 Grace Mattern 50:31
9 Carlo Muscarella 50:39
10 Cj Lenahan 53:35

Men M4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 45:22
2 Peter Morelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 46:02
3 Kevin Tearle nacsworld.com/norco 46:35
4 Patrick Elliott CHCH 47:16
5 Andrew Auld Team CHCH 47:17
6 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 48:14
7 Kurt Rubeck 49:05
8 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club 49:15
9 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement Gear 49:19
10 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 49:23
11 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 49:27
12 Matt Smitley GVCC 51:29
13 Eric Walters Park Ave Bike 51:43
14 Ian Chambers CHCH 51:52
15 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 52:20
16 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 52:26
17 Jonathan Finn 52:38
18 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 52:39
19 Tj Zydel WNYMBA 53:31
20 Daniel Kowalik TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 53:32
21 Joe Catalano WNYMBA 53:33
22 Eric Von schondorf Mac5 bikes 53:34
23 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 53:40
24 Connor Maguire 53:45
25 Bob Warner Campus Wheelworks 45:48
26 Lawrence Gosse 46:44
27 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor 46:45
28 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 47:19
29 Brian Waterman 48:12
30 Jonathan Bobowicz 48:34
31 Matthew Costuros 49:59
32 Benjamin Pecoraro 26:14
DNF Gerald Dunn Dorschel/Reed Eye 8:18
DNF Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 7:54

Men M40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 46:51
2 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 47:14
3 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 48:42
4 James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 49:11
5 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 49:31
6 Trevor Harrison Nalgene/GVCC 50:12
7 Joseph Saviola South Towns Wine and Liquor Cycling Team 54:53
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 46:25

Men M50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team 46:08
2 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 46:12
3 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 47:02
4 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 47:32
5 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 48:47
6 Gerald Dunn Dorschel/Reed Eye 49:41
7 Steve Toorongian Ingram Micro /Tom's Pro Bike 54:07
8 Walter Piffl 47:29
9 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 50:46
DNF Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 48:58

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Less Sliders 49:29
2 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheels/BBC 52:25
3 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 53:11
4 Jason Mcarthur Short Hills Cycling Club race team 54:59
5 Michael Schwenkbeck 46:36
6 David Cardarelli 50:59

Women W1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Thamm InVita-FCV 49:44
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 45:35
3 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 45:50

Women W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 52:16
2 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike 46:18
3 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 55:04
4 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou campus wheelworks 50:43
DNF Leah Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 12:17
DNF Emily Hill 43:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with