These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Belchak 42.49
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 43.03
3 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 43.10
4 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 46.50
5 Jason Haight Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 47.44

45+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 43.56
2 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling 44.12
3 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 44.21
4 Thierry Blanchet NAV 45.50
5 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 46.02
6 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 46.30
7 Douglas Hazelden Team Placid Planet 50.07
8 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com 50.19

55+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 45.20
2 Brian Sanders MVBC/Sonne's Racing 46.51
3 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 49.20
4 Don Rice CCB Racing 49.37
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 50.02
6 Arthur Goedeke C B R C 53.20
7 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 53.34
8 Howard Johannessen -1 lap
9 Jon Powell Windham Mt. Outfitters -1 lap
10 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC -2 lap
11 James Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery dnf

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Conley Nycross.com 44.24
2 Max Rusch 45.10
3 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 45.12
4 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 45.24
5 Scott Hock AVC 45.26
6 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 46.08
7 William Sprengnether Cardinal Direction 48.09
8 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 48.28
9 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 48.47
10 Rich Rutishauser 49.09
11 Brandon Pavan 50.20
12 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 50.44
13 Todd Shapiro North American Velo 51.06
14 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com 53.00
15 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 55.32
16 Jason Van staveren CBRC -1 lap
17 Eric Schillinger -1 lap
DNF Robert Dadekian
DNF Bruce Beauharnois

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Salerno 31.30
2 Jennifer Harvey Specialized/HRRT 32.40
3 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 33.18
4 Shylah Weber 35.25
5 Marta Kirsis 35.40
6 Samantha Sachs -1 lap

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Beauharnois 36.48
2 William Sprengnether Cardinal Direction 37.17
3 Daniel Lander 37.45
4 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 38.37
5 Andrew Rizzi Specialized/HRRT 39.08
6 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 39.09
7 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 40.04
8 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 40.38
9 Gavin Klami NYCross.com p/b VOMAX 40.42
10 David Vernooy 41.07
11 Scott Burlingame 41.59
12 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42.39
13 Nicholas Tichich 43.36
14 Daniel Servetas CBRC 44.04
15 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition/Duro Tire 45.43
16 Derek Perry Bike Loft East 46.52
17 Han Winogrond 49
18 Tim Bantham 50.25
19 Jack Keys -1 lap
20 Charles Tarbay Specialized/HRRT -1 lap

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Lazzara 30.38
2 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 31.09
3 Jeff Rivet 31.12
4 Donald Massonne Specialized/HRRT 31.56
5 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 32.24
6 Tim Bantham HRRT/Specialized 32.40
7 Han Winogrond 33.00
8 Alan Sanfilippo CBRC 33.20
9 Jack Keys 34.14
10 John Perry 36.40
11 David Mendonca 39.39
12 Karl Zaunbrecher 40.52
13 Rob Vanpelt 45.40
14 Jim Westman Forrest Gump Cycle-X -1 lap

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 59.25
2 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 59.29
3 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles 1:00.41
4 Julian Georg 1:02.12
5 Geoffrey House 1:03.58
6 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 1:06.02
7 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK dnf

Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Trimarchi 39.15
2 Siela Zembsch 39.30
3 Natalie Zembsch 44.28

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Vernooy 31.25
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 34.51
3 Travis Keys 35.40
4 Connor Singh NYCross 39.18
5 Will Quackenbush 40.08
6 A.j. Swears -1 lap

Junior Boys U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 48.05

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 46.57
2 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 47.55
3 Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 51.27
4 Rosanne Van dorn 51.50
5 Renee Salerno 53.40
6 Julia Sante 53.52
7 Stacy Beneke -1 lap
8 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team dnf

Single-Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 43.00
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 44.10
3 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 44.15
4 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 44.18
5 Jamie Belchak 45.52
6 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling 46.30
7 Thierry Blanchet NAV 47.00
8 Christian Sandel AVC 47.11
9 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 47.35
10 Scott Hock AVC 48.43
11 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 48.49
12 Brian Sanders MVBC/Sonne's Racing 49.27
13 Don Rice CCB Racing 51.42
14 Douglas Hazelden Team Placid Planet 52.11
15 Jason Selwitz 53.30
16 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com 53.41
17 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
18 Jason Van staveren CBRC -2 laps

Women U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 45.52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with