These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hammond Kreitler
2 Erick Madis One Call Now
3 Ryan Madis One Call Now

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Young Tri-Tech
2 James Turner I-Pro
3 Marty Withrow Echelon
4 Dough Mcconahan Walker Homes
5 Philip Wadsworth
6 Doug Hamilton Biowheels
7 John Riedel Alan
DNF Jason Mccoy Olympus

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Campbell RGF
2 Phil Noble Biowheels
3 Nathanael Ziccardi Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
4 Shawn Adams Lake Effect
5 Scott Morrow Ohio Orthopedic
6 Joe Devault Trek Store Columbus
7 Andy Hague Echelon
8 Garth Prosser Sobe Cannondale
9 Mark Brown COBC
10 David Esker Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
11 Kyle Wingler Alan
12 Matt Weeks Lake Effect
13 Joey Boyle Athens Bicycle
14 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect
15 Brandom Groff Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
16 Andy Moskal RGF
17 Tj Turner Biowheels
18 Curtis Ryan Athens Bicycle
19 John Ehrlinger Snake Bite
20 John Markstein Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
DNF Kieran Sikdar Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
DNF Chris Grisvard Columbus

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garth Prosser SoBe Cannondale
2 Kevin Wahila Pro Graphics
3 Joseph Hall COBC
4 Mason Morgan Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
5 Joe Bonnell Echelon
6 Ben Bonney
7 Dave Groen COBC
8 Layne Peters Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
9 Aaron Beck Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
10 Chris Grisvard Columbus
11 Bruce Pisarek COBC
12 Blair Fraley Echelon
13 Glen Gardner Walker Homes
14 James Wright Nail City Velo
15 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon
16 Mario Deshaies Athens Bicycle
17 Doug Webster
18 Jake Mckeegan
19 Joshua Murphy BKB
20 Benjamin Anderson Roll
DNF Josh Blubaugh Lake Effect
DNF Sam Whitley Liquid Cycling
DNF Brian Hammond Kreitler

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Allen Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
2 Dan Newhart Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
3 Vaughn Wallace Trek of Pittsburgh
4 Mark D'anniballe COBC
5 Derrick Young
6 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
7 Tim Brown Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
8 Mike Riley Ohio Orthopedic
9 Mike Merchant
10 Rick Voithofer
11 Dan Mascret B1 Bikes
12 Brian Schultz
13 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills
DNF Casey Karnes B1 Bikes
DNF Scott Wesseler Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
DNF Christy Mccarthy Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
DNF Phil Scumacher
DNF Eric Gottesman Ohio Orthopedic

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Sprout TSC
2 Julie Sroka Lake Effect
3 Leah Tinsley
4 Bridget Donovan Trek Cincinnati
5 Christy Mccarthy Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
6 Nancy Henderson COBC
7 Jamie Clifton COBC

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Crum Kreitler
2 Amy Kulesza - Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
3 Karen Wells-hamilton nBiowheels

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with