These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dial
2 Jason Ramsdell
3 Damien Sands

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny
2 Sheri Zwagerman
3 Ruth Williamson
4 Julia Austin
5 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
6 Sha-marie Brown
7 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
8 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
9 Paige Robinson
10 Dani Hinkley WebCyclery.com
11 Amy Mitchell
12 Tracy Miller

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Short
2 Water Mcknight
3 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
2 Nate Henson Bend Endurance Academy
3 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
4 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
5 Tanner Wilson
6 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Henry Winnenberg
8 Gavin Bowen
DNF Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Pilar Carson Bend Endurance Academy
3 Alice Mcknight
4 Gg Johnson
DNF Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
2 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
3 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 David Morrison Boneyard Cycling
6 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 David Dorocke
8 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
9 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
10 Randy Scott
11 David Bowman
12 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
13 Dale Navish
14 Jerry Gross Guinness Cycling Team

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
2 Tad Hodgert
3 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
6 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
7 Cliff Eslinger
8 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo

Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
2 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
7 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
8 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
9 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
11 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
12 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
13 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
14 David Sjogren
15 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
16 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Cardwell
2 Brandon Groza
3 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
4 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
5 Jon Burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks
6 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
7 ? ?
8 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
9 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo

Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
2 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
3 Rob Bingham
4 Tiago Reis
5 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
6 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling
7 Jason Dimmig
8 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
9 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
10 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Chuck Thomas Boneyard Cycling

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Conway
2 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Thomas Pastor
4 Don Petersen
5 Ryan Goldstein
6 Steve Arnold
7 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
8 Michael Grass
9 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling

Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Brower
2 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
3 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling
4 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
5 Peter Leavitt
6 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
7 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
8 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports
9 Chris Valencia Team S+M

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling
2 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
3 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
5 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling
6 Megan Power
7 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
8 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Miller
2 Jill Ballantyne

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Erica Wescott
4 Aimee Furber West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deann Garcia
2 Tracey March

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer App
2 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Sara Gardner

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with