These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Kyle Warras Unattached
3 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing Team
4 Alexander Dorschner WCJ Racing Team
5 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Christopher Rodriguez Unattached
7 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
9 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
10 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Simon Jones WCJ Racing Team
12 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 David Blodgett Magnus
14 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
15 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
16 Carlos Haeckel Unattached
17 Matthew Stachelski
18 Zachary Redding
19 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
20 Patrick Cebrzynski Heritage Race Club
21 Garrett Roth WCJ Racing Team
22 Jose Barraza
23 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
24 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
25 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX Team
26 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
27 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
29 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
30 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
31 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
33 Philip Couturier
34 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
35 Derek Lewis
36 Shon Zeller Bicycle Heaven
37 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
38 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
39 Josh Mckinney
40 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
41 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
42 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
43 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
45 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
46 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
47 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
48 John Cline PSIMET Racing
49 Muse Davis
DNF Stefano Tomasello Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Dan Mallek Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNF Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF William Jackson

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
2 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
3 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
4 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
5 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
8 Phil Fluegel
9 Peter Speers Unattached
10 Philip Schommer
11 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
12 Isaac Olson
13 Zachary Schuster Magnus
14 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
15 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
16 W. Andres romero
17 Bob Callaway Unattached
18 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
19 Dan Cleveland Bicycle Heaven
20 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
21 Chad Brown
22 Samuel Spende WCJ Racing Team
23 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
24 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Peter Tampa
26 Spencer Graves Peoria Bicycle Club
27 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
28 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Allen Brunner
30 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31 Scott Bowden
32 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
33 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
34 Gaben Moore Magnus
35 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
36 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
37 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
38 Brian Thomas
39 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
40 Michael White
41 Tyler Cox Kinky Llama Racing
42 Caleb Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
43 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop
44 Nate Zwieg Village-Verdigris Cycling
45 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
46 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
47 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
48 John Norman Team Extreme
49 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Kurt Greenslit
DNF Peter Tampa
DNF Bruce Vankessel PSIMET Racing
DNF Erik Hofmeister Unattached
DNF John Neal xXx Racing

Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hartzell Trek Midwest Team
2 Stephen Webber
3 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
4 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
6 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
7 Chad Brown
8 Peter Tampa
9 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
10 Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
11 Robin Forrest Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12 Randall Taylor ROBOTS <3
13 Rick Walls Twin Six
14 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
15 Paul Liesse Unattached
16 John Scamble 4
17 Jesse Mattson
DNF Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
DNF Chris Fellows Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com

Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Abitz
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Dan Cleveland Bicycle Heaven
4 Bob Callaway Unattached
5 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Greg Spende
7 Allen Brunner
8 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
9 Hugh Kelly
10 John Norman Team Extreme
11 Troy Sable Unattached
12 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
13 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
15 Kurt Greenslit
16 Paul Goc Team TATI
17 Scott Moltzan
18 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
19 John Neal xXx Racing
20 Michael White
21 Michael Gundrum

Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Leone
2 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
7 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Stewart Seaholm Cyclo-crossracing.com
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
10 Dennis Klinkert Unattached
11 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Goss
2 Richard Guidry
3 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
4 Ben Smith
5 Nathan Kensley
6 Tom Zozokos
7 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Alex Pernice
9 Jamison Stachel
10 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
11 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
12 Sean Seamon
13 Brett Levitt
14 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
15 Randall Swanson Epic Riders
16 Joseph Zhang
17 Kevin Dwyer
18 Mariano Marinkovic
19 Ron Flanders
20 Alex Kanastab BELGIANWERKX
21 Michael Bolster
22 Scott Schultz
23 Christopher Brenner
24 Craig Meers
25 Wade Helding
26 Jeff Murray
27 Danny Schill

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
3 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
5 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Pelle Gierlach
7 Jack Spende Unattached
8 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
9 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
10 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
11 Justin Munzur Unattached
12 Buster Foley
DNF Trevor Murray
DNF Connor Murray
DNF Max Buldik

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Andrew Wadle
6 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
7 Janedward Gierlach
8 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Rowan Norman Team Extreme

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Maciej Nowak Unattached
4 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
5 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
6 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
7 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
8 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Jesse Perreault Magnus
10 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
11 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
12 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
13 Benny Smith Team Velocause
14 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
15 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
16 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
17 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
18 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
20 Michael Catano
21 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
22 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
23 Adam Wachendorf Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
DNF Jeff Holland The Bonebell

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
5 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
6 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
7 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
8 Ross Giese Team Velocause
9 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team
11 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
13 Brian Petted Team Extreme
14 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
15 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
16 Gregory Clausen
17 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
18 James Brady The Pony Shop
19 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
20 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
DNF John Lirette Unattached

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccollum Unattached
2 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
3 Richard Alderman
4 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Joseph King

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
2 David Lombardo WCJ Racing
3 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
4 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
7 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
8 Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer
9 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
11 Travis Braun Magnus
12 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
13 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
14 John Gatto Twin Six
15 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
16 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Scott Vogelmann Trek Midwest Team
18 Tyler Stein THEY
19 Ben Jenkins Sammy's Bike
20 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
23 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
25 Ross White Team Wisconsin
26 Steven Schaefer Unattached
27 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cycling
28 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
29 John Reiker Unattached
30 Andrew Demey
31 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
DNF Nathan Pfeifer
DNF Kyle Russ Unattached

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
3 David Merry
4 Kyle Russ Unattached
5 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Scott Ross Unattached
8 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 James Summers GP Velotek
10 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
11 Stephen Webber
12 Chad Brown
13 Rick Walls Twin Six
14 Muse Davis
DNF Steven Dickerson Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Randall Taylor ROBOTS <3
DNF Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team
4 Rachel Headley
5 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
6 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
7 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
8 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Szefi
2 Rosette Reynolds Roscoe Village Bike Racing
3 Jessica Bouziane
4 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
5 Rhienna Jensen
6 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
7 Stephanie Skladzien
8 Anna Bacsik Kinky Llama Racing
9 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
10 Mio Suzuki
11 Stephanie Moffett
12 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
DNF Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Julie Oneill
DNF Pink Victoria

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anita Buldik-andersen

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
3 Catalina Romero
4 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
5 Leah Fletcher Unattached
6 Katherine Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team
7 Katherine Spende
8 Sadie Scheer

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Goc

Women Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey
2 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
4 Elizabeth So Team TATI
5 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
7 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
8 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with